$DHCC DIAMONDHEAD CASINO CORP Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in DIAMONDHEAD CASINO CORP.

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in DIAMONDHEAD CASINO CORP. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in DIAMONDHEAD CASINO CORP for free.

CIK Number: 0000844887
IRS Number: 592935476
Industry: HOTELS & MOTELS [7011]
Trading Symbol: DHCC
Company Address: 1013 PRINCESS STREET ALEXANDRIA, 22314
Phone number: 703-683-6800
Former name: EUROPA CRUISES CORP, date of change: 1992-07-03
Former name: Europa Cruises Corporation

Diamondhead Casino Corp. engages in the ownership of an undeveloped property intended for a casino project. It intends to construct a casino resort and other amenities on the property unilaterally or in conjunction with one or more joint venture partners. The company was founded on November 15, 1988 and is headquartered in Alexandria, VA.

Market Capitalization: $2.50M
Prev close: $0.07
Average Daily Volume: 0
Days Low: $0.00
Year Low: $0.04
Year High: $0.15

DIAMONDHEAD CASINO CORP Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
Apr 04 2016DHCCDIAMONDHEAD CASINO ...VITALE DEBORAH APRESIDENTOption ExerciseA0.7575,00056,25075,000
Apr 04 2016DHCCDIAMONDHEAD CASINO ...VITALE DEBORAH APRESIDENTOption ExerciseE0.7575,00056,2500
Apr 04 2016DHCCDIAMONDHEAD CASINO ...VITALE DEBORAH APRESIDENTOption ExerciseA0.30750,000225,000750,000
Apr 04 2016DHCCDIAMONDHEAD CASINO ...VITALE DEBORAH APRESIDENTOption ExerciseE0.30750,000225,0000
Apr 04 2016DHCCDIAMONDHEAD CASINO ...VITALE DEBORAH APRESIDENTSellJ0.0079,54502,306,8252.4 M to 2.3 M (-3.33 %)
Apr 04 2016DHCCDIAMONDHEAD CASINO ...VITALE DEBORAH APRESIDENTBuyI0.0026,5140447,272420.8 K to 447.3 K (+6.30 %)
Apr 04 2016DHCCDIAMONDHEAD CASINO ...HARRISON GREGORY AVICE PRESIDENTOption ExerciseE1.25150,000187,500150,000
Apr 04 2016DHCCDIAMONDHEAD CASINO ...HARRISON GREGORY AVICE PRESIDENTOption ExerciseA1.25150,000187,5000
Apr 04 2016DHCCDIAMONDHEAD CASINO ...HARRISON GREGORY AVICE PRESIDENTBuyI0.0015,275015,2750 to 15.3 K
Apr 04 2016DHCCDIAMONDHEAD CASINO ...HARRISON GREGORY AVICE PRESIDENTBuyP0.1130,0003,1741,247,2791.2 M to 1.2 M (+2.46 %)
Apr 04 2016DHCCDIAMONDHEAD CASINO ...HARRELL BENJAMIN JVICE PRESIDENTOption ExerciseA0.7575,00056,25075,000
Apr 04 2016DHCCDIAMONDHEAD CASINO ...HARRELL BENJAMIN JVICE PRESIDENTOption ExerciseE0.7575,00056,2500
Jan 04 2016DHCCDIAMONDHEAD CASINO ...Crow Robert S. IIIDirectorBuyP0.0910,000897979,869969.9 K to 979.9 K (+1.03 %)
Jan 04 2016DHCCDIAMONDHEAD CASINO ...Crow Robert S. IIIDirectorBuyP0.1310,0001,300969,869959.9 K to 969.9 K (+1.04 %)
Dec 11 2015DHCCDIAMONDHEAD CASINO ...Crow Robert S. IIIDirectorBuyP0.0710,000725959,869949.9 K to 959.9 K (+1.05 %)

View all DIAMONDHEAD CASINO CORP insider transactions.