$BSFC Blue Star Foods Corp. Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in Blue Star Foods Corp..

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in Blue Star Foods Corp.. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in Blue Star Foods Corp. for free.

CIK Number: 0001730773
IRS Number: 824270040
Industry: PREPARED FRESH OR FROZEN FISH & SEAFOODS [2092]
Trading Symbol: BSFC
Company Address: 3330 CLEMATIS STREET SUITE 217 WEST PALM BEACH 33401
Phone number: (860) 633-5565
Former name: AG ACQUISITION GROUP II, INC., date of change: 2018-02-07
Former name: A.G. Acquisiton Group II, Inc.

Blue Star Foods Corp. operates as a sea food company. It provides wild caught and ready to eat premium crab meat. The firm's products include crabmeat cocktails and salads, stuffing, toppings, dips and crab cakes. Blue Star Foods was founded by John Keeler on May 15, 1995 and is headquartered in Miami, FL.

Blue Star Foods Corp. Insiders Active In Last 3 Months

NamePositionTotal SharesCurrent Value ($)Last 3 MonthsBuy / SellLast Transaction
Herian NubarDirector54,7550shares bought: 51,288 / shares sold: 0 STRONG BUYApr 14 202128 days ago
Keeler John RExecutive Chairman00Apr 14 202128 days ago

View all Blue Star Foods Corp. insiders.

Blue Star Foods Corp. Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
Apr 14 2021BSFCBlue Star Foods Co ...Herian NubarDirectorOption ExerciseA2.00100,000200,000100,000
Apr 14 2021BSFCBlue Star Foods Co ...Herian NubarDirectorBuyJ0.005,085054,75549.7 K to 54.8 K (+10.24 %)
Apr 14 2021BSFCBlue Star Foods Co ...Keeler John RExecutive ChairmanOption ExerciseA2.00100,000200,000100,000
Feb 04 2021BSFCBlue Star Foods Co ...Herian NubarDirectorBuyJ0.005,405049,67044.3 K to 49.7 K (+12.21 %)
Feb 04 2021BSFCBlue Star Foods Co ...Herian NubarDirectorBuyJ0.0016,798044,26527.5 K to 44.3 K (+61.16 %)
Feb 04 2021BSFCBlue Star Foods Co ...Herian NubarDirectorBuyJ0.006,000027,46721.5 K to 27.5 K (+27.95 %)
Feb 04 2021BSFCBlue Star Foods Co ...Herian NubarDirectorBuyJ0.006,000021,46715.5 K to 21.5 K (+38.79 %)
Feb 04 2021BSFCBlue Star Foods Co ...Herian NubarDirectorBuyJ0.006,000015,4679.5 K to 15.5 K (+63.38 %)
Feb 04 2021BSFCBlue Star Foods Co ...Herian NubarDirectorBuyJ0.006,00009,4673.5 K to 9.5 K (+173.06 %)
Feb 02 2021BSFCBlue Star Foods Co ...ANTHONY LAURA EFormer CFO Director ...SellD0.004,625,0000350,0005 M to 350 K (-92.96 %)
Feb 02 2021BSFCBlue Star Foods Co ...ANTHONY LAURA EFormer CFO Director ...SellS0.0025,00034,975,0005 M to 5 M (-0.50 %)
Feb 02 2021BSFCBlue Star Foods Co ...GOSTFRAND HOWARDFormer CEO Director ...SellD0.004,625,0000375,0005 M to 375 K (-92.50 %)

View all Blue Star Foods Corp. insider transactions.