$AMRN AMARIN CORP PLC\UK Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in AMARIN CORP PLC\UK.

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in AMARIN CORP PLC\UK. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in AMARIN CORP PLC\UK for free.

CIK Number: 0000897448
Industry: PHARMACEUTICAL PREPARATIONS [2834]
Trading Symbol: AMRN
Company Address: SPACES SOUTH DOCKLANDS, BLOCK C 77 SIR JOHN ROGERSON'S QUAY DUBLIN 2 D02 VK60
Phone number: 353 1 6699 020
Former name: ETHICAL HOLDINGS PLC, date of change: 1993-03-22
Former name: AMARIN PHARMACEUTICALS PLC, date of change: 2000-02-01
Former name: Lockgen Limited

Amarin Corp. Plc is a biopharmaceutical company, which focuses on the commercialization and development of therapeutics for cardiovascular health. Its product development program leverages its experience in lipid science and the potential therapeutic benefits of polyunsaturated fatty acids. It has developed and markets Vascepa capsules through wholesale. The company was founded by Geoffrey W. Guy on March 1, 1989 and is headquartered in Dublin, Ireland.

Market Capitalization: $901.76M
Prev close: $3.32
Average Daily Volume: 1,710,240
Days Low: $3.26
Year Low: $1.24
Year High: $3.65

AMARIN CORP PLC\UK Insiders Active In Last 3 Months

NamePositionTotal SharesCurrent Value ($)Last 3 MonthsBuy / SellLast Transaction
Berg AaronCHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER288,093956,469shares bought: 785,932 / shares sold: -519,423 BUYApr 30 202110 days ago
Kalb Michael WayneSVP and CFO191,565635,996shares bought: 977,365 / shares sold: -790,148 BUYApr 30 202110 days ago
Kennedy Joseph TGeneral Counsel305,9971,015,910shares bought: 3,872,849 / shares sold: -3,814,140 BUYApr 30 202110 days ago
Ketchum Steven BChief Scientific Officer441,7581,466,637shares bought: 2,987,755 / shares sold: -2,675,948 BUYApr 30 202110 days ago
THERO JOHN FPresident and CEO3,194,12810,604,505shares bought: 6,037,385 / shares sold: -4,939,410 BUYApr 30 202110 days ago

View all AMARIN CORP PLC\UK insiders.

AMARIN CORP PLC\UK Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
Apr 30 2021AMRNAMARIN CORP PLC\UKBerg AaronCHIEF COMMERCIAL OF ...Option ExerciseM0.0026,00000
Apr 30 2021AMRNAMARIN CORP PLC\UKBerg AaronCHIEF COMMERCIAL OF ...Option ExerciseM0.003,056012,218
Apr 30 2021AMRNAMARIN CORP PLC\UKBerg AaronCHIEF COMMERCIAL OF ...Option ExerciseM0.001,52806,109
Apr 30 2021AMRNAMARIN CORP PLC\UKBerg AaronCHIEF COMMERCIAL OF ...Option ExerciseM0.001,52806,109
Apr 30 2021AMRNAMARIN CORP PLC\UKBerg AaronCHIEF COMMERCIAL OF ...Payment of ExerciseF5.0912,80565,177302,860315.7 K to 302.9 K (-4.06 %)
Apr 30 2021AMRNAMARIN CORP PLC\UKBerg AaronCHIEF COMMERCIAL OF ...BuyM0.0026,0000315,665289.7 K to 315.7 K (+8.98 %)
Apr 30 2021AMRNAMARIN CORP PLC\UKBerg AaronCHIEF COMMERCIAL OF ...Payment of ExerciseF5.243,01215,783289,665292.7 K to 289.7 K (-1.03 %)
Apr 30 2021AMRNAMARIN CORP PLC\UKBerg AaronCHIEF COMMERCIAL OF ...BuyM0.003,0560292,677289.6 K to 292.7 K (+1.06 %)
Apr 30 2021AMRNAMARIN CORP PLC\UKBerg AaronCHIEF COMMERCIAL OF ...BuyM0.001,5280289,621288.1 K to 289.6 K (+0.53 %)
Apr 30 2021AMRNAMARIN CORP PLC\UKBerg AaronCHIEF COMMERCIAL OF ...BuyM0.001,5280288,093286.6 K to 288.1 K (+0.53 %)
Apr 30 2021AMRNAMARIN CORP PLC\UKKalb Michael WayneSVP and CFOOption ExerciseM0.003,056012,218
Apr 30 2021AMRNAMARIN CORP PLC\UKKalb Michael WayneSVP and CFOOption ExerciseM0.001,52806,109
Apr 30 2021AMRNAMARIN CORP PLC\UKKalb Michael WayneSVP and CFOOption ExerciseM0.001,52806,109
Apr 30 2021AMRNAMARIN CORP PLC\UKKalb Michael WayneSVP and CFOPayment of ExerciseF5.242,99515,694193,154196.1 K to 193.2 K (-1.53 %)
Apr 30 2021AMRNAMARIN CORP PLC\UKKalb Michael WayneSVP and CFOBuyM0.003,0560196,149193.1 K to 196.1 K (+1.58 %)

View all AMARIN CORP PLC\UK insider transactions.