$GOSS Gossamer Bio, Inc. Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in Gossamer Bio, Inc..

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in Gossamer Bio, Inc.. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in Gossamer Bio, Inc. for free.

CIK Number: 0001728117
IRS Number: 475461709
Industry: PHARMACEUTICAL PREPARATIONS [2834]
Trading Symbol: GOSS
Company Address: 3013 SCIENCE PARK SAN DIEGO 92121
Phone number: (858) 922-0718
Former name: FSG Bio, Inc.

Gossamer Bio, Inc. engages in discovering, acquiring, developing, and commercializing therapeutics in the disease areas of immunology, inflammation, and oncology. Its primary product candidate, GB001, is intended for the treatment of moderate-to-severe eosinophilic asthma and other allergic conditions. The company was founded by Faheem Hasnain and Sheila Gujrathi on October 25, 2015 and is headquartered in San Diego, CA.

Gossamer Bio, Inc. Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
Jun 10 2021GOSSGossamer Bio, Inc.Burow KristinaDirectorOption ExerciseA8.9723,500210,79523,500
May 05 2021GOSSGossamer Bio, Inc.Carter LauraChief Scientific Of ...Option ExerciseA8.7031,750276,22531,750
May 05 2021GOSSGossamer Bio, Inc.Carter LauraChief Scientific Of ...GrantA0.0010,820072,68361.9 K to 72.7 K (+17.49 %)
Apr 20 2021GOSSGossamer Bio, Inc.Peterson CarynEVP, Regulatory Aff ...Option ExerciseA8.4931,750269,55831,750
Apr 20 2021GOSSGossamer Bio, Inc.Peterson CarynEVP, Regulatory Aff ...GrantA0.0010,820074,82864 K to 74.8 K (+16.90 %)
Mar 01 2021GOSSGossamer Bio, Inc.Hasnain FaheemPresident & CEOOption ExerciseA9.79325,0003,181,750325,000
Mar 01 2021GOSSGossamer Bio, Inc.Hasnain FaheemPresident & CEOGrantA0.00162,5000162,5000 to 162.5 K
Mar 01 2021GOSSGossamer Bio, Inc.Giraudo BryanChief Financial Off ...Option ExerciseA9.7990,000881,10090,000
Mar 01 2021GOSSGossamer Bio, Inc.Giraudo BryanChief Financial Off ...Option ExerciseA9.7990,000881,10090,000
Mar 01 2021GOSSGossamer Bio, Inc.Giraudo BryanChief Financial Off ...GrantA0.0045,0000115,37970.4 K to 115.4 K (+63.94 %)
Mar 01 2021GOSSGossamer Bio, Inc.Giraudo BryanChief Financial Off ...GrantA0.0045,0000115,37970.4 K to 115.4 K (+63.94 %)
Mar 01 2021GOSSGossamer Bio, Inc.Christian WaageEVP & General Couns ...Option ExerciseA9.7990,000881,10090,000
Mar 01 2021GOSSGossamer Bio, Inc.Christian WaageEVP & General Couns ...GrantA0.0045,0000593,689548.7 K to 593.7 K (+8.20 %)
Mar 01 2021GOSSGossamer Bio, Inc.Christian WaageEVP & General Couns ...Option ExerciseA9.7990,000881,10090,000
Mar 01 2021GOSSGossamer Bio, Inc.Christian WaageEVP & General Couns ...GrantA0.0045,0000593,689548.7 K to 593.7 K (+8.20 %)

View all Gossamer Bio, Inc. insider transactions.