$PTON PELOTON INTERACTIVE, INC. Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in PELOTON INTERACTIVE, INC..

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in PELOTON INTERACTIVE, INC.. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in PELOTON INTERACTIVE, INC. for free.

CIK Number: 0001639825
IRS Number: 473533761
Industry: [3949]
Trading Symbol: PTON
Company Address: C/O PELOTON INTERACTIVE, INC. 125 W. 25TH ST., 11TH FLOOR NEW YORK 10001
Phone number: 866-679-9129
Former name: Peloton Interactive, LLC
Former name: Peloton Interactive, Inc., date of change: 2015-04-16

Peloton Interactive, Inc. operates an at-home fitness platform for live and on-demand indoor cycling classes. The company pioneered connected, technology-enabled fitness, and the streaming of immersive, instructor-led boutique classes for its members. It operates through two reportable segments: Connected Fitness Products and Subscription. The Connected Fitness Product segment consists of sales of bike, tread & related accessories. The Subscription segment involves the monthly subscription and credits from live studio classes. Peloton Interactive was founded by John Foley, Graham Stanton, Thomas Cortese, Yony Feng and Hisao Kushi in 2012 and is headquartered in New York, NY.

PELOTON INTERACTIVE, INC. Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
Jun 16 2021PTONPELOTON INTERACTIV ...LYNCH WILLIAMPresidentOption ExerciseC0.0028,33301,613,000
Jun 16 2021PTONPELOTON INTERACTIV ...LYNCH WILLIAMPresidentOption ExerciseM0.0028,33301,641,333
Jun 16 2021PTONPELOTON INTERACTIV ...LYNCH WILLIAMPresidentOption ExerciseM3.2828,33392,932290,001
Jun 16 2021PTONPELOTON INTERACTIV ...LYNCH WILLIAMPresidentSellS114.6610011,4661,3001.4 K to 1.3 K (-7.14 %)
Jun 16 2021PTONPELOTON INTERACTIV ...LYNCH WILLIAMPresidentSellS114.071,300148,2871,4002.7 K to 1.4 K (-48.15 %)
Jun 16 2021PTONPELOTON INTERACTIV ...LYNCH WILLIAMPresidentSellS113.0210,6241,200,6752,70013.3 K to 2.7 K (-79.74 %)
Jun 16 2021PTONPELOTON INTERACTIV ...LYNCH WILLIAMPresidentSellS112.1216,3091,828,48413,32429.6 K to 13.3 K (-55.04 %)
Jun 16 2021PTONPELOTON INTERACTIV ...LYNCH WILLIAMPresidentBuyC0.0028,333029,6331.3 K to 29.6 K (+2,179.46 %)
May 26 2021PTONPELOTON INTERACTIV ...TCV IX Cycle, L.P.10% OwnerOption ExerciseC0.00120709,245
May 26 2021PTONPELOTON INTERACTIV ...TCV IX Cycle, L.P.10% OwnerOption ExerciseC0.0090488,593
May 26 2021PTONPELOTON INTERACTIV ...TCV IX Cycle, L.P.10% OwnerOption ExerciseC0.004102,581,363
May 26 2021PTONPELOTON INTERACTIV ...TCV IX Cycle, L.P.10% OwnerOption ExerciseC0.0014209,148,494
May 26 2021PTONPELOTON INTERACTIV ...TCV IX Cycle, L.P.10% OwnerOption ExerciseC0.001030709,257
May 26 2021PTONPELOTON INTERACTIV ...TCV IX Cycle, L.P.10% OwnerOption ExerciseC0.00720488,602
May 26 2021PTONPELOTON INTERACTIV ...TCV IX Cycle, L.P.10% OwnerOption ExerciseC0.0037502,581,404

View all PELOTON INTERACTIVE, INC. insider transactions.