$BLL BALL Corp Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in BALL Corp.

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in BALL Corp. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in BALL Corp for free.

CIK Number: 0000009389
IRS Number: 350160610
Industry: METAL CANS [3411]
Trading Symbol: BLL
Company Address: 9200 W. 108TH CIRCLE WESTMINSTER 80021
Phone number: (303) 469-3131
Former name: BALL BROTHERS CO, date of change: 1973-11-15
Former name: Ball Brothers Company
Former name: Ball Brothers Company Incorporated
Former name: BALL CORP, date of change: 1992-07-03

Ball Corp. provides metal packaging for beverages, foods and household products. It operates through the following business segments: Beverage Packaging, North and Central America; Beverage Packaging, South America; Beverage Packaging, Europe; and Aerospace. The Beverage Packaging, North and Central America segment sold under multi-year supply contracts to fillers of carbonated soft drinks, beer, energy drinks, and other beverages. The Beverage Packaging, South America segment sales volumes of beverage containers in South America, and manufacture substantially all of the metal beverage containers in Brazil. The Beverage Packaging, Europe segment sales volumes of metal beverage containers in Europe, and other packaging materials used by the European beer and carbonated soft drink industries. The Aerospace segment provides diversified technical services and products to government agencies, prime contractors, and commercial organizations for a broad range of information warfare, electronic warfare, avionics, intelligence, training, and space system needs. The company was founded by Edmund Burke Ball, Frank Clayton Ball, George A. Ball, Lucius Lorenzo Ball, and William Charles Ball in 1880 and is headquartered in Westminster, CO.

Market Capitalization: $12.92B
Prev close: $72.62
Average Daily Volume: 1,265,810
Days Low: $72.31
Year Low: $63.50
Year High: $82.24

BALL Corp Insiders Active In Last 3 Months

NamePositionTotal SharesCurrent Value ($)Last 3 MonthsBuy / SellLast Transaction
BRYANT JOHN ADirector00Jun 17 2021yesterday
CAVE MICHAEL JDirector3,000217,860shares bought: 3,000 / shares sold: 0 BUYApr 30 20212 months ago
HEINRICH DANIEL JDirector3,373244,947shares bought: 4,750 / shares sold: 0 STRONG BUYApr 30 20212 months ago
Mariani Pedro HenriqueDirector3,000217,860shares bought: 3,000 / shares sold: 0 BUYApr 30 20212 months ago
MORRISON SCOTT CE.V.P. and C.F.O.346,50125,162,903shares bought: 701,079 / shares sold: -561,412 BUYMar 19 20213 months ago
NELSON GEORGIA RDirector6,100442,982shares bought: 3,000 / shares sold: 0 STRONG BUYApr 30 20212 months ago
NIEKAMP CYNTHIADirector3,000217,860shares bought: 3,000 / shares sold: 0 BUYApr 30 20212 months ago
Penegor Todd AllanDirector00Apr 30 20212 months ago
Ross Cathy DDirector00Jun 17 2021yesterday
Sapp Betty J.Director00Apr 30 20212 months ago
TAYLOR STUART A IIDirector146,96610,672,671shares bought: 3,037 / shares sold: -48,000 STRONG SELLApr 30 20212 months ago

View all BALL Corp insiders.

BALL Corp Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
Jun 17 2021BLLBALL CorpRoss Cathy DDirectorOption ExerciseJ0.0041807,286
Jun 17 2021BLLBALL CorpBRYANT JOHN ADirectorOption ExerciseJ0.0033904,280
Jun 17 2021BLLBALL CorpBRYANT JOHN ADirectorOption ExerciseJ0.0033904,280
Apr 30 2021BLLBALL CorpSapp Betty J.DirectorOption ExerciseA0.001,69706,153
Apr 30 2021BLLBALL CorpPenegor Todd AllanDirectorOption ExerciseA0.001,69706,093
Apr 30 2021BLLBALL CorpHEINRICH DANIEL JDirectorOption ExerciseA0.001,697025,944
Apr 30 2021BLLBALL CorpNIEKAMP CYNTHIA ADirectorOption ExerciseA0.001,697025,944
Apr 30 2021BLLBALL CorpTAYLOR STUART A IIDirectorOption ExerciseA0.001,697081,300
Apr 30 2021BLLBALL CorpRoss Cathy DDirectorOption ExerciseA0.001,697013,581
Apr 30 2021BLLBALL CorpNELSON GEORGIA RDirectorOption ExerciseA0.001,697081,300
Apr 30 2021BLLBALL CorpMariani Pedro HenriqueDirectorOption ExerciseA0.001,697060,628
Apr 30 2021BLLBALL CorpCAVE MICHAEL JDirectorOption ExerciseA0.001,697032,940
Apr 30 2021BLLBALL CorpBRYANT JOHN ADirectorOption ExerciseA0.001,697010,056
Mar 19 2021BLLBALL CorpMORRISON SCOTT CE.V.P. and C.F.O.SellS82.508,653713,873346,501355.2 K to 346.5 K (-2.44 %)
Feb 23 2021BLLBALL CorpCarey Nate CVice President & Co ...Option ExerciseJ0.0032207,142

View all BALL Corp insider transactions.