$CLRB Cellectar Biosciences, Inc. Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in Cellectar Biosciences, Inc..

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in Cellectar Biosciences, Inc.. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in Cellectar Biosciences, Inc. for free.

CIK Number: 0001279704
IRS Number: 043321804
Industry: PHARMACEUTICAL PREPARATIONS [2834]
Trading Symbol: CLRB
Company Address: 100 CAMPUS DRIVE FLORHAM PARK 07932
Phone number: (608) 441-8120
Former name: COMMON HORIZONS INC, date of change: 2004-02-11
Former name: NOVELOS THERAPEUTICS, INC., date of change: 2005-06-17
Former name: AVAM International, Inc.
Former name: Commons Horizons Inc.

Cellectar Biosciences, Inc. engages in the development of phospholipid drug conjugates (PDCs) for the treatment and imaging of cancer. Its portfolio includes CLR 131, which seeks to treat relapse or refractory multiple myeloma, CLR 125, which intends to treat micro metastatic disease, CLR 124 which could detect tumors and metastases in a broad range of cancers and CLR 1502, a cancer-targeting near-infrared-fluorophore optical imaging PDC for intraoperative tumor and tumor margin illumination. The company was founded in June 1996 and is headquartered in Florham Park, NJ.

Market Capitalization: $9.82M
Prev close: $1.67
Average Daily Volume: 786,032
Days Low: $1.65
Year Low: $1.00
Year High: $6.68

Cellectar Biosciences, Inc. Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
Mar 19 2021CLRBCellectar Bioscien ...NEIS JOHNDirectorOption ExerciseS30.4023,232706,2530
Mar 19 2021CLRBCellectar Bioscien ...NEIS JOHNDirectorOption ExerciseS30.4058,6401,782,65623,232
Mar 16 2021CLRBCellectar Bioscien ...NEIS JOHNDirectorOption ExerciseS30.40100,5153,055,65681,872
Mar 16 2021CLRBCellectar Bioscien ...NEIS JOHNDirectorOption ExerciseS30.4011,200340,480182,387
Mar 16 2021CLRBCellectar Bioscien ...NEIS JOHNDirectorOption ExerciseS30.4041,1551,251,112193,587
Mar 05 2021CLRBCellectar Bioscien ...Elefant DovChief Financial Off ...Option ExerciseA1.74430,000748,200430,000
Mar 05 2021CLRBCellectar Bioscien ...Longcor JarrodChief Business Offi ...Option ExerciseA1.74450,000783,000450,000
Mar 05 2021CLRBCellectar Bioscien ...Friend John E. IIChief Medical Offic ...Option ExerciseA1.74330,000574,200330,000
Mar 05 2021CLRBCellectar Bioscien ...CARUSO JAMES VPresident and CEOOption ExerciseS30.4046,9481,427,2190
Mar 05 2021CLRBCellectar Bioscien ...CARUSO JAMES VPresident and CEOOption ExerciseA1.741,600,0002,784,0001,600,000
Mar 05 2021CLRBCellectar Bioscien ...CARUSO JAMES VPresident and CEOBuyP1.705,1008,65986,40181.3 K to 86.4 K (+6.27 %)
Dec 28 2020CLRBCellectar Bioscien ...CARUSO JAMES VPresident and CEOBuyP1.3537,03750,00081,30144.3 K to 81.3 K (+83.67 %)
Dec 28 2020CLRBCellectar Bioscien ...Longcor JarrodChief Business Offi ...BuyP1.3529,63040,001102,14872.5 K to 102.1 K (+40.86 %)
Dec 28 2020CLRBCellectar Bioscien ...Elefant DovChief Financial Off ...BuyP1.357,4079,99911,7554.3 K to 11.8 K (+170.35 %)
Jul 06 2020CLRBCellectar Bioscien ...Friend John E. IIVP, Chief Medical O ...Option ExerciseA1.34100,000134,000100,000

View all Cellectar Biosciences, Inc. insider transactions.