$ADXS Advaxis, Inc. Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in Advaxis, Inc..

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in Advaxis, Inc.. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in Advaxis, Inc. for free.

CIK Number: 0001100397
IRS Number: 841521955
Industry: PHARMACEUTICAL PREPARATIONS [2834]
Trading Symbol: ADXS
Company Address: 9 DEER PARK DRIVE SUITE K-1 MONMOUTH JUNCTION 08852
Phone number: 732-545-1590
Former name: GREAT EXPECTATIONS & ASSOCIATES INC, date of change: 1999-12-03
Former name: GREAT EXPECTATIONS AND ASSOCIATES, INC.

Advaxis, Inc. is a biotechnology company, which engages in the discovery, development and commercialization of cancer immunotherapies. It manages platform technology that utilizes live attenuated Listeria monocytogenes bioengineered to secrete antigen or adjuvant fusion proteins. The firm has four franchises in various stages of clinical and pre-clinical development, namely: HPV-associated cancers, prostate cancer, neoantigen therapy and hotspot mutation therapy. The company was founded on June 5, 1987 and is headquartered in Princeton, NJ.

Market Capitalization: $360.52M
Prev close: $9.15
Average Daily Volume: 692,844
Days Low: $8.69
Year Low: $5.21
Year High: $16.30

Advaxis, Inc. Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
May 05 2020ADXSAdvaxis, Inc.Henderson MollyExecutive Vice Pres ...Option ExerciseA0.6650,00033,00050,000
May 05 2020ADXSAdvaxis, Inc.Khleif Samir NDirectorOption ExerciseA0.6613,0008,58013,000
May 05 2020ADXSAdvaxis, Inc.APPEL RONIDirectorOption ExerciseA0.6613,0008,58013,000
May 05 2020ADXSAdvaxis, Inc.Berlin Kenneth APresident and CEOOption ExerciseA0.6650,00033,00050,000
May 05 2020ADXSAdvaxis, Inc.PATTON JAMES PDirectorOption ExerciseA0.6613,0008,58013,000
May 05 2020ADXSAdvaxis, Inc.SIDRANSKY DAVIDDirectorOption ExerciseA0.6613,0008,58013,000
May 05 2020ADXSAdvaxis, Inc.BERMAN RICHARD JDirectorOption ExerciseA0.6613,0008,58013,000
May 05 2020ADXSAdvaxis, Inc.Gutierrez AndresExecutive Vice Pres ...Option ExerciseA0.6650,00033,00050,000
Mar 16 2020ADXSAdvaxis, Inc.APPEL RONIDirectorSellS0.552,4011,32110,47612.9 K to 10.5 K (-18.65 %)
Mar 16 2020ADXSAdvaxis, Inc.APPEL RONIDirectorSellS0.5820011612,87713.1 K to 12.9 K (-1.53 %)
Mar 16 2020ADXSAdvaxis, Inc.APPEL RONIDirectorSellS0.6739926713,07713.5 K to 13.1 K (-2.96 %)
Oct 25 2019ADXSAdvaxis, Inc.Gutierrez AndresExec VP, Chief Medi ...Option ExerciseA0.3125,0007,75025,000
Oct 25 2019ADXSAdvaxis, Inc.BERMAN RICHARD JDirectorOption ExerciseA0.3110,0003,10010,000
Oct 25 2019ADXSAdvaxis, Inc.SIDRANSKY DAVIDDirectorOption ExerciseA0.3110,0003,10010,000
Oct 25 2019ADXSAdvaxis, Inc.Henderson MollyExecutive Vice Pres ...Option ExerciseA0.3125,0007,75025,000

View all Advaxis, Inc. insider transactions.