$GOOG, GOOG Alphabet Inc. Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in Alphabet Inc..

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in Alphabet Inc.. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in Alphabet Inc. for free.

CIK Number: 0001652044
IRS Number: 611767919
Industry: SERVICES-COMPUTER PROGRAMMING, DATA PROCESSING, ETC. [7370]
Trading Symbol: GOOG, GOOG
Company Address: 1600 AMPHITHEATRE PARKWAY MOUNTAIN VIEW 94043
Phone number: 650-253-0000
Former name: Google Inc.

Alphabet, Inc. is a holding company, which engages in the business of acquisition and operation of different companies. It operates through the Google and Other Bets segments. The Google segment includes its main Internet products such as ads, Android, Chrome, hardware, Google Cloud, Google Maps, Google Play, Search, and YouTube. The Other Bets segment consists of businesses such as Access, Calico, CapitalG, GV, Verily, Waymo, and X. The company was founded by Lawrence E. Page and Sergey Mikhaylovich Brin on October 2, 2015 and is headquartered in Mountain View, CA.

Market Capitalization: $494.74B
Prev close: $759.14
Average Daily Volume: 2,325,100
Days Low: $713.61
Year Low: $515.18
Year High: $789.87

Alphabet Inc. Insiders Active In Last 3 Months

NamePositionTotal SharesCurrent Value ($)Last 3 MonthsBuy / SellLast Transaction
Brin SergeyDirector13,88910,543,695shares bought: 1,476,919 / shares sold: -2,964,615 STRONG SELLJun 09 202113 days ago
HENNESSY JOHN LDirector329249,757shares bought: 4,442 / shares sold: -6,225 SELLJun 07 202115 days ago
MATHER ANNDirector462350,723shares bought: 2,318 / shares sold: -3,603 SELLMay 03 20212 months ago
O'Toole Amie ThuenerVP, Chief Accounting Officer979743,198shares bought: 5,936 / shares sold: -8,093 SELLMay 07 20212 months ago
Page LawrenceDirector19,943,77715,140,118,872shares bought: 1,302,671 / shares sold: -2,808,342 STRONG SELLJun 09 202113 days ago
Pichai SundarChief Executive Officer6,0574,598,111shares bought: 810,085 / shares sold: -1,813,994 STRONG SELLMay 06 20212 months ago
Porat RuthSVP, CFO2,4281,843,192shares bought: 159,109 / shares sold: -152,180 BUYApr 09 20212 months ago
RAGHAVAN PRABHAKARSenior Vice President4,8553,685,625shares bought: 15,987 / shares sold: -14,821 BUYApr 09 20212 months ago
Schindler PhilippSVP, Chief Business Officer17,08012,966,111shares bought: 17,452 / shares sold: -24,904 SELLJun 01 202121 days ago
WALKER JOHN KENTSVP, Global Affairs and CLO2,4281,843,192shares bought: 9,926 / shares sold: -14,978 SELLApr 09 20212 months ago

View all Alphabet Inc. insiders.

Alphabet Inc. Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
Jun 09 2021GOOG, GOOGAlphabet Inc.Page LawrenceDirectorSellS2,466.51339836,14519,930,28019.9 M to 19.9 M (0.00 %)
Jun 09 2021GOOG, GOOGAlphabet Inc.Page LawrenceDirectorSellS2,465.559062,233,78919,930,61919.9 M to 19.9 M (0.00 %)
Jun 09 2021GOOG, GOOGAlphabet Inc.Page LawrenceDirectorSellS2,464.539812,417,70019,931,52519.9 M to 19.9 M (0.00 %)
Jun 09 2021GOOG, GOOGAlphabet Inc.Page LawrenceDirectorSellS2,463.31300738,99419,932,50619.9 M to 19.9 M (0.00 %)
Jun 09 2021GOOG, GOOGAlphabet Inc.Page LawrenceDirectorSellS2,461.80100246,18019,932,80619.9 M to 19.9 M (0.00 %)
Jun 09 2021GOOG, GOOGAlphabet Inc.Page LawrenceDirectorSellS2,460.89119292,84619,932,90619.9 M to 19.9 M (0.00 %)
Jun 09 2021GOOG, GOOGAlphabet Inc.Page LawrenceDirectorSellS2,457.988001,966,38719,933,02519.9 M to 19.9 M (0.00 %)
Jun 09 2021GOOG, GOOGAlphabet Inc.Page LawrenceDirectorSellS2,456.945721,405,37219,933,82519.9 M to 19.9 M (0.00 %)
Jun 09 2021GOOG, GOOGAlphabet Inc.Page LawrenceDirectorSellS2,455.73300736,71819,934,39719.9 M to 19.9 M (0.00 %)
Jun 09 2021GOOG, GOOGAlphabet Inc.Page LawrenceDirectorSellS2,454.794771,170,93519,934,69719.9 M to 19.9 M (0.00 %)
Jun 09 2021GOOG, GOOGAlphabet Inc.Page LawrenceDirectorSellS2,453.226291,543,07419,935,17419.9 M to 19.9 M (0.00 %)
Jun 09 2021GOOG, GOOGAlphabet Inc.Page LawrenceDirectorSellS2,452.467661,878,58719,935,80319.9 M to 19.9 M (0.00 %)
Jun 09 2021GOOG, GOOGAlphabet Inc.Page LawrenceDirectorSellS2,451.046001,470,62719,936,56919.9 M to 19.9 M (0.00 %)
Jun 09 2021GOOG, GOOGAlphabet Inc.Page LawrenceDirectorSellS2,449.821,1702,866,29119,937,16919.9 M to 19.9 M (-0.01 %)
Jun 09 2021GOOG, GOOGAlphabet Inc.Page LawrenceDirectorSellS2,448.671,3003,183,27019,938,33919.9 M to 19.9 M (-0.01 %)

View all Alphabet Inc. insider transactions.