$IMI INTERMOLECULAR INC Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in INTERMOLECULAR INC.

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in INTERMOLECULAR INC. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in INTERMOLECULAR INC for free.

CIK Number: 0001311241
IRS Number: 201616267
Industry: SEMICONDUCTORS & RELATED DEVICES [3674]
Trading Symbol: IMI
Company Address: 3011 NORTH FIRST STREET SAN JOSE 95134
Phone number: (408) 582-5700
Former name: The BEP Group, Inc.

Intermolecular, Inc. engages in the provision of solutions for the evaluation and development of engineered thin-film materials for next-generation technology products. It offers proprietary high productivity combinatorial platform and multi-disciplinary development team for the research and development of advanced materials in the semiconductor, displays, and glass and coatings industries. The company was founded by David E. Lazovsky in June 2004 and is headquartered in San Jose, CA.

Market Capitalization: $51.02M
Prev close: $1.06
Average Daily Volume: 110,481
Days Low: $1.03
Year Low: $0.78
Year High: $2.92

INTERMOLECULAR INC Insiders Active In Last 3 Months

NamePositionTotal SharesCurrent Value ($)Last 3 MonthsBuy / SellLast Transaction
BURKETT MARVIN DDirector00May 24 20173 months ago
FEDERMAN IRWINDirector376,607399,203shares bought: 200,000 / shares sold: 0 STRONG BUYMay 24 20173 months ago
MILLER LLOYD I III10% Owner2,904,3023,078,560shares bought: 165,599 / shares sold: 0 STRONG BUYJun 23 20172 months ago
ROESCHLEIN BILLChief Financial Officer00Jun 12 20172 months ago
SCALISE GEORGEDirector00May 24 20173 months ago
TRAUB KENNETH HDirector00May 24 20173 months ago

View all INTERMOLECULAR INC insiders.

INTERMOLECULAR INC Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
Jun 23 2017IMIINTERMOLECULAR INCMILLER LLOYD I III10% OwnerBuyP0.8880,00070,4002,904,3022.8 M to 2.9 M (+2.83 %)
Jun 21 2017IMIINTERMOLECULAR INCMILLER LLOYD I III10% OwnerBuyP0.866,6595,7272,824,3022.8 M to 2.8 M (+0.24 %)
Jun 12 2017IMIINTERMOLECULAR INCROESCHLEIN BILLChief Financial Off ...Option ExerciseA0.90250,000225,000250,000
May 25 2017IMIINTERMOLECULAR INCMILLER LLOYD I III10% OwnerBuyP0.85107912,817,6432.8 M to 2.8 M (0.00 %)
May 24 2017IMIINTERMOLECULAR INCBURKETT MARVIN DDirectorOption ExerciseA0.8525,00021,25025,000
May 24 2017IMIINTERMOLECULAR INCTRAUB KENNETH HDirectorOption ExerciseA0.8525,00021,25025,000
May 24 2017IMIINTERMOLECULAR INCFEDERMAN IRWINDirectorOption ExerciseA0.8525,00021,25025,000
May 24 2017IMIINTERMOLECULAR INCSCALISE GEORGEDirectorOption ExerciseA0.8525,00021,25025,000
May 24 2017IMIINTERMOLECULAR INCMILLER LLOYD I III10% OwnerBuyP0.8514,72012,5122,817,5362.8 M to 2.8 M (+0.53 %)
May 24 2017IMIINTERMOLECULAR INCMILLER LLOYD I III10% OwnerBuyP0.8514,30012,1552,802,8162.8 M to 2.8 M (+0.51 %)
May 23 2017IMIINTERMOLECULAR INCMILLER LLOYD I III10% OwnerBuyP0.853,2902,7972,788,5162.8 M to 2.8 M (+0.12 %)
May 23 2017IMIINTERMOLECULAR INCMILLER LLOYD I III10% OwnerBuyP0.852,3001,9552,785,2262.8 M to 2.8 M (+0.08 %)
May 22 2017IMIINTERMOLECULAR INCMILLER LLOYD I III10% OwnerBuyP0.855,6644,8142,782,9262.8 M to 2.8 M (+0.20 %)
May 22 2017IMIINTERMOLECULAR INCMILLER LLOYD I III10% OwnerBuyP0.859007652,777,2622.8 M to 2.8 M (+0.03 %)
May 19 2017IMIINTERMOLECULAR INCMILLER LLOYD I III10% OwnerBuyP0.852,1321,8122,776,3622.8 M to 2.8 M (+0.08 %)

View all INTERMOLECULAR INC insider transactions.