$MTZ MASTEC INC Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in MASTEC INC.

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in MASTEC INC. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in MASTEC INC for free.

CIK Number: 0000015615
IRS Number: 650829355
Industry: WATER, SEWER, PIPELINE, COMM AND POWER LINE CONSTRUCTION [1623]
Trading Symbol: MTZ
Company Address: 800 S. DOUGLAS ROAD 12TH FLOOR CORAL GABLES 33134
Phone number: 305-599-1800
Former name: BURNUP & SIMS INC, date of change: 1992-07-03
Former name: MasTec Reincorporation, Inc.

MasTec, Inc. engages in the provision of infrastructure construction services. It operates through the following segments: Communications; Oil and Gas; Electrical Transmissions; Clean Energy and Infrastructure; and Other. The Communications segment performs engineering, construction, maintenance and customer fulfillment activities related to communications infrastructure, primarily for wireless and wireline/fiber communications, and install-to-the-home customers. The Oil and Gas segment offers services on oil and natural gas pipelines and processing facilities for the energy, and utilities industries. The Electrical Transmission segment deals with the energy and utility industries. The Clean Energy and Infrastructure segment serves energy, utility and other end-markets through the installation and construction of power generation facilities, including from clean energy and renewable sources such as wind, solar and biomass, as well as various types of heavy civil and industrial infrastructure. The Other segment comprises of equity investees, other small business units that perform construction, and other services for a variety of international end-markets. The company was founded by Jorge Mas Canosa on March 11, 1994 and is headquartered in Coral Gables, FL.

Market Capitalization: $2.99B
Prev close: $37.95
Average Daily Volume: 905,802
Days Low: $36.55
Year Low: $12.44
Year High: $41.90

MASTEC INC Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
May 18 2021MTZMASTEC INCJOHNSON JULIA LDirectorGrantA0.00286066,05265.8 K to 66.1 K (+0.43 %)
May 18 2021MTZMASTEC INCJOHNSON JULIA LDirectorGrantA0.00286066,05265.8 K to 66.1 K (+0.43 %)
May 18 2021MTZMASTEC INCCsiszar Ernst NDirectorPayment of ExerciseF118.41607,10525,21025.3 K to 25.2 K (-0.24 %)
May 18 2021MTZMASTEC INCCsiszar Ernst NDirectorGrantA0.00270025,27025 K to 25.3 K (+1.08 %)
Mar 31 2021MTZMASTEC INCCsiszar Ernst NDirectorSellS91.011,564142,33425,00026.6 K to 25 K (-5.89 %)
Mar 25 2021MTZMASTEC INCCsiszar Ernst NDirectorSellS89.921,700152,86026,56428.3 K to 26.6 K (-6.01 %)
Mar 19 2021MTZMASTEC INCApple Robert ECOOGrantA0.0023,5490181,601158.1 K to 181.6 K (+14.90 %)
Mar 19 2021MTZMASTEC INCApple Robert ECOOSellS96.226,975671,155158,052165 K to 158.1 K (-4.23 %)
Mar 19 2021MTZMASTEC INCApple Robert ECOOSellS95.539,447902,500165,027174.5 K to 165 K (-5.41 %)
Mar 19 2021MTZMASTEC INCde Cardenas AlbertoEVP, General Counse ...GrantA0.0010,286073,00662.7 K to 73 K (+16.40 %)
Mar 19 2021MTZMASTEC INCMAS JORGEDirectorGrantA0.0033,56403,971,7893.9 M to 4 M (+0.85 %)
Mar 19 2021MTZMASTEC INCMAS JOSE RAMONCEOGrantA0.0057,92603,192,5823.1 M to 3.2 M (+1.85 %)
Mar 19 2021MTZMASTEC INCPita GeorgeCFOGrantA0.0019,4890185,696166.2 K to 185.7 K (+11.73 %)
Mar 16 2021MTZMASTEC INCMAS JOSE RAMONCEOPayment of ExerciseF98.9318,7981,859,6863,134,6563.2 M to 3.1 M (-0.60 %)
Mar 16 2021MTZMASTEC INCMAS JOSE RAMONCEOGiftG0.002,50003,153,4543.2 M to 3.2 M (-0.08 %)

View all MASTEC INC insider transactions.