$BGMD BG Medicine, Inc. Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in BG Medicine, Inc..

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in BG Medicine, Inc.. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in BG Medicine, Inc. for free.

CIK Number: 0001407038
IRS Number: 043506204
Industry: IN VITRO & IN VIVO DIAGNOSTIC SUBSTANCES [2835]
Trading Symbol: BGMD
Company Address: 880 WINTER STREET SUITE 210 WALTHAM 02451
Phone number: 781-890-1199
Former name: Beyond Genomics, Inc.

BG Medicine, Inc. engages in the research and development, clinical research, manufacture and sale of diagnostic products for heart failure and related disorders. It distributes its products such as BGM Galectin-3 to clinical laboratories, hospitals and health care provider. The company was founded in February 2000 and is headquartered in Waltham, MA.

Market Capitalization: $871563.00
Prev close: $0.09
Average Daily Volume: 28,034
Days Low: $0.07
Year Low: $0.03
Year High: $0.44

BG Medicine, Inc. Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
May 04 2016BGMDBG Medicine, Inc.Adourian Aram S.SVP & Chief Scienti ...Option ExerciseM0.9012,00010,80016,036
May 04 2016BGMDBG Medicine, Inc.Adourian Aram S.SVP & Chief Scienti ...BuyM0.9012,00010,80040,03628 K to 40 K (+42.80 %)
Apr 04 2016BGMDBG Medicine, Inc.SOHMER PAUL RPresident & CEOPayment of ExerciseF0.3615,4935,57753,16168.7 K to 53.2 K (-22.57 %)
Apr 04 2016BGMDBG Medicine, Inc.HALL STEPHEN PEVP & Chief Financi ...Payment of ExerciseF0.368,9863,23531,03440 K to 31 K (-22.45 %)
Apr 04 2016BGMDBG Medicine, Inc.Adourian Aram S.SVP & Chief Scienti ...Payment of ExerciseF0.367,4562,68435,77043.2 K to 35.8 K (-17.25 %)
Feb 05 2016BGMDBG Medicine, Inc.LUBER JEFFREY RDirectorOption ExerciseA0.2910,0002,90010,000
Dec 11 2015BGMDBG Medicine, Inc.AFEYAN NOUBARDirectorSellS0.562,5081,40402.5 K to 0 (-100.00 %)
Dec 11 2015BGMDBG Medicine, Inc.AFEYAN NOUBARDirectorSellS0.5643,93024,601043.9 K to 0 (-100.00 %)
Nov 20 2015BGMDBG Medicine, Inc.WILCOX HARRY WDirectorOption ExerciseA0.525,0002,6005,000
Nov 20 2015BGMDBG Medicine, Inc.PAPADOPOULOS STELIOSDirectorOption ExerciseA0.525,0002,6005,000
Nov 20 2015BGMDBG Medicine, Inc.AFEYAN NOUBARDirectorOption ExerciseA0.525,0002,6005,000
Nov 20 2015BGMDBG Medicine, Inc.OCONNOR JAMES F ODirectorOption ExerciseA0.5212,5006,50012,500
Aug 19 2015BGMDBG Medicine, Inc.Adourian Aram S.SVP & Chief Scienti ...Payment of ExerciseF0.836,2335,17340,22646.5 K to 40.2 K (-13.42 %)
Aug 19 2015BGMDBG Medicine, Inc.HALL STEPHEN PEVP & Chief Financi ...Payment of ExerciseF0.837,5056,22939,99547.5 K to 40 K (-15.80 %)
Aug 19 2015BGMDBG Medicine, Inc.SOHMER PAUL RPresident & CEOPayment of ExerciseF0.8313,32111,05668,65482 K to 68.7 K (-16.25 %)

View all BG Medicine, Inc. insider transactions.