$CYRX Cryoport, Inc. Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in Cryoport, Inc..

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in Cryoport, Inc.. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in Cryoport, Inc. for free.

CIK Number: 0001124524
IRS Number: 880313393
Industry: PHARMACEUTICAL PREPARATIONS [2834]
Trading Symbol: CYRX
Company Address: 112 WESTWOOD PLACE, SUITE 350 BRENTWOOD 37027
Phone number: (949) 470-2300
Former name: CRYOPORT SYSTEMS LLC, date of change: 2001-06-14
Former name: CRYOPORT SYSTEMS INC, date of change: 2000-09-23
Former name: G.T-5 Limited
Former name: G.T. 5-Limited
Former name: G.T. S-Limited

CryoPort, Inc. engages in the provision of logistics solutions to the life science industry. It also provides logistics solutions for biologic materials such as immunotherapies, stem cells, CAR-T cells, and reproductive cells for clients worldwide, including points-of-care, clinical research organizations central laboratories, biopharmaceuticals, contract manufacturing, health centers, and university researchers. It offers personalized medicine, immunotherapies, cellular therapies, CAR T-cell therapies, stem cell therapies, cell lines, vaccines, diagnostic materials, semen, eggs, embryos, cord blood, bio-pharmaceuticals, infectious substances, and other commodities that require continuous exposure to certain ranges of precision-controlled temperatures. The company was founded on May 25, 1990 and is headquartered in Irvine, CA.

Market Capitalization: $56.49M
Prev close: $3.19
Average Daily Volume: 23,718
Days Low: $3.18
Year Low: $1.13
Year High: $3.49

Cryoport, Inc. Insiders Active In Last 3 Months

NamePositionTotal SharesCurrent Value ($)Last 3 MonthsBuy / SellLast Transaction
BERMAN RICHARD JDirector5,00015,950shares bought: 100,000 / shares sold: -139,396 SELLNov 21 201914 days ago
HANCOCK DANIEL MDirector2,0986,693shares bought: 2,098 / shares sold: 0 STRONG BUYOct 02 20192 months ago
SHELTON JERRELLPresident, CEO317,2651,012,075shares bought: 169,513 / shares sold: -31,509 STRONG BUYNov 14 201921 days ago
STEFANOVICH ROBERTChief Financial Officer114,164364,183shares bought: 136,036 / shares sold: -135,036 BUYNov 22 201913 days ago
ZECCHINI EDWARD JDirector38,420122,560shares bought: 25,686 / shares sold: 0 STRONG BUYOct 02 20192 months ago

View all Cryoport, Inc. insiders.

Cryoport, Inc. Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
Nov 22 2019CYRXCryoport, Inc.STEFANOVICH ROBERTChief Financial Off ...Option ExerciseM3.0721,87267,14742,164
Nov 22 2019CYRXCryoport, Inc.STEFANOVICH ROBERTChief Financial Off ...Option ExerciseM3.07113,164347,41364,036
Nov 22 2019CYRXCryoport, Inc.STEFANOVICH ROBERTChief Financial Off ...SellS14.6521,872320,5061,00022.9 K to 1,000 (-95.63 %)
Nov 22 2019CYRXCryoport, Inc.STEFANOVICH ROBERTChief Financial Off ...BuyM3.0721,87267,14722,8721,000 to 22.9 K (+2,187.20 %)
Nov 22 2019CYRXCryoport, Inc.STEFANOVICH ROBERTChief Financial Off ...SellS14.85113,1641,680,1691,000114.2 K to 1,000 (-99.12 %)
Nov 22 2019CYRXCryoport, Inc.STEFANOVICH ROBERTChief Financial Off ...BuyM3.07113,164347,413114,1641,000 to 114.2 K (+11,316.40 %)
Nov 21 2019CYRXCryoport, Inc.BERMAN RICHARD JDirectorOption ExerciseM3.075,00015,3508,300
Nov 21 2019CYRXCryoport, Inc.BERMAN RICHARD JDirectorSellS15.015,00075,05005 K to 0 (-100.00 %)
Nov 21 2019CYRXCryoport, Inc.BERMAN RICHARD JDirectorBuyM3.075,00015,3505,0000 to 5 K
Nov 15 2019CYRXCryoport, Inc.BERMAN RICHARD JDirectorOption ExerciseM3.075,00015,35013,300
Nov 15 2019CYRXCryoport, Inc.BERMAN RICHARD JDirectorOption ExerciseM3.075,00015,35018,300
Nov 15 2019CYRXCryoport, Inc.BERMAN RICHARD JDirectorSellS15.335,00076,64705 K to 0 (-100.00 %)
Nov 15 2019CYRXCryoport, Inc.BERMAN RICHARD JDirectorSellM3.075,00015,3505,00010 K to 5 K (-50.00 %)
Nov 15 2019CYRXCryoport, Inc.BERMAN RICHARD JDirectorSellS14.98981,468098 to 0 (-100.00 %)
Nov 15 2019CYRXCryoport, Inc.BERMAN RICHARD JDirectorSellS14.994,90273,502985 K to 98 (-98.04 %)

View all Cryoport, Inc. insider transactions.