$CRWE Crown Equity Holdings, Inc. Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in Crown Equity Holdings, Inc..

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in Crown Equity Holdings, Inc.. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in Crown Equity Holdings, Inc. for free.

CIK Number: 0001103833
IRS Number: 330677140
Industry: RETAIL-COMPUTER & COMPUTER SOFTWARE STORES [5734]
Trading Symbol: CRWE
Company Address: 11226 PENTLAND DOWNS ST. LAS VEGAS 89146
Phone number: 702-448-1543
Former name: 20/20 NETWORKS INC, date of change: 2000-01-20
Former name: MICRO BIO-MEDICAL WASTE SYSTEMS, INC., date of change: 2006-05-23
Former name: 20/20 WEB DESIGN INC

Crown Equity Holdings, Inc. is a financial services company, which engages in the provision of consulting services to companies and individuals dealing with corporate structure and operations globally. It also offers public relations and news dissemination for publicly and privately held companies. The company was founded on August 31, 1995 and is headquartered in Las Vegas, NV.

Market Capitalization: $16.79M
Prev close: $1.50
Average Daily Volume: 31
Days Low: $0.00
Year Low: $1.00
Year High: $6.05

Crown Equity Holdings, Inc. Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
May 09 2016CRWECrown Equity Holdi ...Crown Marketing Corp.SellJ1.0010,000,00010,000,000220,39810.2 M to 220.4 K (-97.84 %)
May 09 2016CRWECrown Equity Holdi ...Crown Marketing Corp.BuyS0.0210,000,000200,00010,220,398220.4 K to 10.2 M (+4,537.25 %)
May 09 2016CRWECrown Equity Holdi ...Chacon RudyChief Financial Off ...SellP0.5080,00040,00080,000160 K to 80 K (-50.00 %)
May 09 2016CRWECrown Equity Holdi ...Matus BrettBuyP0.30100,00030,000143,72243.7 K to 143.7 K (+228.72 %)
May 09 2016CRWECrown Equity Holdi ...Matus BrettBuyP1.0041,20041,20043,7222.5 K to 43.7 K (+1,633.62 %)
May 09 2016CRWECrown Equity Holdi ...Matus BrettBuyP8.802,52222,1942,5220 to 2.5 K
May 04 2016CRWECrown Equity Holdi ...Zaman MontseSecretaryBuyJ1.0010,000,00010,000,00010,012,05412.1 K to 10 M (+82,960.01 %)
May 04 2016CRWECrown Equity Holdi ...Zaman MontseSecretaryBuyJ1.009,4219,42112,0542.6 K to 12.1 K (+357.80 %)
May 04 2016CRWECrown Equity Holdi ...Zaman MontseSecretarySellS1.0010,000,00010,000,0002,63310 M to 2.6 K (-99.97 %)
May 04 2016CRWECrown Equity Holdi ...Zaman MontseSecretaryBuyJ1.0010,000,00010,000,00010,002,6332.6 K to 10 M (+379,794.91 %)
May 04 2016CRWECrown Equity Holdi ...Zaman MontseSecretarySellS0.007,103,66514,2075,265,07512.4 M to 5.3 M (-57.43 %)
May 04 2016CRWECrown Equity Holdi ...Zaman MontseSecretarySellS0.0135,00017512,368,74012.4 M to 12.4 M (-0.28 %)
May 04 2016CRWECrown Equity Holdi ...Zaman MontseSecretarySellS0.0111,0005512,403,74012.4 M to 12.4 M (-0.09 %)
May 04 2016CRWECrown Equity Holdi ...Zaman MontseSecretarySellS0.01635,0003,17512,414,74013 M to 12.4 M (-4.87 %)
May 04 2016CRWECrown Equity Holdi ...Zaman MontseSecretarySellS0.01710,0003,55013,049,74013.8 M to 13 M (-5.16 %)

View all Crown Equity Holdings, Inc. insider transactions.