$ROX Castle Brands Inc Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in Castle Brands Inc.

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in Castle Brands Inc. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in Castle Brands Inc for free.

CIK Number: 0001311538
Industry: BEVERAGES [2080]
Trading Symbol: ROX
Company Address: 122 EAST 42ND STREET SUITE 4700 NEW YORK 10168
Phone number: 646-356-0200
Former name: Castle Brands (Florida) Inc.

Castle Brands, Inc. engages in the development, marketing, and sale of premium and super premium brands of beverage alcohol. Its product categories include rum, whiskeys, liqueurs, vodka, and ginger beer. The company was founded by Mark Edwin Andrews III in 1998 and is headquartered in New York, NY.

Market Capitalization: $122.35M
Prev close: $0.78
Average Daily Volume: 124,856
Days Low: $0.75
Year Low: $0.65
Year High: $1.10

Castle Brands Inc Insiders Active In Last 3 Months

NamePositionTotal SharesCurrent Value ($)Last 3 MonthsBuy / SellLast Transaction
ANDREWS MARKDirector3,263,7242,545,705shares bought: 576,065 / shares sold: -10,000 STRONG BUYJul 18 20192 months ago
Glover John SExecutive VP and COO932,927727,683shares bought: 585,400 / shares sold: 0 STRONG BUYJul 18 20192 months ago
Pena Mariani Maria AlejandraSVP-Marketing201,994157,555shares bought: 300,000 / shares sold: -30,674 STRONG BUYJul 18 20192 months ago
Small AlfredSVP, CFO, TREAS. & SECRETARY564,512440,319shares bought: 517,010 / shares sold: 0 STRONG BUYJul 18 20192 months ago
Spillane ThomasSenior Vice President596,515465,282shares bought: 532,272 / shares sold: -24,741 STRONG BUYJul 18 20192 months ago

View all Castle Brands Inc insiders.

Castle Brands Inc Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
Jul 18 2019ROXCastle Brands IncPena Mariani Maria AlejandraSVP-MarketingGrantA0.0075,0000201,994127 K to 202 K (+59.06 %)
Jul 18 2019ROXCastle Brands IncGlover John SExecutive VP and CO ...GrantA0.00130,0000932,927802.9 K to 932.9 K (+16.19 %)
Jul 18 2019ROXCastle Brands IncSmall AlfredSVP, CFO, TREAS. & ...GrantA0.0090,0000564,512474.5 K to 564.5 K (+18.97 %)
Jul 18 2019ROXCastle Brands IncSpillane ThomasSenior Vice Preside ...GrantA0.0090,0000596,515506.5 K to 596.5 K (+17.77 %)
Jul 18 2019ROXCastle Brands IncANDREWS MARKDirectorGrantA0.00100,00003,263,7243.2 M to 3.3 M (+3.16 %)
Jul 18 2019ROXCastle Brands IncSmall AlfredSVP, CFO, TREAS. & ...GrantA0.0090,0000564,512474.5 K to 564.5 K (+18.97 %)
Jul 18 2019ROXCastle Brands IncSpillane ThomasSenior Vice Preside ...GrantA0.0090,0000596,515506.5 K to 596.5 K (+17.77 %)
Jul 18 2019ROXCastle Brands IncANDREWS MARKDirectorGrantA0.00100,00003,263,7243.2 M to 3.3 M (+3.16 %)
Jun 24 2019ROXCastle Brands IncGlover John SExecutive VP and CO ...Option ExerciseM0.3550,00017,5000
Jun 24 2019ROXCastle Brands IncGlover John SExecutive VP and CO ...BuyM0.3550,00017,500802,927752.9 K to 802.9 K (+6.64 %)
Jun 21 2019ROXCastle Brands IncSpillane ThomasSenior Vice Preside ...Option ExerciseM0.3535,00012,2500
Jun 21 2019ROXCastle Brands IncSpillane ThomasSenior Vice Preside ...BuyM0.3535,00012,250495,479460.5 K to 495.5 K (+7.60 %)
Jun 21 2019ROXCastle Brands IncSmall AlfredSVP, CFO, TREAS. & ...Option ExerciseM0.3525,0008,7500
Jun 21 2019ROXCastle Brands IncSmall AlfredSVP, CFO, TREAS. & ...BuyM0.3525,0008,750463,476438.5 K to 463.5 K (+5.70 %)
Apr 30 2019ROXCastle Brands IncPena Mariani Maria AlejandraSVP-MarketingPayment of ExerciseF0.677,6695,169126,994134.7 K to 127 K (-5.69 %)

View all Castle Brands Inc insider transactions.