$MRNA Moderna, Inc. Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in Moderna, Inc..

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in Moderna, Inc.. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in Moderna, Inc. for free.

CIK Number: 0001682852
IRS Number: 813467528
Industry: BIOLOGICAL PRODUCTS (NO DIAGNOSTIC SUBSTANCES) [2836]
Trading Symbol: MRNA
Company Address: 200 TECHNOLOGY SQUARE CAMBRIDGE 02139
Phone number: 6177146500
Former name: MT NewCo, Inc.
Former name: Moderna Therapeutics, Inc., date of change: 2016-08-22

Moderna, Inc. engages in the development of transformative medicines based on messenger ribonucleic acid (mRNA). Its product pipeline includes the following modalities: prophylactic vaccines, cancer vaccines, intratumoral immuno-oncology, localized regenerative therapeutics, systemic secreted therapeutics, and systemic intracellular therapeutics. The company was founded by Noubar B. Afeyan, Robert S. Langer, Jr., Derrick J. Rose and Kenneth R. Chien in 2010 and is headquartered in Cambridge, MA.

Moderna, Inc. Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
Jun 23 2021MRNAModerna, Inc.Andres JuanSee remarksOption ExerciseM12.215,00061,050479,822
Jun 23 2021MRNAModerna, Inc.Andres JuanSee remarksSellS200.865,0001,004,30005 K to 0 (-100.00 %)
Jun 23 2021MRNAModerna, Inc.Andres JuanSee remarksBuyM12.215,00061,0505,0000 to 5 K
Jun 03 2021MRNAModerna, Inc.Zaks Tal ZviChief Medical Offic ...Option ExerciseM25.935,000129,650141,120
Jun 03 2021MRNAModerna, Inc.Zaks Tal ZviChief Medical Offic ...SellS183.905,000919,50005 K to 0 (-100.00 %)
Jun 03 2021MRNAModerna, Inc.Zaks Tal ZviChief Medical Offic ...BuyM25.935,000129,6505,0000 to 5 K
Jun 03 2021MRNAModerna, Inc.Zaks Tal ZviChief Medical Offic ...Option ExerciseM25.935,000129,650141,120
Jun 03 2021MRNAModerna, Inc.Zaks Tal ZviChief Medical Offic ...SellS183.905,000919,50005 K to 0 (-100.00 %)
Jun 03 2021MRNAModerna, Inc.Zaks Tal ZviChief Medical Offic ...BuyM25.935,000129,6505,0000 to 5 K
May 25 2021MRNAModerna, Inc.Bancel StephaneChief Executive Off ...SellS168.4950084,24511,06211.6 K to 11.1 K (-4.32 %)
May 25 2021MRNAModerna, Inc.Bancel StephaneChief Executive Off ...SellS167.39887148,47511,56212.4 K to 11.6 K (-7.13 %)
May 25 2021MRNAModerna, Inc.Bancel StephaneChief Executive Off ...SellS166.371,159192,82312,44913.6 K to 12.4 K (-8.52 %)
May 25 2021MRNAModerna, Inc.Bancel StephaneChief Executive Off ...SellS165.4660099,27613,60814.2 K to 13.6 K (-4.22 %)
May 25 2021MRNAModerna, Inc.Bancel StephaneChief Executive Off ...SellS164.151,100180,56514,20815.3 K to 14.2 K (-7.19 %)
May 25 2021MRNAModerna, Inc.Bancel StephaneChief Executive Off ...SellS163.094,150676,82415,30819.5 K to 15.3 K (-21.33 %)

View all Moderna, Inc. insider transactions.