$CALA Calithera Biosciences, Inc. Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in Calithera Biosciences, Inc..

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in Calithera Biosciences, Inc.. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in Calithera Biosciences, Inc. for free.

CIK Number: 0001496671
IRS Number: 272366329
Industry: PHARMACEUTICAL PREPARATIONS [2834]
Trading Symbol: CALA
Company Address: 343 OYSTER POINT BLVD #200 SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 94080
Phone number: 650-870-1000
Former name: Protein Activation Therapeutics, Inc.

Calithera Biosciences, Inc. is a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company, which focuses on discovering and developing small molecule drugs that target novel and critical metabolic pathways in tumor and cancer-fighting immune cells. It offers programs such as Pipeline, Glutaminase Inhibitor, and Arginase Inhibitor. The company was founded by James A. Wells and Susan M. Molineaux on March 9, 2010 and is headquartered in South San Francisco, CA.

Market Capitalization: $187.67M
Prev close: $9.10
Average Daily Volume: 572,387
Days Low: $8.80
Year Low: $2.20
Year High: $9.45

Calithera Biosciences, Inc. Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
Jan 22 2021CALACalithera Bioscien ...Sjogren EricSR. VP, DRUG DISCOV ...Option ExerciseA2.98125,000372,500125,000
Jan 22 2021CALACalithera Bioscien ...Sjogren EricSR. VP, DRUG DISCOV ...GrantA0.0030,0000134,336104.3 K to 134.3 K (+28.75 %)
Jan 22 2021CALACalithera Bioscien ...Sjogren EricSR. VP, DRUG DISCOV ...GrantA0.0030,0000104,33674.3 K to 104.3 K (+40.36 %)
Jan 22 2021CALACalithera Bioscien ...Wong StephanieSee RemarksOption ExerciseA2.98150,000447,000150,000
Jan 22 2021CALACalithera Bioscien ...Wong StephanieSee RemarksGrantA0.0030,0000103,15673.2 K to 103.2 K (+41.01 %)
Jan 22 2021CALACalithera Bioscien ...Wong StephanieSee RemarksGrantA0.0035,000073,15638.2 K to 73.2 K (+91.73 %)
Dec 18 2020CALACalithera Bioscien ...Orford KeithChief Medical Offic ...SellS6.002,44714,68211,09413.5 K to 11.1 K (-18.07 %)
Aug 04 2020CALACalithera Bioscien ...Garland J. ScottDirectorOption ExerciseA4.7040,000188,00040,000
Jun 11 2020CALACalithera Bioscien ...George JeanDirectorOption ExerciseA5.2520,000105,00020,000
Jun 11 2020CALACalithera Bioscien ...JONES SUZYDirectorOption ExerciseA5.2520,000105,00020,000
Jun 11 2020CALACalithera Bioscien ...Wolff Henry WardDirectorOption ExerciseA5.2520,000105,00020,000
Jun 11 2020CALACalithera Bioscien ...Wise BlakeDirectorOption ExerciseA5.2520,000105,00020,000
Jun 11 2020CALACalithera Bioscien ...DRACHMAN JONATHAN GDirectorOption ExerciseA5.2520,000105,00020,000
Jun 11 2020CALACalithera Bioscien ...PAKIANATHAN DEEPIKADirectorOption ExerciseA5.2520,000105,00020,000
Jun 11 2020CALACalithera Bioscien ...AGARWAL SUNILDirectorOption ExerciseA5.2520,000105,00020,000

View all Calithera Biosciences, Inc. insider transactions.