$AIRG AIRGAIN INC Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in AIRGAIN INC.

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in AIRGAIN INC. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in AIRGAIN INC for free.

CIK Number: 0001272842
IRS Number: 954523882
Industry: RADIO & TV BROADCASTING & COMMUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT [3663]
Trading Symbol: AIRG
Company Address: 3611 VALLEY CENTRE DRIVE SUITE 150 SAN DIEGO 92130
Phone number: (760) 579-0200
Former name: AM Group Corporation

Airgain, Inc. provides embedded antenna products, integration support and test services. The firm works in partnership with the entire ecosystem, including carriers, chipset suppliers, OEMs, and ODMs. Its products include embedded, external and carrier-class antennas. The company offers custom antenna design and performance validation services. Its antennas are deployed in carrier, fleet, enterprise, residential, private, government, and public safety wireless networks and systems, including set-top boxes, access points, routers, modems, gateways, media adapters, and asset tracking devices. The company was founded on March 20,1995 and is headquartered in San Diego, CA.

Market Capitalization: $121.76M
Prev close: $16.50
Average Daily Volume: 344,444
Days Low: $15.70
Year Low: $7.36
Year High: $29.30

AIRGAIN INC Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
Mar 17 2021AIRGAIRGAIN INCSUEN JACOBPresident and CEOBuyP23.142,00046,280117,598115.6 K to 117.6 K (+1.73 %)
Mar 17 2021AIRGAIRGAIN INCSUEN JACOBPresident and CEOBuyP23.142,00046,280117,598115.6 K to 117.6 K (+1.73 %)
Mar 15 2021AIRGAIRGAIN INCSIMS JAMES KDirectorSellS23.3020,000466,046281,399301.4 K to 281.4 K (-6.64 %)
Mar 11 2021AIRGAIRGAIN INCSbahi MoradSVP, Global Prod. & ...BuyP21.233,00063,68216,00013 K to 16 K (+23.08 %)
Mar 11 2021AIRGAIRGAIN INCSbahi MoradSVP, Global Prod. & ...BuyP21.233,00063,68216,00013 K to 16 K (+23.08 %)
Mar 03 2021AIRGAIRGAIN INCThill KevinSr. VP, EngineeringPayment of ExerciseF24.195,593135,29553,90659.5 K to 53.9 K (-9.40 %)
Mar 03 2021AIRGAIRGAIN INCSUEN JACOBPresident and CEOPayment of ExerciseF24.197,397178,933115,598123 K to 115.6 K (-6.01 %)
Feb 24 2021AIRGAIRGAIN INCThill KevinSr. VP, EngineeringOption ExerciseM11.4613,020149,20911,980
Feb 24 2021AIRGAIRGAIN INCThill KevinSr. VP, EngineeringOption ExerciseM10.9415,416168,6514,584
Feb 24 2021AIRGAIRGAIN INCThill KevinSr. VP, EngineeringOption ExerciseM13.4321,500288,7450
Feb 24 2021AIRGAIRGAIN INCThill KevinSr. VP, EngineeringOption ExerciseM13.434,50060,4350
Feb 24 2021AIRGAIRGAIN INCThill KevinSr. VP, EngineeringOption ExerciseM14.8910,000148,9000
Feb 24 2021AIRGAIRGAIN INCThill KevinSr. VP, EngineeringSellS23.7715,908378,06359,49975.4 K to 59.5 K (-21.10 %)
Feb 24 2021AIRGAIRGAIN INCThill KevinSr. VP, EngineeringSellS23.3543,4281,014,05275,407118.8 K to 75.4 K (-36.54 %)
Feb 24 2021AIRGAIRGAIN INCThill KevinSr. VP, EngineeringSellS22.075,100112,581118,835123.9 K to 118.8 K (-4.12 %)

View all AIRGAIN INC insider transactions.