$FUV Arcimoto Inc Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in Arcimoto Inc.

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in Arcimoto Inc. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in Arcimoto Inc for free.

CIK Number: 0001558583
IRS Number: 261449404
Industry: MOTORCYCLES, BICYCLES & PARTS [3751]
Trading Symbol: FUV
Company Address: 2034 WEST 2ND AVENUE EUGENE 97402
Phone number: 541-915-4973
Former name: WTP Inc

Arcimoto, Inc. engages in the design, development, manufacture and sale of electric vehicles. It also involves in building products that catalyze the shift to transportation system. The company was founded by Mark Frohnmayer on November 21, 2007 and is headquartered in Eugene, OR.

Arcimoto Inc Insiders Active In Last 3 Months

NamePositionTotal SharesCurrent Value ($)Last 3 MonthsBuy / SellLast Transaction
Eisler Jesse GrantDirector429,7620shares bought: 75,000 / shares sold: 0 BUYMay 04 202024 days ago
Scherer Joshua SDirector00shares bought: 56,863 / shares sold: -23,529 STRONG BUYMay 04 202024 days ago

View all Arcimoto Inc insiders.

Arcimoto Inc Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
May 04 2020FUVArcimoto IncScherer Joshua SDirectorOption ExerciseA0.007,86407,864
May 04 2020FUVArcimoto IncEisler Jesse GrantDirectorOption ExerciseA0.007,86407,864
Jan 17 2020FUVArcimoto IncScherer Joshua SDirectorOption ExerciseA0.005,54605,546
Jan 17 2020FUVArcimoto IncEisler Jesse GrantDirectorOption ExerciseA0.005,54605,546
Jan 17 2020FUVArcimoto IncCurl JeffDirectorOption ExerciseA0.005,54605,546
Jan 17 2020FUVArcimoto IncFrohnmayer MarkPresident and CEOOption ExerciseA0.0012,035012,035
Jan 06 2020FUVArcimoto IncCampoli Douglas MChief Financial Off ...Option ExerciseA1.7120,00034,20020,000
Jan 06 2020FUVArcimoto IncBecker Terry LChief Operating Off ...Option ExerciseA1.7120,00034,20020,000
Sep 20 2019FUVArcimoto IncEisler Jesse GrantDirectorOption ExerciseJ4.2511,76550,00111,765
Sep 20 2019FUVArcimoto IncEisler Jesse GrantDirectorOption ExerciseJ4.2511,76550,00111,765
Sep 20 2019FUVArcimoto IncFrohnmayer MarkPresident and CEOOption ExerciseJ4.2511,76550,00111,765
Aug 27 2019FUVArcimoto IncEisler Jesse GrantDirectorOption ExerciseJ4.2558,824250,00258,824
Aug 26 2019FUVArcimoto IncFrohnmayer MarkPresident and CEOOption ExerciseJ4.2547,059200,00147,059
Aug 16 2019FUVArcimoto IncScherer Joshua SDirectorOption ExerciseJ4.2525,436108,10325,436
Aug 16 2019FUVArcimoto IncScherer Joshua SDirectorOption ExerciseJ4.2525,436108,1030

View all Arcimoto Inc insider transactions.