$NGBL Notis Global, Inc. Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in Notis Global, Inc..

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in Notis Global, Inc.. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in Notis Global, Inc. for free.

CIK Number: 0001547996
IRS Number: 453992444
Industry: AIR COND & WARM AIR HEATING EQUIP & COMM & INDL REFRIG EQUIP [3585]
Trading Symbol: NGBL
Company Address: 633 WEST 5TH STREET 28TH FLOOR LOS ANGELES 90071
Phone number: 8007621452
Former name: Rabatco, Inc.
Former name: MindfulEye, Inc.
Former name: Medbox, Inc., date of change: 2012-04-20

Notis Global, Inc., provides services to the hemp and marijuana industry. It engages in the cultivation, extraction and product development. The company was founded on June 16, 1977 and is headquartered in Los Angeles, CA.

Market Capitalization: $902617.56
Prev close: $0.00
Average Daily Volume: 184,374,000
Days Low: $0.00
Year Low: $0.00
Year High: $0.02

Notis Global, Inc. Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
Nov 18 2016NGBLNotis Global, Inc.Goldfarb Max10% OwnerBuyP1,207.951,000,0001,207,950,0001,638,741,5601.6 B to 1.6 B (+0.06 %)
Nov 18 2016NGBLNotis Global, Inc.Goldfarb Max10% OwnerBuyP1,207.951,000,0001,207,950,0001,637,741,5601.6 B to 1.6 B (+0.06 %)
Nov 18 2016NGBLNotis Global, Inc.Goldfarb Max10% OwnerBuyP1,307.951,000,0001,307,950,0001,635,741,5601.6 B to 1.6 B (+0.06 %)
Nov 18 2016NGBLNotis Global, Inc.Goldfarb Max10% OwnerBuyP557.95500,000278,975,0001,635,741,5601.6 B to 1.6 B (+0.03 %)
Nov 18 2016NGBLNotis Global, Inc.Goldfarb Max10% OwnerBuyP607.95500,000303,975,0001,635,241,5601.6 B to 1.6 B (+0.03 %)
Nov 18 2016NGBLNotis Global, Inc.Goldfarb Max10% OwnerBuyP6,007.955,000,00030,039,750,0001,634,741,5601.6 B to 1.6 B (+0.31 %)
Nov 18 2016NGBLNotis Global, Inc.Goldfarb Max10% OwnerBuyP1,307.951,000,0001,307,950,0001,629,741,5601.6 B to 1.6 B (+0.06 %)
Nov 18 2016NGBLNotis Global, Inc.Goldfarb Max10% OwnerBuyP3,507.955,000,00017,539,750,0001,628,741,5601.6 B to 1.6 B (+0.31 %)
Nov 18 2016NGBLNotis Global, Inc.Goldfarb Max10% OwnerBuyP3,507.955,000,00017,539,750,0001,623,741,5601.6 B to 1.6 B (+0.31 %)
Nov 18 2016NGBLNotis Global, Inc.Goldfarb Max10% OwnerBuyP2,107.953,000,0006,323,850,0001,618,741,5601.6 B to 1.6 B (+0.19 %)
Nov 18 2016NGBLNotis Global, Inc.Goldfarb Max10% OwnerBuyP1,407.952,000,0002,815,900,0001,615,741,5601.6 B to 1.6 B (+0.12 %)
Nov 18 2016NGBLNotis Global, Inc.Goldfarb Max10% OwnerBuyP2,339.113,330,2297,789,771,9561,613,741,5601.6 B to 1.6 B (+0.21 %)
Nov 18 2016NGBLNotis Global, Inc.Goldfarb Max10% OwnerBuyP1,343.771,669,7712,243,788,1771,610,411,3311.6 B to 1.6 B (+0.10 %)
Nov 18 2016NGBLNotis Global, Inc.Goldfarb Max10% OwnerBuyP5,507.955,000,00027,539,750,0001,608,741,5601.6 B to 1.6 B (+0.31 %)
Nov 18 2016NGBLNotis Global, Inc.Goldfarb Max10% OwnerBuyP3,857.953,500,00013,502,825,0001,603,741,5601.6 B to 1.6 B (+0.22 %)

View all Notis Global, Inc. insider transactions.