$AKAO Achaogen, Inc. Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in Achaogen, Inc..

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in Achaogen, Inc.. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in Achaogen, Inc. for free.

CIK Number: 0001301501
IRS Number: 680533693
Industry: PHARMACEUTICAL PREPARATIONS [2834]
Trading Symbol: AKAO
Company Address: 1 TOWER PLACE SUITE 300 SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 94080
Phone number: 650-800-3636
Former name: VVII NewCo 2003, Inc.
Former name: Achaogen Inc, date of change: 2004-08-25

Achaogen, Inc. is a biopharmaceutical company, which engages in the research, development, and commercialization of antibacterial treatments for multi-drug resistant (MDR) gram-negative infections. It offers Plazomicin to treat bacterial illness, such as complicated urinary tract infection, blood stream infections, and other infections due to MDR Enterobacteriaceae. The company was founded by Nathaniel E. David in June 2002 and is headquartered in South San Francisco, CA.

Market Capitalization: $541.33M
Prev close: $18.85
Average Daily Volume: 2,630,320
Days Low: $18.41
Year Low: $2.59
Year High: $20.20

Achaogen, Inc. Insiders Active In Last 3 Months

NamePositionTotal SharesCurrent Value ($)Last 3 MonthsBuy / SellLast Transaction
Bhatt ElizabethChief Operating Officer238,1554,489,222shares bought: 156,500 / shares sold: -971 BUYFeb 25 20193 months ago
Dorling JanetChief Commercial Officer284,7385,367,311shares bought: 189,100 / shares sold: -2,331 STRONG BUYFeb 25 20193 months ago
DUGGAN ROBERT W10% Owner6,561,423123,682,824shares bought: 4,721,704 / shares sold: -3,631,895 BUYMar 20 20192 months ago
LOEB GARYSee Remarks239,6734,517,836shares bought: 180,190 / shares sold: -3,820 STRONG BUYFeb 25 20193 months ago
Sarpangal ZerynChief Financial Officer242,5464,571,992shares bought: 164,000 / shares sold: -3,677 STRONG BUYFeb 25 20193 months ago
Wise BlakeChief Executive Officer505,6509,531,503shares bought: 512,566 / shares sold: -18,486 STRONG BUYFeb 25 20193 months ago

View all Achaogen, Inc. insiders.

Achaogen, Inc. Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
Mar 20 2019AKAOAchaogen, Inc.DUGGAN ROBERT W10% OwnerSellS0.5350,00026,5005,555,4145.6 M to 5.6 M (-0.89 %)
Mar 20 2019AKAOAchaogen, Inc.DUGGAN ROBERT W10% OwnerSellS0.53956,009506,6855,605,4146.6 M to 5.6 M (-14.57 %)
Mar 20 2019AKAOAchaogen, Inc.DUGGAN ROBERT W10% OwnerSellS0.56271,879152,2526,561,4236.8 M to 6.6 M (-3.98 %)
Mar 13 2019AKAOAchaogen, Inc.DUGGAN ROBERT W10% OwnerSellS0.591,199,930707,9596,833,3028 M to 6.8 M (-14.94 %)
Mar 13 2019AKAOAchaogen, Inc.DUGGAN ROBERT W10% OwnerSellS0.61633,975386,7258,033,2328.7 M to 8 M (-7.31 %)
Mar 13 2019AKAOAchaogen, Inc.DUGGAN ROBERT W10% OwnerSellS0.63520,102327,6648,667,2079.2 M to 8.7 M (-5.66 %)
Feb 25 2019AKAOAchaogen, Inc.Bhatt ElizabethChief Operating Off ...SellS0.89971864238,155239.1 K to 238.2 K (-0.41 %)
Feb 25 2019AKAOAchaogen, Inc.Dorling JanetChief Commercial Of ...SellS0.891,063946284,738285.8 K to 284.7 K (-0.37 %)
Feb 25 2019AKAOAchaogen, Inc.Sarpangal ZerynChief Financial Off ...SellS0.891,3881,235242,546243.9 K to 242.5 K (-0.57 %)
Feb 25 2019AKAOAchaogen, Inc.LOEB GARYSee RemarksSellS0.89791704239,673240.5 K to 239.7 K (-0.33 %)
Feb 25 2019AKAOAchaogen, Inc.Wise BlakeChief Executive Off ...SellS0.893,7713,356505,650509.4 K to 505.7 K (-0.74 %)
Feb 07 2019AKAOAchaogen, Inc.Dorling JanetChief Commercial Of ...SellS1.358181,104285,801286.6 K to 285.8 K (-0.29 %)
Jan 23 2019AKAOAchaogen, Inc.Bhatt ElizabethChief Operating Off ...GrantA0.00156,5000239,12682.6 K to 239.1 K (+189.41 %)
Jan 23 2019AKAOAchaogen, Inc.Sarpangal ZerynChief Financial Off ...GrantA0.00156,5000243,93487.4 K to 243.9 K (+178.99 %)
Jan 23 2019AKAOAchaogen, Inc.Dorling JanetChief Commercial Of ...GrantA0.00187,8000286,61998.8 K to 286.6 K (+190.04 %)

View all Achaogen, Inc. insider transactions.