$PARR PAR PACIFIC HOLDINGS, INC. Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in PAR PACIFIC HOLDINGS, INC..

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in PAR PACIFIC HOLDINGS, INC.. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in PAR PACIFIC HOLDINGS, INC. for free.

CIK Number: 0000821483
IRS Number: 841060803
Industry: CRUDE PETROLEUM & NATURAL GAS [1311]
Trading Symbol: PARR
Company Address: 825 TOWN & COUNTRY LANE SUITE 1500 HOUSTON 77024
Phone number: 713-969-3293
Former name: DELTA PETROLEUM CORP/CO, date of change: 1992-07-03
Former name: Delta Petroleum Corporation
Former name: PAR PETROLEUM CORP/CO, date of change: 2012-09-07

Par Pacific Holdings, Inc. engages in the operation of energy and infrastructure businesses. It operates through the following segments: Refining, Retail, Logistics, and Other. The Refining segment produces ultra-low sulfur diesel, gasoline, jet fuel, marine fuel, low sulfur fuel oil, and other associated refined products. The Retail segment sells gasoline, diesel, and retail merchandise. The Logistics segment involves in terminals, pipelines, a single-point mooring, and trucking operations to distribute refined products throughout the islands of Oahu, Maui, Hawaii, Molokai, and Kauai. The company was founded on December 21, 1984 and is headquartered in Houston, TX.

Market Capitalization: $665.75M
Prev close: $14.60
Average Daily Volume: 281,831
Days Low: $14.50
Year Low: $12.18
Year High: $24.08

PAR PACIFIC HOLDINGS, INC. Insiders Active In Last 3 Months

NamePositionTotal SharesCurrent Value ($)Last 3 MonthsBuy / SellLast Transaction
ANASTASIO CURTDirector77,9101,137,486shares bought: 355,279 / shares sold: -230,776 BUYApr 06 202112 days ago
Clossey TimothyDirector58,582855,297shares bought: 24,762 / shares sold: 0 STRONG BUYApr 07 202111 days ago
Cooper L MelvinDirector36,374531,060shares bought: 27,545 / shares sold: -1,000 STRONG BUYApr 07 202111 days ago
DODS WALTER A JRDirector70,6071,030,862shares bought: 22,521 / shares sold: 0 STRONG BUYApr 06 202112 days ago
Guerra Ivan DanielChief Accounting Officer29,443429,868shares bought: 28,698 / shares sold: -2,705 STRONG BUYFeb 23 20212 months ago
Hatcher KatherineDirector18,057263,632shares bought: 18,057 / shares sold: 0 STRONG BUYApr 06 202112 days ago
Israel JosephSenior Vice President94,7801,383,788shares bought: 89,592 / shares sold: -60,273 BUYFeb 23 20212 months ago
KLEIN MELVYN NDirector53,073774,866shares bought: 29,000 / shares sold: 0 STRONG BUYApr 07 202111 days ago
Monteleone WilliamChief Financial Officer256,8673,750,258shares bought: 236,757 / shares sold: -97,081 STRONG BUYFeb 23 20212 months ago
PATE WILLIAMChief Executive Officer321,4144,692,644shares bought: 331,728 / shares sold: -39,769 STRONG BUYFeb 23 20212 months ago
SILBERMAN ROBERT SDirector76,0551,110,403shares bought: 315,401 / shares sold: -300,000 BUYApr 06 202112 days ago
Vaughn James MatthewChief Administrative Officer60,472882,891shares bought: 70,404 / shares sold: -57,547 BUYFeb 23 20212 months ago
Yates JimSenior VP55,679812,913shares bought: 24,893 / shares sold: -10,154 STRONG BUYFeb 23 20212 months ago

View all PAR PACIFIC HOLDINGS, INC. insiders.

PAR PACIFIC HOLDINGS, INC. Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
Apr 07 2021PARRPAR PACIFIC HOLDIN ...Cooper L MelvinDirectorGrantA0.001,520036,37434.9 K to 36.4 K (+4.36 %)
Apr 07 2021PARRPAR PACIFIC HOLDIN ...Cooper L MelvinDirectorGrantA0.001,520036,37434.9 K to 36.4 K (+4.36 %)
Apr 07 2021PARRPAR PACIFIC HOLDIN ...KLEIN MELVYN NDirectorOption ExerciseA0.002,53402,534
Apr 07 2021PARRPAR PACIFIC HOLDIN ...Clossey TimothyDirectorOption ExerciseA0.001,52001,520
Apr 06 2021PARRPAR PACIFIC HOLDIN ...ANASTASIO CURTDirectorOption ExerciseM0.003,58201,704
Apr 06 2021PARRPAR PACIFIC HOLDIN ...ANASTASIO CURTDirectorOption ExerciseA0.001,52001,520
Apr 06 2021PARRPAR PACIFIC HOLDIN ...ANASTASIO CURTDirectorGrantA0.003,582077,91074.3 K to 77.9 K (+4.82 %)
Apr 06 2021PARRPAR PACIFIC HOLDIN ...Hatcher KatherineDirectorGrantA0.001,520018,05716.5 K to 18.1 K (+9.19 %)
Apr 06 2021PARRPAR PACIFIC HOLDIN ...DODS WALTER A JRDirectorGrantA0.001,520070,60769.1 K to 70.6 K (+2.20 %)
Apr 06 2021PARRPAR PACIFIC HOLDIN ...SILBERMAN ROBERT SDirectorOption ExerciseA0.002,53402,534
Mar 04 2021PARRPAR PACIFIC HOLDIN ...Cooper L MelvinDirectorSellS19.041,00019,04033,85434.9 K to 33.9 K (-2.87 %)
Feb 23 2021PARRPAR PACIFIC HOLDIN ...Guerra Ivan DanielChief Accounting Of ...GrantA16.528,843146,08629,83321 K to 29.8 K (+42.13 %)
Feb 23 2021PARRPAR PACIFIC HOLDIN ...Monteleone WilliamChief Financial Off ...Option ExerciseA16.5260,291996,00760,291
Feb 23 2021PARRPAR PACIFIC HOLDIN ...Monteleone WilliamChief Financial Off ...GrantA16.5218,208300,796257,468239.3 K to 257.5 K (+7.61 %)
Feb 23 2021PARRPAR PACIFIC HOLDIN ...PATE WILLIAMChief Executive Off ...Option ExerciseA16.52158,8982,624,995158,898

View all PAR PACIFIC HOLDINGS, INC. insider transactions.