$PGLC Pershing Gold Corp. Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in Pershing Gold Corp..

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in Pershing Gold Corp.. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in Pershing Gold Corp. for free.

CIK Number: 0001432196
IRS Number: 260657736
Industry: GOLD & SILVER ORES [1040]
Trading Symbol: PGLC
Company Address: 1658 COLE BOULEVARD BUILDING 6, SUITE 210 LAKEWOOD 80401
Phone number: 720-974-7248
Former name: Excel Global, Inc., date of change: 2008-04-11
Former name: Empire Sports & Entertainment Holdings Co., date of change: 2010-10-05
Former name: Sagebrush Gold Ltd., date of change: 2011-05-19
Former name: The Empire Sports & Entertainment Holdings Co.

Pershing Gold Corp. is a gold and precious metals exploration company, which engages in exploration, development and mining opportunities in Nevada. It focuses on exploration at Relief Canyon properties in Pershing County in northwestern Nevada. The company was founded on August 2, 2007 and is headquartered in Lakewood, CO.

Market Capitalization: $88.58M
Prev close: $3.36
Average Daily Volume: 139,490
Days Low: $3.31
Year Low: $2.98
Year High: $5.02

Pershing Gold Corp. Insiders Active In Last 3 Months

NamePositionTotal SharesCurrent Value ($)Last 3 MonthsBuy / SellLast Transaction
Clevenger Jeffrey GDirector00May 01 20182 months ago
Honig Barry CDirector4,130,22313,877,549shares bought: 3,726,529 / shares sold: 0 STRONG BUYJun 18 20185 days ago
Karr Edward MDirector185,316622,662shares bought: 2,500 / shares sold: 0 BUYApr 27 20182 months ago

View all Pershing Gold Corp. insiders.

Pershing Gold Corp. Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
Jun 18 2018PGLCPershing Gold Corp ...Honig Barry CDirectorBuyP2.00125,000250,0004,130,2234 M to 4.1 M (+3.12 %)
May 22 2018PGLCPershing Gold Corp ...Honig Barry CDirectorBuyP1.887,52514,1474,005,2234 M to 4 M (+0.19 %)
May 22 2018PGLCPershing Gold Corp ...Honig Barry CDirectorBuyP1.892,4754,6783,997,6984 M to 4 M (+0.06 %)
May 22 2018PGLCPershing Gold Corp ...Honig Barry CDirectorBuyP1.935,0009,6503,995,2234 M to 4 M (+0.13 %)
May 22 2018PGLCPershing Gold Corp ...Honig Barry CDirectorBuyP1.964,7859,3793,990,2234 M to 4 M (+0.12 %)
May 22 2018PGLCPershing Gold Corp ...Honig Barry CDirectorBuyP1.9510203,985,4384 M to 4 M (0.00 %)
May 22 2018PGLCPershing Gold Corp ...Honig Barry CDirectorBuyP1.962054023,985,4284 M to 4 M (+0.01 %)
May 01 2018PGLCPershing Gold Corp ...Clevenger Jeffrey GDirectorOption ExerciseA0.0012,377012,377
Apr 30 2018PGLCPershing Gold Corp ...Honig Barry CDirectorOption ExerciseA0.004,513024,120
Apr 27 2018PGLCPershing Gold Corp ...Karr Edward MDirectorOption ExerciseA0.004,513026,107
Apr 11 2018PGLCPershing Gold Corp ...Honig Barry CDirectorBuyP1.851,0001,8503,985,2234 M to 4 M (+0.03 %)
Apr 11 2018PGLCPershing Gold Corp ...Honig Barry CDirectorBuyP1.8610,50219,5343,984,2234 M to 4 M (+0.26 %)
Apr 11 2018PGLCPershing Gold Corp ...Honig Barry CDirectorBuyP1.851,0001,8503,985,2234 M to 4 M (+0.03 %)
Apr 11 2018PGLCPershing Gold Corp ...Honig Barry CDirectorBuyP1.8610,50219,5343,984,2234 M to 4 M (+0.26 %)
Apr 09 2018PGLCPershing Gold Corp ...Honig Barry CDirectorBuyP1.8910,00018,9003,973,7214 M to 4 M (+0.25 %)

View all Pershing Gold Corp. insider transactions.