$RDFN Redfin Corp Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in Redfin Corp.

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in Redfin Corp. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in Redfin Corp for free.

CIK Number: 0001382821
Industry: REAL ESTATE AGENTS & MANAGERS (FOR OTHERS) [6531]
Trading Symbol: RDFN
Company Address: 1099 STEWART STREET, SUITE 600 seattle 98101
Phone number: 206-340-8794
Former name: Appliance Computing Inc.
Former name: Redfin CORP, date of change: 2006-12-06

Redfin Corp. provides real estate brokerage services. The firm engages in buying and selling homes. It operates through the following segments: Real Estate Services and Properties. The Real Estate Services segment consists of revenue transactions. The Properties segment consists of home purchase costs, capitalized improvements, selling expenses and home maintenance expenses. The company was founded by David Selinger, David Eraker, and Michael Dougherty in 2004 and is headquartered in Seattle, WA.

Redfin Corp Insiders Active In Last 3 Months

NamePositionTotal SharesCurrent Value ($)Last 3 MonthsBuy / SellLast Transaction
Bass Robert JDirector9,9920shares bought: 14,508 / shares sold: 0 STRONG BUYJun 11 202021 days ago
Bornstein JulieDirector5,4760shares bought: 21,108 / shares sold: -11,116 STRONG BUYJun 11 202021 days ago
Frey BridgetChief Technology Officer96,9350shares bought: 195,627 / shares sold: -132,566 BUYMay 21 20201 month ago
KELMAN GLENNPresident and CEO1,853,0390shares bought: 0 / shares sold: -210,000 STRONG SELLMay 14 20202 months ago
Ligon AustinDirector83,4340shares bought: 890,295 / shares sold: 0 STRONG BUYJun 11 202021 days ago
LISSY DAVID HDirector16,0680shares bought: 16,068 / shares sold: 0 STRONG BUYJun 11 202021 days ago
MYLOD ROBERT J JRDirector238,4500shares bought: 328,399 / shares sold: -119,250 STRONG BUYJun 11 202021 days ago
Nagel ScottPresident of Real Estate Ops153,0410shares bought: 252,336 / shares sold: -56,322 STRONG BUYMay 21 20201 month ago
Nielsen Christopher JohnChief Financial Officer19,0860shares bought: 120,425 / shares sold: -105,721 BUYJun 30 20202 days ago
Slavet JamesDirector144,4030shares bought: 78,100 / shares sold: -4,132,500 STRONG SELLJun 11 202021 days ago
Tobaccowala SelinaDirector101,1540shares bought: 116,854 / shares sold: -16,840 STRONG BUYJun 11 202021 days ago
Wiener AdamChief Growth Officer282,7700shares bought: 398,839 / shares sold: -451,490 SELLJun 17 202015 days ago

View all Redfin Corp insiders.

Redfin Corp Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
Jun 30 2020RDFNRedfin CorpNielsen Christopher JohnChief Financial Off ...Option ExerciseM2.253,0006,750635,599
Jun 30 2020RDFNRedfin CorpNielsen Christopher JohnChief Financial Off ...SellS40.313,000120,93016,08619.1 K to 16.1 K (-15.72 %)
Jun 30 2020RDFNRedfin CorpNielsen Christopher JohnChief Financial Off ...BuyM2.253,0006,75019,08616.1 K to 19.1 K (+18.65 %)
Jun 17 2020RDFNRedfin CorpWiener AdamChief Growth Office ...Option ExerciseM3.756,54924,5590
Jun 17 2020RDFNRedfin CorpWiener AdamChief Growth Office ...SellS31.506,549206,294276,221282.8 K to 276.2 K (-2.32 %)
Jun 17 2020RDFNRedfin CorpWiener AdamChief Growth Office ...BuyM3.756,54924,559282,770276.2 K to 282.8 K (+2.37 %)
Jun 11 2020RDFNRedfin CorpLigon AustinDirectorOption ExerciseA0.003,76703,767
Jun 11 2020RDFNRedfin CorpSlavet JamesDirectorOption ExerciseA0.003,76703,767
Jun 11 2020RDFNRedfin CorpBornstein JulieDirectorOption ExerciseA0.003,76703,767
Jun 11 2020RDFNRedfin CorpTobaccowala SelinaDirectorOption ExerciseA0.003,76703,767
Jun 11 2020RDFNRedfin CorpBass Robert JDirectorOption ExerciseA0.003,76703,767
Jun 11 2020RDFNRedfin CorpLISSY DAVID HDirectorOption ExerciseA0.003,76703,767
Jun 11 2020RDFNRedfin CorpMYLOD ROBERT J JRDirectorOption ExerciseA0.003,76703,767
Jun 08 2020RDFNRedfin CorpTobaccowala SelinaDirectorOption ExerciseM0.005,47600
Jun 08 2020RDFNRedfin CorpTobaccowala SelinaDirectorBuyM0.005,4760101,15495.7 K to 101.2 K (+5.72 %)

View all Redfin Corp insider transactions.