$NIMU NON INVASIVE MONITORING SYSTEMS INC /FL/ Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in NON INVASIVE MONITORING SYSTEMS INC /FL/.

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in NON INVASIVE MONITORING SYSTEMS INC /FL/. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in NON INVASIVE MONITORING SYSTEMS INC /FL/ for free.

CIK Number: 0000720762
IRS Number: 592007840
Industry: ELECTROMEDICAL & ELECTROTHERAPEUTIC APPARATUS [3845]
Trading Symbol: NIMU
Company Address: 1840 WEST AVE MIAMI BEACH 33140
Phone number: 305-575-4200
Former name: BIRDFINDER CORP, date of change: 1989-11-16
Former name: Starview Corp.

Non-Invasive Monitoring Systems, Inc. engages in the research, development, manufacture, and marketing of a line of motorized, non-invasive, whole body, periodic acceleration platforms. Its products intends to increase local circulation and temporary relief of minor aches and pains, produce local muscle relaxation, and reduce morning stiffness. The company was founded by Marvin A. Sackner on July 16, 1980 and is headquartered in Miami, FL.

Market Capitalization: $15.01M
Prev close: $0.19
Average Daily Volume: 29,247
Days Low: $0.00
Year Low: $0.07
Year High: $0.20

NON INVASIVE MONITORING SYSTEMS INC /FL/ Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
Jan 28 2019NIMUNON INVASIVE MONIT ...FROST PHILLIP MD ET AL10% OwnerOption ExerciseC0.001,26700
Jan 28 2019NIMUNON INVASIVE MONIT ...FROST PHILLIP MD ET AL10% OwnerBuyC0.006,335,000054,690,32548.4 M to 54.7 M (+13.10 %)
Dec 27 2018NIMUNON INVASIVE MONIT ...HSIAO JANE PH DInterim CEOBuyP0.0720,883,6601,461,85620,883,6600 to 20.9 M
Dec 27 2018NIMUNON INVASIVE MONIT ...HSIAO JANE PH DInterim CEOBuyP0.074,923,503344,64516,752,07411.8 M to 16.8 M (+41.62 %)
Dec 27 2018NIMUNON INVASIVE MONIT ...HSIAO JANE PH DInterim CEOBuyP0.071,428,571100,00011,828,57110.4 M to 11.8 M (+13.74 %)
Dec 27 2018NIMUNON INVASIVE MONIT ...FROST PHILLIP MD ET AL10% OwnerBuyP0.0726,212,4681,834,87348,355,32522.1 M to 48.4 M (+118.38 %)
Dec 27 2018NIMUNON INVASIVE MONIT ...FROST PHILLIP MD ET AL10% OwnerBuyP0.077,142,857500,00022,142,85715 M to 22.1 M (+47.62 %)
Dec 27 2018NIMUNON INVASIVE MONIT ...HSIAO JANE PH DInterim CEOBuyP0.0720,883,6601,461,85620,883,6600 to 20.9 M
Dec 27 2018NIMUNON INVASIVE MONIT ...HSIAO JANE PH DInterim CEOBuyP0.074,923,503344,64516,752,07411.8 M to 16.8 M (+41.62 %)
Dec 27 2018NIMUNON INVASIVE MONIT ...HSIAO JANE PH DInterim CEOBuyP0.071,428,571100,00011,828,57110.4 M to 11.8 M (+13.74 %)
Dec 27 2018NIMUNON INVASIVE MONIT ...FROST PHILLIP MD ET AL10% OwnerBuyP0.0726,212,4681,834,87348,355,32522.1 M to 48.4 M (+118.38 %)
Dec 27 2018NIMUNON INVASIVE MONIT ...FROST PHILLIP MD ET AL10% OwnerBuyP0.077,142,857500,00022,142,85715 M to 22.1 M (+47.62 %)
Aug 18 2014NIMUNON INVASIVE MONIT ...Martin James JosephChief Financial Off ...BuyP0.1125,0002,75025,0000 to 25 K
Aug 18 2014NIMUNON INVASIVE MONIT ...Sackner Marvin ArthurDirectorOption ExerciseS0.005000
Aug 18 2014NIMUNON INVASIVE MONIT ...Sackner Marvin ArthurDirectorOption ExerciseS0.001,02500

View all NON INVASIVE MONITORING SYSTEMS INC /FL/ insider transactions.