$GRNE Green Endeavors, Inc. Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in Green Endeavors, Inc..

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in Green Endeavors, Inc.. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in Green Endeavors, Inc. for free.

CIK Number: 0001487997
IRS Number: 273270121
Industry: SERVICES-PERSONAL SERVICES [7200]
Trading Symbol: GRNE
Company Address: 59 WEST 100 SOUTH SECOND FLOOR SALT LAKE CITY 84101
Phone number: 801-575-8073
Former name: Green Endeavors, Ltd., date of change: 2010-03-25
Former name: Net2Auction, Inc,

Green Endeavors, Inc. engages in the hair salon business. It offers hair color and styling products, shampoos, conditioners, finishing sprays, lipsticks, lip glosses, mascaras, foundations, eye shadows, nail polishes, nail polish removers, powders, moisturizers, creams, lotions, cleansers, sunscreens, oils, candles, and fragrance products. The company was founded on April 25, 2002 and is headquartered in Salt Lake City, UT.

Market Capitalization: $1.50M
Prev close: $0.32
Average Daily Volume: 1,447,200
Days Low: $0.00
Year Low: $0.02
Year High: $1.00

Green Endeavors, Inc. Insiders Active In Last 3 Months

NamePositionTotal SharesCurrent Value ($)Last 3 MonthsBuy / SellLast Transaction
Cole Stephen MarkDirector1,960627shares bought: 1,960 / shares sold: 0 STRONG BUYAug 31 201726 days ago

View all Green Endeavors, Inc. insiders.

Green Endeavors, Inc. Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
Aug 31 2017GRNEGreen Endeavors, I ...Cole Stephen MarkDirectorBuyP0.25100251,9601.9 K to 2 K (+5.38 %)
Aug 31 2017GRNEGreen Endeavors, I ...Cole Stephen MarkDirectorBuyP0.312581,9601.9 K to 2 K (+1.29 %)
Aug 31 2017GRNEGreen Endeavors, I ...Cole Stephen MarkDirectorBuyP0.3255181,9601.9 K to 2 K (+2.89 %)
Aug 31 2017GRNEGreen Endeavors, I ...Cole Stephen MarkDirectorBuyP0.322581,9601.9 K to 2 K (+1.29 %)
Aug 31 2017GRNEGreen Endeavors, I ...Cole Stephen MarkDirectorBuyP0.2950151,9601.9 K to 2 K (+2.62 %)
Aug 31 2017GRNEGreen Endeavors, I ...Cole Stephen MarkDirectorBuyP0.292571,9601.9 K to 2 K (+1.29 %)
Aug 31 2017GRNEGreen Endeavors, I ...Cole Stephen MarkDirectorBuyP0.3050151,9601.9 K to 2 K (+2.62 %)
Aug 31 2017GRNEGreen Endeavors, I ...Cole Stephen MarkDirectorBuyP0.3050151,9601.9 K to 2 K (+2.62 %)
Aug 31 2017GRNEGreen Endeavors, I ...Cole Stephen MarkDirectorBuyP0.32200641,9601.8 K to 2 K (+11.36 %)
Aug 31 2017GRNEGreen Endeavors, I ...Cole Stephen MarkDirectorBuyP0.4650231,9601.9 K to 2 K (+2.62 %)
Aug 31 2017GRNEGreen Endeavors, I ...Cole Stephen MarkDirectorBuyP0.3075231,9601.9 K to 2 K (+3.98 %)
Aug 31 2017GRNEGreen Endeavors, I ...Cole Stephen MarkDirectorBuyP0.4750241,9601.9 K to 2 K (+2.62 %)
Aug 31 2017GRNEGreen Endeavors, I ...Cole Stephen MarkDirectorBuyP0.47100471,9601.9 K to 2 K (+5.38 %)
Aug 31 2017GRNEGreen Endeavors, I ...Cole Stephen MarkDirectorBuyP0.4750241,9601.9 K to 2 K (+2.62 %)
Aug 31 2017GRNEGreen Endeavors, I ...Cole Stephen MarkDirectorBuyP0.48100481,9601.9 K to 2 K (+5.38 %)

View all Green Endeavors, Inc. insider transactions.