$BAH Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp.

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp for free.

CIK Number: 0001443646
Industry: SERVICES-MANAGEMENT CONSULTING SERVICES [8742]
Trading Symbol: BAH
Company Address: 8283 GREENSBORO DRIVE MCLEAN 22102
Phone number: 703-902-5000
Former name: EXPLORER HOLDING CORP, date of change: 2008-08-21
Former name: Explorer Holding Corporation

Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp. engages in the provision of management and technology consulting services. It offers analytics, digital solutions, engineering, and cyber expertise. The company was founded by Edwin Booz in 1914 and is headquartered in McLean, VA.

Market Capitalization: $5.13B
Prev close: $34.51
Average Daily Volume: 1,566,130
Days Low: $33.83
Year Low: $25.03
Year High: $38.54

Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp Insiders Active In Last 3 Months

NamePositionTotal SharesCurrent Value ($)Last 3 MonthsBuy / SellLast Transaction
Adams Laura SVP, Controller and PAO4,408152,120shares bought: 2,034 / shares sold: -2,237 SELLMay 22 20209 days ago
ANDERSON KRISTINEExecutive Vice President16,310562,858shares bought: 37,977 / shares sold: -36,638 BUYMay 22 20209 days ago
Dahut Karen MExecutive Vice President130,8864,516,876shares bought: 145,768 / shares sold: -309,171 STRONG SELLMay 22 20209 days ago
Dotson JudithExecutive Vice President38,9981,345,821shares bought: 10,077 / shares sold: -4,326 STRONG BUYMay 22 20209 days ago
HOWELL LLOYD JREVP, CFO and Treasurer164,9245,691,527shares bought: 285,838 / shares sold: -471,754 SELLMay 22 20209 days ago
Laben NancyEVP and Chief Legal Officer26,499914,480shares bought: 135,607 / shares sold: -125,132 BUYMay 22 20209 days ago
LABOVICH GARY DExecutive Vice President115,8833,999,122shares bought: 58,339 / shares sold: -68,466 SELLMay 22 20209 days ago
Ling ChristopherExecutive Vice President41,4911,431,854shares bought: 50,005 / shares sold: -60,718 SELLApr 02 20202 months ago
MAHAFFEE JOSEPH WEVP and CAO248,6218,579,911shares bought: 258,243 / shares sold: -241,517 BUYApr 02 20202 months ago
Penfield Susan LExecutive Vice President17,555605,823shares bought: 122,127 / shares sold: -127,988 SELLMay 22 20209 days ago
ROZANSKI HORACIOPresident and CEO525,11118,121,581shares bought: 342,347 / shares sold: -474,115 SELLMay 22 20209 days ago
Thompson Elizabeth MEVP and Chief People Officer23,562813,125shares bought: 94,298 / shares sold: -92,372 BUYMay 22 20209 days ago

View all Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp insiders.

Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
May 22 2020BAHBooz Allen Hamilto ...ANDERSON KRISTINEExecutive Vice Pres ...Payment of ExerciseF74.591,20890,10518,72719.9 K to 18.7 K (-6.06 %)
May 22 2020BAHBooz Allen Hamilto ...ANDERSON KRISTINEExecutive Vice Pres ...GrantA0.003,625019,93516.3 K to 19.9 K (+22.23 %)
May 22 2020BAHBooz Allen Hamilto ...ANDERSON KRISTINEExecutive Vice Pres ...GrantA0.004,693016,31011.6 K to 16.3 K (+40.40 %)
May 22 2020BAHBooz Allen Hamilto ...Thompson Elizabeth MEVP and Chief Peopl ...Option ExerciseA74.5919,3591,443,98819,359
May 22 2020BAHBooz Allen Hamilto ...Thompson Elizabeth MEVP and Chief Peopl ...Payment of ExerciseF74.592,647197,44026,78229.4 K to 26.8 K (-8.99 %)
May 22 2020BAHBooz Allen Hamilto ...Thompson Elizabeth MEVP and Chief Peopl ...GrantA0.005,867029,42923.6 K to 29.4 K (+24.90 %)
May 22 2020BAHBooz Allen Hamilto ...Thompson Elizabeth MEVP and Chief Peopl ...GrantA0.002,280023,56221.3 K to 23.6 K (+10.71 %)
May 22 2020BAHBooz Allen Hamilto ...ROZANSKI HORACIOPresident and CEOPayment of ExerciseF74.5928,2082,104,035555,303583.5 K to 555.3 K (-4.83 %)
May 22 2020BAHBooz Allen Hamilto ...ROZANSKI HORACIOPresident and CEOGrantA0.0058,4000583,511525.1 K to 583.5 K (+11.12 %)
May 22 2020BAHBooz Allen Hamilto ...ROZANSKI HORACIOPresident and CEOGrantA0.0018,7700525,111506.3 K to 525.1 K (+3.71 %)
May 22 2020BAHBooz Allen Hamilto ...Penfield Susan LExecutive Vice Pres ...Payment of ExerciseF74.599,891737,77028,14238 K to 28.1 K (-26.01 %)
May 22 2020BAHBooz Allen Hamilto ...Penfield Susan LExecutive Vice Pres ...GrantA0.0020,478038,03317.6 K to 38 K (+116.65 %)
May 22 2020BAHBooz Allen Hamilto ...Penfield Susan LExecutive Vice Pres ...GrantA0.004,693017,55512.9 K to 17.6 K (+36.49 %)
May 22 2020BAHBooz Allen Hamilto ...LABOVICH GARY DExecutive Vice Pres ...Option ExerciseA74.5919,3591,443,98819,359
May 22 2020BAHBooz Allen Hamilto ...LABOVICH GARY DExecutive Vice Pres ...Payment of ExerciseF74.593,356250,324122,274125.6 K to 122.3 K (-2.67 %)

View all Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp insider transactions.