$OGEN ORAGENICS INC Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in ORAGENICS INC.

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in ORAGENICS INC. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in ORAGENICS INC for free.

CIK Number: 0001174940
IRS Number: 593410522
Industry: PHARMACEUTICAL PREPARATIONS [2834]
Trading Symbol: OGEN
Company Address: 4902 EISENHOWER BLVD SUITE 125 TAMPA 33634
Phone number: 813-286-7900
Former name: Oragen, Inc.

Oragenics, Inc. is a biopharmaceutical company, which focuses on the development of novel antibiotics and treatments against infectious disease and oral mucositis. Its technology and pipeline is comprised of antibiotics and genetically engineered bacterial strains. The company was founded by Jeffrey D. Hillman and Robert T. Zahradnik in November 1996 and is headquartered in Tampa, FL.

Market Capitalization: $38.33M
Prev close: $0.76
Average Daily Volume: 159,127
Days Low: $0.75
Year Low: $0.33
Year High: $1.20

ORAGENICS INC Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
Feb 19 2021OGENORAGENICS INCMurphy Kimberly MDirectorOption ExerciseA1.20160,000192,000160,000
Feb 19 2021OGENORAGENICS INCSullivan Michael O'KeefeCFO, Secretary and ...Option ExerciseA1.20250,000300,000250,000
Feb 19 2021OGENORAGENICS INCDUNTON ALAN WDirectorOption ExerciseA1.20160,000192,000160,000
Feb 19 2021OGENORAGENICS INCKOSKI ROBERT CDirectorOption ExerciseA1.20160,000192,000160,000
Feb 19 2021OGENORAGENICS INCKOSKI ROBERT CDirectorGiftG0.0030,0000212,839242.8 K to 212.8 K (-12.35 %)
Feb 19 2021OGENORAGENICS INCJoslyn AlanCEO and PresidentOption ExerciseA1.20400,000480,000400,000
Feb 19 2021OGENORAGENICS INCPOPE CHARLES LDirectorOption ExerciseA1.20160,000192,000160,000
Feb 19 2021OGENORAGENICS INCTelling FredDirectorOption ExerciseA1.20160,000192,000160,000
Jan 26 2021OGENORAGENICS INCHernandez Joseph10% OwnerSellS0.98870,854856,4850870.9 K to 0 (-100.00 %)
Jan 26 2021OGENORAGENICS INCHernandez Joseph10% OwnerSellS0.80257,510206,008870,8541.1 M to 870.9 K (-22.82 %)
Jan 26 2021OGENORAGENICS INCHernandez Joseph10% OwnerSellS0.73629,707460,1901,128,3641.8 M to 1.1 M (-35.82 %)
Jan 26 2021OGENORAGENICS INCHernandez Joseph10% OwnerSellS0.77441,929340,7271,758,0712.2 M to 1.8 M (-20.09 %)
Jan 26 2021OGENORAGENICS INCHernandez Joseph10% OwnerSellS0.84323,997272,1572,200,0002.5 M to 2.2 M (-12.84 %)
Jan 26 2021OGENORAGENICS INCHernandez Joseph10% OwnerSellS0.601,000,000600,0002,523,9973.5 M to 2.5 M (-28.38 %)
Jan 26 2021OGENORAGENICS INCHernandez Joseph10% OwnerSellS0.58500,000290,2003,523,9974 M to 3.5 M (-12.43 %)

View all ORAGENICS INC insider transactions.