$IMII INCEPTION MINING INC. Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in INCEPTION MINING INC..

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in INCEPTION MINING INC.. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in INCEPTION MINING INC. for free.

CIK Number: 0001416090
IRS Number: 352302128
Industry: GOLD & SILVER ORES [1040]
Trading Symbol: IMII
Company Address: 5330 SO 900 E STE 280 MURRAY 84117
Phone number: 801-428-9703
Former name: Golf Alliance CORP, date of change: 2007-10-25
Former name: SILVER AMERICA, INC., date of change: 2010-03-10
Former name: GOLD AMERICAN MINING CORP., date of change: 2010-06-28
Former name: THE GOLF ALLIANCE CORPORATION

Inception Mining, Inc. is an exploration stage company, which engages in the identifying, exploration, acquisition and development of mineral properties. Its focus has been directed towards precious metals. The company mainly focuses on The U.P. Burlington Mine project. Inception Mining was founded on July 2, 2007 and is headquartered in Murray, UT.

Market Capitalization: $20.26M
Prev close: $0.40
Average Daily Volume: 19,229
Days Low: $0.40
Year Low: $0.25
Year High: $2.09

INCEPTION MINING INC. Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
Mar 21 2017IMIIINCEPTION MINING I ...Ahlin MichaelDirectorGiftG0.00137,3670363,637501 K to 363.6 K (-27.42 %)
Mar 21 2017IMIIINCEPTION MINING I ...Ahlin MichaelDirectorGrantA0.0025,00025388,637363.6 K to 388.6 K (+6.87 %)
Mar 20 2017IMIIINCEPTION MINING I ...CLUFF WHITNEY ODirectorSellS0.801,5001,200281,910283.4 K to 281.9 K (-0.53 %)
Mar 20 2017IMIIINCEPTION MINING I ...CLUFF WHITNEY ODirectorBuyP0.502,5001,250283,410280.9 K to 283.4 K (+0.89 %)
Mar 20 2017IMIIINCEPTION MINING I ...CLUFF WHITNEY ODirectorBuyP1.051,8191,910280,910279.1 K to 280.9 K (+0.65 %)
Mar 20 2017IMIIINCEPTION MINING I ...CLUFF WHITNEY ODirectorBuyP0.612,1821,320278,728276.5 K to 278.7 K (+0.79 %)
Mar 20 2017IMIIINCEPTION MINING I ...CLUFF WHITNEY ODirectorBuyP0.741,8181,350276,910275.1 K to 276.9 K (+0.66 %)
Mar 20 2017IMIIINCEPTION MINING I ...CLUFF WHITNEY ODirectorGrantA0.0010,00010291,910281.9 K to 291.9 K (+3.55 %)
Mar 09 2017IMIIINCEPTION MINING I ...D'Ambrosio TrentCFOGrantA0.00500,0005002,102,1011.6 M to 2.1 M (+31.21 %)
Mar 09 2017IMIIINCEPTION MINING I ...D'Ambrosio TrentCFOGrantA0.20500,000100,0002,102,1011.6 M to 2.1 M (+31.21 %)
Dec 01 2016IMIIINCEPTION MINING I ...D'Ambrosio TrentCFOOption ExerciseC0.23881,057202,6430
Oct 08 2015IMIIINCEPTION MINING I ...CLUFF WHITNEY OCFOGrantA0.311,375,000426,2501,375,0000 to 1.4 M
Oct 08 2015IMIIINCEPTION MINING I ...CLUFF WHITNEY OCFOSellD0.001,000,000001000 K to 0 (-100.00 %)
Oct 08 2015IMIIINCEPTION MINING I ...D'Ambrosio TrentDirectorSellD0.00350,0000150,000500 K to 150 K (-70.00 %)
Oct 08 2015IMIIINCEPTION MINING I ...D'Ambrosio TrentDirectorGrantA0.313,855,9291,195,3383,855,9290 to 3.9 M

View all INCEPTION MINING INC. insider transactions.