$OOMA OOMA INC Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in OOMA INC.

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in OOMA INC. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in OOMA INC for free.

CIK Number: 0001327688
Industry: SERVICES-COMPUTER PROCESSING & DATA PREPARATION [7374]
Trading Symbol: OOMA
Company Address: 525 ALMANOR AVENUE SUITE 200 SUNNYVALE 94085
Phone number: 6505666610
Former name: ExploreTel Communications, Inc.
Former name: Explore, Inc.

Ooma, Inc. engages in the provision of platform for cloud-based communications solutions, smart security and other connected services. It helps create smart workplaces and homes by providing communications, monitoring, security, automation, productivity, and networking infrastructure applications. Its products and services Ooma business that offers small business phone service, and enterprise communications; Ooma residential that deals with phone services, and smart security; and Talkatone mobile app. The company was founded by Andrew Frame, Dennis Peng, and Michael Cerda on November 19, 2003 and is headquartered in Palo Alto, CA.

Market Capitalization: $176.28M
Prev close: $9.85
Average Daily Volume: 76,606
Days Low: $9.75
Year Low: $5.43
Year High: $10.05

OOMA INC Insiders Active In Last 3 Months

NamePositionTotal SharesCurrent Value ($)Last 3 MonthsBuy / SellLast Transaction
Butenhoff SusanDirector47,324466,141shares bought: 47,324 / shares sold: 0 STRONG BUYJun 12 20191 month ago
DAVIS ALISONDirector56,939560,849shares bought: 47,324 / shares sold: -20,000 STRONG BUYJun 12 20191 month ago
Galligan Andrew HDirector96,041946,004shares bought: 181,424 / shares sold: 0 STRONG BUYJul 09 20199 days ago
GOETTNER PETER JDirector81,939807,099shares bought: 47,324 / shares sold: 0 STRONG BUYJun 12 20191 month ago
Gustke James A.Vice President of Marketing125,4781,235,958shares bought: 82,613 / shares sold: -161,797 STRONG SELLJun 21 201927 days ago
Mann RussellDirector58,144572,718shares bought: 119,183 / shares sold: -70,654 STRONG BUYJun 12 20191 month ago
Narula RaviChief Financial Officer211,9132,087,343shares bought: 178,760 / shares sold: -85,796 STRONG BUYJun 26 201922 days ago
Pearce William DDirector56,939560,849shares bought: 47,324 / shares sold: 0 STRONG BUYJun 12 20191 month ago
STANG ERIC BCEO and Pres.362,5003,570,625shares bought: 450,000 / shares sold: -344,100 BUYJun 21 201927 days ago

View all OOMA INC insiders.

OOMA INC Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
Jul 09 2019OOMAOOMA INCGalligan Andrew HDirectorOption ExerciseM0.90114,943103,4490
Jul 09 2019OOMAOOMA INCGalligan Andrew HDirectorOption ExerciseM0.9019,15717,2410
Jul 09 2019OOMAOOMA INCGalligan Andrew HDirectorBuyM0.90114,943103,449210,98496 K to 211 K (+119.68 %)
Jul 09 2019OOMAOOMA INCGalligan Andrew HDirectorBuyM0.9019,15717,24196,04176.9 K to 96 K (+24.92 %)
Jun 26 2019OOMAOOMA INCNarula RaviChief Financial Off ...Option ExerciseM6.0416,55699,998110,944
Jun 26 2019OOMAOOMA INCNarula RaviChief Financial Off ...BuyM6.0416,55699,998211,913195.4 K to 211.9 K (+8.47 %)
Jun 21 2019OOMAOOMA INCNarula RaviChief Financial Off ...SellS11.465,61164,293195,357201 K to 195.4 K (-2.79 %)
Jun 21 2019OOMAOOMA INCSTANG ERIC BCEO and Pres.SellS11.4612,483143,034362,500375 K to 362.5 K (-3.33 %)
Jun 21 2019OOMAOOMA INCGustke James A.Vice President of M ...SellS11.462,26725,976125,478127.7 K to 125.5 K (-1.77 %)
Jun 12 2019OOMAOOMA INCPearce William DDirectorGrantA0.009,607056,93947.3 K to 56.9 K (+20.30 %)
Jun 12 2019OOMAOOMA INCMann RussellDirectorGrantA0.009,607058,14448.5 K to 58.1 K (+19.79 %)
Jun 12 2019OOMAOOMA INCGOETTNER PETER JDirectorGrantA0.009,607081,93972.3 K to 81.9 K (+13.28 %)
Jun 12 2019OOMAOOMA INCGalligan Andrew HDirectorGrantA0.009,607076,88467.3 K to 76.9 K (+14.28 %)
Jun 12 2019OOMAOOMA INCDAVIS ALISONDirectorGrantA0.009,607056,93947.3 K to 56.9 K (+20.30 %)
Jun 12 2019OOMAOOMA INCButenhoff SusanDirectorGrantA0.009,607047,32437.7 K to 47.3 K (+25.47 %)

View all OOMA INC insider transactions.