$IPHI INPHI Corp Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in INPHI Corp.

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in INPHI Corp. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in INPHI Corp for free.

CIK Number: 0001160958
IRS Number: 770557980
Industry: SEMICONDUCTORS & RELATED DEVICES [3674]
Trading Symbol: IPHI
Company Address: 1154 SONORA COURT SUNNYVALE 94086
Phone number: 408-636-2700
Former name: INPHI CORP, date of change: 2001-10-16
Former name: TCom Communications, Inc.

Inphi Corp. engages in the provision of analog and mixed signal semiconductor solutions for the communications and computing markets. It offers analog and mixed signal semiconductor solutions; and semiconductor solutions. Analog and mixed signal semiconductor solutions offers high signal integrity at data speeds while reducing system power consumption. Semiconductor solutions comprises of solutions that address bandwidth bottlenecks in networks; maximize throughput and minimize latency in computing environments; and enable the rollout of next generation communications, datacenter, and computing infrastructures. The company was founded by Loi Nguyen, Gopal Raghavan, Timothy D. Semones, and Ashok Dhawan in November 2000 and is headquartered in Santa Clara, CA.

Market Capitalization: $2.02B
Prev close: $48.92
Average Daily Volume: 774,173
Days Low: $45.33
Year Low: $22.54
Year High: $51.28

INPHI Corp Insiders Active In Last 3 Months

NamePositionTotal SharesCurrent Value ($)Last 3 MonthsBuy / SellLast Transaction
EDMUNDS JOHNChief Financial Officer256,71912,558,693shares bought: 299,531 / shares sold: -142,654 STRONG BUYOct 02 201813 days ago
Ogawa RichardGeneral Counsel53,5822,621,231shares bought: 107,069 / shares sold: -148,352 SELLOct 05 201810 days ago
Roach CharlesV.P. of Worldwide Sales99,0154,843,814shares bought: 168,139 / shares sold: -129,941 BUYOct 02 201813 days ago
Tamer FordPresident & CEO459,38122,472,919shares bought: 234,558 / shares sold: -151,744 BUYOct 02 201813 days ago
Torten RonSr. VP of Operations & IT64,0113,131,418shares bought: 88,195 / shares sold: -87,078 BUYOct 05 201810 days ago

View all INPHI Corp insiders.

INPHI Corp Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
Oct 05 2018IPHIINPHI CorpOgawa RichardGeneral CounselSellS36.191635,89953,58253.7 K to 53.6 K (-0.30 %)
Oct 05 2018IPHIINPHI CorpTorten RonSr. VP of Operation ...SellS36.191896,84064,01164.2 K to 64 K (-0.29 %)
Oct 02 2018IPHIINPHI CorpTamer FordPresident & CEOPayment of ExerciseF37.9862023,548459,381460 K to 459.4 K (-0.13 %)
Oct 02 2018IPHIINPHI CorpRoach CharlesV.P. of Worldwide S ...Payment of ExerciseF37.981485,62199,01599.2 K to 99 K (-0.15 %)
Oct 02 2018IPHIINPHI CorpOgawa RichardGeneral CounselPayment of ExerciseF37.98873,30453,74553.8 K to 53.7 K (-0.16 %)
Oct 02 2018IPHIINPHI CorpTorten RonSr. VP of Operation ...Payment of ExerciseF37.981867,06464,20064.4 K to 64.2 K (-0.29 %)
Oct 02 2018IPHIINPHI CorpEDMUNDS JOHNChief Financial Off ...Payment of ExerciseF37.981867,064256,719256.9 K to 256.7 K (-0.07 %)
Aug 28 2018IPHIINPHI CorpTorten RonSr. VP of Operation ...SellS35.0012,342431,97064,38676.7 K to 64.4 K (-16.09 %)
Aug 23 2018IPHIINPHI CorpRoach CharlesV.P. of Worldwide S ...Payment of ExerciseF33.9085228,88399,163100 K to 99.2 K (-0.85 %)
Aug 23 2018IPHIINPHI CorpRoach CharlesV.P. of Worldwide S ...GrantA33.902,82595,768100,01597.2 K to 100 K (+2.91 %)
Aug 07 2018IPHIINPHI CorpEDMUNDS JOHNChief Financial Off ...Payment of ExerciseF32.01802,561256,905257 K to 256.9 K (-0.03 %)
Aug 07 2018IPHIINPHI CorpRoach CharlesV.P. of Worldwide S ...Payment of ExerciseF32.012064097,19097.2 K to 97.2 K (-0.02 %)
Aug 07 2018IPHIINPHI CorpOgawa RichardGeneral CounselPayment of ExerciseF32.012476853,83253.9 K to 53.8 K (-0.04 %)
Aug 07 2018IPHIINPHI CorpTorten RonSr. VP of Operation ...Payment of ExerciseF32.012889676,72876.8 K to 76.7 K (-0.04 %)
Aug 07 2018IPHIINPHI CorpTamer FordPresident & CEOPayment of ExerciseF32.012197,010460,001460.2 K to 460 K (-0.05 %)

View all INPHI Corp insider transactions.