$LVGO Livongo Health, Inc. Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in Livongo Health, Inc..

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in Livongo Health, Inc.. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in Livongo Health, Inc. for free.

CIK Number: 0001639225
IRS Number: 263542036
Industry: SERVICES-COMPUTER PROGRAMMING, DATA PROCESSING, ETC. [7370]
Trading Symbol: LVGO
Company Address: 150 W. EVELYN AVE. MOUNTAIN VIEW 94041
Phone number: 1(866)435-5643
Former name: EOSHEALTH, INC.

Livongo Health, Inc. engages in the development and operation of consumer digital health platform. It offers Livongo for Diabetes, Livongo for Hypertension, Livongo for Prediabetes and Weight Management, and Livongo for Behavioral Health by myStrength. The company was founded by Kimon Angelides and Glen E. Tullman on October 16, 2008 and is headquartered in Mountain View, CA.

Livongo Health, Inc. Insiders Active In Last 3 Months

NamePositionTotal SharesCurrent Value ($)Last 3 MonthsBuy / SellLast Transaction
Bischoff ChristopherDirector8,1420shares bought: 8,142 / shares sold: 0 STRONG BUYMay 29 20202 months ago
BURKE ZANE MChief Executive Officer1,015,5690shares bought: 82,828 / shares sold: 0 BUYMay 18 20203 months ago
Daniel Karen LDirector79,1420shares bought: 4,142 / shares sold: 0 BUYMay 29 20202 months ago
Fenwick Sandra LDirector79,1420shares bought: 4,142 / shares sold: 0 BUYMay 29 20202 months ago
GC Venture LH Manager, LLC10% Owner00shares bought: 20,415,979 / shares sold: -5,110,510 STRONG BUYJul 31 20205 days ago
General Catalyst Group Management Holdings GP, LLC10% Owner00shares bought: 20,427,699 / shares sold: -5,110,510 STRONG BUYJul 31 20205 days ago
GREEN PHILIP EDirector5,4860shares bought: 67,541 / shares sold: 0 STRONG BUYJun 29 20201 month ago
Pursley JamesChief Commercial Officer98,8890shares bought: 112,319 / shares sold: -50,787 STRONG BUYJul 06 202030 days ago
Schneider JenniferPresident223,0290shares bought: 211,330 / shares sold: -234,009 SELLAug 05 2020today
SHAPIRO LEEChief Financial Officer1,899,9190shares bought: 2,783,259 / shares sold: -4,133,873 SELLJul 22 202014 days ago
Taneja HemantDirector00shares bought: 20,435,887 / shares sold: -5,110,510 STRONG BUYJul 31 20205 days ago
TULIMAN GLENExecutive Chairman1,289,2090shares bought: 1,441,816 / shares sold: -3,382,576 STRONG SELLJul 01 20201 month ago

View all Livongo Health, Inc. insiders.

Livongo Health, Inc. Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
Aug 05 2020LVGOLivongo Health, In ...Schneider JenniferPresidentOption ExerciseM0.806,7005,360584,868
Aug 05 2020LVGOLivongo Health, In ...Schneider JenniferPresidentOption ExerciseM0.806,7005,360591,568
Aug 05 2020LVGOLivongo Health, In ...Schneider JenniferPresidentSellS147.3210014,732216,329216.4 K to 216.3 K (-0.05 %)
Aug 05 2020LVGOLivongo Health, In ...Schneider JenniferPresidentSellS146.50800117,198216,429217.2 K to 216.4 K (-0.37 %)
Aug 05 2020LVGOLivongo Health, In ...Schneider JenniferPresidentSellS144.6610014,466217,229217.3 K to 217.2 K (-0.05 %)
Aug 05 2020LVGOLivongo Health, In ...Schneider JenniferPresidentSellS143.6240057,448217,329217.7 K to 217.3 K (-0.18 %)
Aug 05 2020LVGOLivongo Health, In ...Schneider JenniferPresidentSellS142.37900128,137217,729218.6 K to 217.7 K (-0.41 %)
Aug 05 2020LVGOLivongo Health, In ...Schneider JenniferPresidentSellS141.541,700240,611218,629220.3 K to 218.6 K (-0.77 %)
Aug 05 2020LVGOLivongo Health, In ...Schneider JenniferPresidentSellS140.481,400196,670220,329221.7 K to 220.3 K (-0.63 %)
Aug 05 2020LVGOLivongo Health, In ...Schneider JenniferPresidentSellS139.78900125,799221,729222.6 K to 221.7 K (-0.40 %)
Aug 05 2020LVGOLivongo Health, In ...Schneider JenniferPresidentSellS138.7440055,497222,629223 K to 222.6 K (-0.18 %)
Aug 05 2020LVGOLivongo Health, In ...Schneider JenniferPresidentBuyM0.806,7005,360223,029216.3 K to 223 K (+3.10 %)
Aug 05 2020LVGOLivongo Health, In ...Schneider JenniferPresidentSellS133.2430340,371216,329216.6 K to 216.3 K (-0.14 %)
Aug 05 2020LVGOLivongo Health, In ...Schneider JenniferPresidentSellS132.5460079,524216,632217.2 K to 216.6 K (-0.28 %)
Aug 05 2020LVGOLivongo Health, In ...Schneider JenniferPresidentSellS131.413,397446,385217,232220.6 K to 217.2 K (-1.54 %)

View all Livongo Health, Inc. insider transactions.