$BYFC BROADWAY FINANCIAL CORP \DE\ Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in BROADWAY FINANCIAL CORP \DE\.

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in BROADWAY FINANCIAL CORP \DE\. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in BROADWAY FINANCIAL CORP \DE\ for free.

CIK Number: 0001001171
IRS Number: 954547287
Industry: SAVINGS INSTITUTION, FEDERALLY CHARTERED [6035]
Trading Symbol: BYFC
Company Address: 5055 WILSHIRE BLVD STE 500 LOS ANGELES 90036
Phone number: 3236341700
Former name: Sam Sarpong

Broadway Financial Corp. is a bank holding company, which offers personal, money market, checking and certificate of deposit accounts. It also offers credit cards, online banking, bank by mail, gold phone and online bill pay. The company was founded in September 1995 and is headquartered in Los Angeles, CA.

Market Capitalization: $45.07M
Prev close: $1.55
Average Daily Volume: 17,437
Days Low: $1.50
Year Low: $1.37
Year High: $2.50

BROADWAY FINANCIAL CORP \DE\ Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
May 12 2021BYFCBROADWAY FINANCIAL ...Nida Thomas AndrewDirectorBuyP1.785219272,5002 K to 2.5 K (+26.33 %)
May 12 2021BYFCBROADWAY FINANCIAL ...Nida Thomas AndrewDirectorBuyP1.801,9793,5621,9790 to 2 K
Apr 02 2021BYFCBROADWAY FINANCIAL ...McGrady David J.DirectorGrantA0.001,36201,3620 to 1.4 K
Apr 02 2021BYFCBROADWAY FINANCIAL ...LONGBRAKE WILLIAM ADirectorGrantA0.001,36201,3620 to 1.4 K
Apr 02 2021BYFCBROADWAY FINANCIAL ...LONGBRAKE WILLIAM ADirectorGrantA0.001,36201,3620 to 1.4 K
Apr 02 2021BYFCBROADWAY FINANCIAL ...LONGBRAKE WILLIAM ADirectorGrantA0.001,36201,3620 to 1.4 K
Apr 02 2021BYFCBROADWAY FINANCIAL ...LONGBRAKE WILLIAM ADirectorGrantA0.001,36201,3620 to 1.4 K
Apr 02 2021BYFCBROADWAY FINANCIAL ...JOHNS MARIE CDirectorGrantA0.001,36201,3620 to 1.4 K
Apr 02 2021BYFCBROADWAY FINANCIAL ...JOHNS MARIE CDirectorGrantA0.001,36201,3620 to 1.4 K
Apr 02 2021BYFCBROADWAY FINANCIAL ...Donovan Mary AnnDirectorGrantA0.001,36201,3620 to 1.4 K
Apr 02 2021BYFCBROADWAY FINANCIAL ...Donovan Mary AnnDirectorGrantA0.001,36201,3620 to 1.4 K
Apr 02 2021BYFCBROADWAY FINANCIAL ...Argrett Brian EPresident/CEOGrantA0.001,36201,3620 to 1.4 K
Apr 02 2021BYFCBROADWAY FINANCIAL ...Argrett Brian EPresident/CEOGrantA0.001,36201,3620 to 1.4 K
Feb 26 2021BYFCBROADWAY FINANCIAL ...Selleck ErinDirectorGrantA0.003,456024,33420.9 K to 24.3 K (+16.55 %)
Feb 26 2021BYFCBROADWAY FINANCIAL ...Thompson Jack TDirectorGrantA0.003,456014,63511.2 K to 14.6 K (+30.92 %)

View all BROADWAY FINANCIAL CORP \DE\ insider transactions.