$CFX Colfax CORP Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in Colfax CORP.

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in Colfax CORP. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in Colfax CORP for free.

CIK Number: 0001420800
IRS Number: 541887631
Industry: PUMPS & PUMPING EQUIPMENT [3561]
Trading Symbol: CFX
Company Address: 420 NATIONAL BUSINESS PARKWAY 5TH FLOOR ANNAPOLIS JUNCTION 20701
Phone number: (301) 323-9000
Former name: Constellation Pumps Corporation

Colfax Corp. operates as a diversified technology company. The firm provides orthopedic care and fabrication technology products and services to customers. It operates through the following segments: Medical Technology and Fabrication Technology. The Medical Technology segment develops, manufactures and distributes medical devices used for rehabilitation, pain management and physical therapy. The Fabrication Technology develops, manufactures and supplies consumable products and equipment. The company was founded by Mitchell P. Rales and Steven M. Rales in 1995 and is headquartered in Wilmington, DE.

Market Capitalization: $4.86B
Prev close: $40.32
Average Daily Volume: 712,492
Days Low: $39.41
Year Low: $23.44
Year High: $41.99

Colfax CORP Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
Jun 23 2021CFXColfax CORPTrerotola Matthew L.President & CEOOption ExerciseM23.7475,0001,780,500284,563
Jun 23 2021CFXColfax CORPTrerotola Matthew L.President & CEOSellS44.4175,0003,330,450305,708380.7 K to 305.7 K (-19.70 %)
Jun 23 2021CFXColfax CORPTrerotola Matthew L.President & CEOBuyM23.7475,0001,780,500380,708305.7 K to 380.7 K (+24.53 %)
May 14 2021CFXColfax CORPVinnakota RajivDirectorGrantA0.003,294025,18221.9 K to 25.2 K (+15.05 %)
May 14 2021CFXColfax CORPKelly LiamDirectorGrantA0.003,294012,9189.6 K to 12.9 K (+34.23 %)
May 14 2021CFXColfax CORPALLENDER PATRICK WDirectorGrantA0.003,294070,07866.8 K to 70.1 K (+4.93 %)
May 14 2021CFXColfax CORPJordan Rhonda LDirectorGrantA0.003,294060,14556.9 K to 60.1 K (+5.79 %)
May 14 2021CFXColfax CORPPERFALL A CLAYTONDirectorGrantA0.003,294050,67647.4 K to 50.7 K (+6.95 %)
May 14 2021CFXColfax CORPOkala PhilipDirectorGrantA0.003,29403,651357 to 3.7 K (+922.69 %)
May 14 2021CFXColfax CORPTeirlinck Didier PDirectorGrantA0.003,294025,05521.8 K to 25.1 K (+15.14 %)
May 14 2021CFXColfax CORPGAYNER THOMAS SINNICKSONDirectorGrantA0.003,294063,58760.3 K to 63.6 K (+5.46 %)
May 14 2021CFXColfax CORPWienbar Sharon LDirectorGrantA0.003,294028,78325.5 K to 28.8 K (+12.92 %)
May 04 2021CFXColfax CORPLang Patricia ASVP, Chief HR Offic ...Option ExerciseM26.8824,677663,31812,339
May 04 2021CFXColfax CORPLang Patricia ASVP, Chief HR Offic ...SellS43.9424,6771,084,30718,54143.2 K to 18.5 K (-57.10 %)
May 04 2021CFXColfax CORPLang Patricia ASVP, Chief HR Offic ...BuyM26.8824,677663,31843,21818.5 K to 43.2 K (+133.09 %)

View all Colfax CORP insider transactions.