$ABTO AB&T Financial CORP Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in AB&T Financial CORP.

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in AB&T Financial CORP. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in AB&T Financial CORP for free.

CIK Number: 0001435161
IRS Number: 262588442
Industry: NATIONAL COMMERCIAL BANKS [6021]
Trading Symbol: ABTO
Company Address: 292 WEST MAIN AVENUE GASTONIA 28052
Phone number: 704-867-5828
Former name: Alliance Financial Corporation

AB&T Financial Corp. is a bank holding company, which provides commercial banking services to the domestic markets, through its subsidiary Alliance Bank & Trust Co. It offers personal and business banking, loans, online banking, and lending services. The company was founded on June 25, 2007 and is headquartered in Gastonia, NC.

Market Capitalization: $1.09M
Prev close: $0.41
Average Daily Volume: 2,290
Days Low: $0.00
Year Low: $0.24
Year High: $0.60

AB&T Financial CORP Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
Nov 23 2011ABTOAB&T Financial ...WHITE DAVID WDirectorBuyP0.5210,0005,200130,718120.7 K to 130.7 K (+8.28 %)
Nov 22 2011ABTOAB&T Financial ...WHALEY JOHN HDirectorBuyP0.5024,85012,42540,47515.6 K to 40.5 K (+159.04 %)
Nov 03 2011ABTOAB&T Financial ...WASHBURN H. GENEDirectorBuyP0.4925,00012,25052,93127.9 K to 52.9 K (+89.51 %)
Nov 02 2011ABTOAB&T Financial ...WASHBURN H. GENEDirectorBuyP0.4520,0009,00027,9317.9 K to 27.9 K (+252.18 %)
Oct 28 2011ABTOAB&T Financial ...WHITE DAVID WDirectorBuyP0.4510,0004,500120,718110.7 K to 120.7 K (+9.03 %)
Oct 28 2011ABTOAB&T Financial ...AYSCUE DANIEL CPRESIDENTBuyP0.451,00045017,27516.3 K to 17.3 K (+6.14 %)
Oct 28 2011ABTOAB&T Financial ...AB&T Financial CORPDirectorBuyP0.4520,0009,00027,9317.9 K to 27.9 K (+252.18 %)
Sep 15 2011ABTOAB&T Financial ...AYSCUE DANIEL CPRESIDENTBuyP2.0020040016,27516.1 K to 16.3 K (+1.24 %)
Apr 07 2011ABTOAB&T Financial ...WHITE DAVID WDirectorBuyP2.248,50019,040110,718102.2 K to 110.7 K (+8.32 %)
Apr 07 2011ABTOAB&T Financial ...WHITE DAVID WDirectorBuyP2.051,5003,075102,218100.7 K to 102.2 K (+1.49 %)
Jan 03 2011ABTOAB&T Financial ...WILLIAMS JACK RDirectorBuyP2.002,5005,00010,6818.2 K to 10.7 K (+30.56 %)
Sep 30 2010ABTOAB&T Financial ...SHOVELIN WAYNE FDirectorBuyP1.8526,25048,563102,98376.7 K to 103 K (+34.21 %)
Aug 24 2010ABTOAB&T Financial ...WHITE DAVID WDirectorBuyP1.755931,038100,718100.1 K to 100.7 K (+0.59 %)
Aug 24 2010ABTOAB&T Financial ...WHITE DAVID WDirectorBuyP2.451,5003,675100,12598.6 K to 100.1 K (+1.52 %)
Jun 28 2010ABTOAB&T Financial ...Mobley Roger ACFOBuyP3.501003501000 to 100

View all AB&T Financial CORP insider transactions.