$NVNT NOVINT TECHNOLOGIES INC Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in NOVINT TECHNOLOGIES INC.

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in NOVINT TECHNOLOGIES INC. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in NOVINT TECHNOLOGIES INC for free.

CIK Number: 0001282980
IRS Number: 850461778
Industry: COMPUTER PERIPHERAL EQUIPMENT, NEC [3577]
Trading Symbol: NVNT
Company Address: 480 JOHNSON ROAD SUITE 200 WASHINGTON 15301
Phone number: 866-298-4420
Former name: Novint Technologies (Delaware), Inc.

Novint Technologies, Inc. engages in the development and sale of 3D haptics products and equipment in New Mexico. It offers Novint Falcon, a game controller, which enables user to experience video games and other computer applications using a realistic and detailed sense of touch. The company was founded in April 1999 and is headquartered in Rockville Centre, NY.

Market Capitalization: $102501.50
Prev close: $0.00
Average Daily Volume: 40,155
Days Low: $0.00
Year Low: $0.00
Year High: $0.07

NOVINT TECHNOLOGIES INC Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
Jun 23 2011NVNTNOVINT TECHNOLOGIE ...ANDERSON THOMAS GChief Executive Off ...Option ExerciseA0.075,000,000350,0005,000,000
Jun 23 2011NVNTNOVINT TECHNOLOGIE ...ANDERSON THOMAS GChief Executive Off ...Option ExerciseA0.103,500,000350,0003,500,000
Apr 30 2007NVNTNOVINT TECHNOLOGIE ...GRAFE V GERALDDirectorBuyP0.0050,0000191,169141.2 K to 191.2 K (+35.42 %)
May 21 2007NVNTNOVINT TECHNOLOGIE ...GRAFE V GERALDDirectorOption ExerciseP1.5025,00037,50025,000
May 21 2007NVNTNOVINT TECHNOLOGIE ...GRAFE V GERALDDirectorBuyP0.0025,0000229,806204.8 K to 229.8 K (+12.21 %)
May 21 2007NVNTNOVINT TECHNOLOGIE ...GRAFE V GERALDDirectorBuyP0.0013,6370204,806191.2 K to 204.8 K (+7.13 %)
Apr 16 2007NVNTNOVINT TECHNOLOGIE ...MASLOW MARVINDirectorOption ExerciseA0.901,500,0001,350,0001,750,000
Apr 05 2007NVNTNOVINT TECHNOLOGIE ...GRAFE V GERALDDirectorOption ExerciseP1.5025,00037,50025,000
Apr 05 2007NVNTNOVINT TECHNOLOGIE ...GRAFE V GERALDDirectorSellP0.0025,0000141,169166.2 K to 141.2 K (-15.04 %)
Mar 19 2007NVNTNOVINT TECHNOLOGIE ...ANDERSON THOMAS GChief Executive Off ...Option ExerciseP1.5025,00037,5003,525,000
Mar 19 2007NVNTNOVINT TECHNOLOGIE ...ANDERSON THOMAS GChief Executive Off ...BuyP1.0025,00025,0003,315,1183.3 M to 3.3 M (+0.76 %)

View all NOVINT TECHNOLOGIES INC insider transactions.