$AACQU Avantair, Inc Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in Avantair, Inc.

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in Avantair, Inc. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in Avantair, Inc for free.

CIK Number: 0001303849
IRS Number: 201635240
Industry: AIR TRANSPORTATION, NONSCHEDULED [4522]
Trading Symbol: AACQU
Company Address: 4311 GENERAL HOWARD DR CLEARWATER 33762
Phone number: 727-539-0071
Former name: Ardent Acquisition CORP, date of change: 2004-09-22
Former name: Ardent Acquisition Corporation

Artius Acquisition, Inc. operates as a blank check company, with no current active business. The firm was formed for the purpose of effecting a merger, share exchange, asset acquisition, share purchase, reorganization or similar business combination with one or more businesses. The company was founded by Charles Drucker on January 24, 2020 and is headquartered in New York, NY.

Prev close: $0.00
Average Daily Volume: 0
Days Low: $0.00
Year Low: $0.00
Year High: $0.00

Avantair, Inc Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
Dec 17 2013AACQUAvantair, IncHound Partners, LLC10% OwnerSellS0.00119,7562870119.8 K to 0 (-100.00 %)
Dec 17 2013AACQUAvantair, IncHound Partners, LLC10% OwnerSellS0.00692,2631,661368,4211.1 M to 368.4 K (-65.27 %)
Jul 08 2013AACQUAvantair, IncMARXE AUSTIN W & GREENHOUSE DA ...10% OwnerBuyP0.03219,9845,7866,331,7756.1 M to 6.3 M (+3.60 %)
Jul 01 2013AACQUAvantair, IncMARXE AUSTIN W & GREENHOUSE DA ...10% OwnerSellS0.02360,0008,1366,111,7916.5 M to 6.1 M (-5.56 %)
Jul 01 2013AACQUAvantair, IncMARXE AUSTIN W & GREENHOUSE DA ...10% OwnerSellS0.04269,0009,5506,471,7916.7 M to 6.5 M (-3.99 %)
Feb 11 2013AACQUAvantair, IncMARXE AUSTIN W & GREENHOUSE DA ...10% OwnerOption ExerciseJ0.504,222,1482,111,0744,222,148
Feb 11 2013AACQUAvantair, IncMARXE AUSTIN W & GREENHOUSE DA ...10% OwnerOption ExerciseJ0.251,055,537263,8841,055,537
Jan 22 2013AACQUAvantair, IncHaslett DavidChief Operating Off ...GrantA0.00175,0000175,0000 to 175 K
Dec 04 2012AACQUAvantair, IncGordon Barry JDirectorOption ExerciseA0.50400,000200,000400,000
Dec 04 2012AACQUAvantair, IncLEPOFSKY ROBERTDirectorOption ExerciseA0.50800,000400,000800,000
Dec 04 2012AACQUAvantair, IncGOLDBERG ARTHUR HDirectorOption ExerciseA0.50400,000200,000400,000
Dec 04 2012AACQUAvantair, IncDEWOLFE RICHARD BDirectorOption ExerciseA0.50800,000400,000800,000
Dec 04 2012AACQUAvantair, IncWEIL A LORNEDirectorOption ExerciseA0.506,000,0003,000,0006,000,000
Dec 04 2012AACQUAvantair, IncWEIL A LORNEDirectorOption ExerciseA0.508,000,0004,000,0008,000,000
Dec 04 2012AACQUAvantair, IncWEIL A LORNEDirectorOption ExerciseA0.503,560,4301,780,2153,560,430

View all Avantair, Inc insider transactions.