$RGRX REGENERX BIOPHARMACEUTICALS INC Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in REGENERX BIOPHARMACEUTICALS INC.

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in REGENERX BIOPHARMACEUTICALS INC. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in REGENERX BIOPHARMACEUTICALS INC for free.

CIK Number: 0000707511
IRS Number: 521253406
Industry: PHARMACEUTICAL PREPARATIONS [2834]
Trading Symbol: RGRX
Company Address: 15245 SHADY GROVE ROAD SUITE 470 ROCKVILLE 20850
Phone number: 301-208-9191
Former name: ALPHA 1 BIOMEDICALS INC, date of change: 1995-07-19
Former name: Alpha One Biomedicals, Inc
Former name: Alpha 1 Biomedcals Inc.

RegeneRx Biopharmaceuticals, Inc. focuses on the development of a novel therapeutic peptide, Thymosin beta 4, or Tß4, for tissue and organ protection, repair, and regeneration. Its products include RGN-259, RGN-352, and RGN-137. The company was founded by Allan L. Goldstein on May 13, 1982 and is headquartered in Rockville, MD.

Market Capitalization: $32.14M
Prev close: $0.30
Average Daily Volume: 21,255
Days Low: $0.00
Year Low: $0.25
Year High: $0.75

REGENERX BIOPHARMACEUTICALS INC Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
Oct 20 2020RGRXREGENERX BIOPHARMA ...GOLDSTEIN ALLAN LDirectorOption ExerciseP0.4510,4404,69810,440
Oct 20 2020RGRXREGENERX BIOPHARMA ...FINKELSTEIN J JPresident and CEOOption ExerciseP0.4520,8809,39620,880
Oct 20 2020RGRXREGENERX BIOPHARMA ...Bove MauroDirectorOption ExerciseP0.4520,8809,39620,880
Jun 12 2020RGRXREGENERX BIOPHARMA ...Noseda AlessandroDirectorOption ExerciseA0.30200,00060,000200,000
Jun 12 2020RGRXREGENERX BIOPHARMA ...MCNAY JOSEPH CDirectorOption ExerciseA0.30250,00075,000250,000
Jun 12 2020RGRXREGENERX BIOPHARMA ...GOLDSTEIN ALLAN LDirectorOption ExerciseA0.30400,000120,000400,000
Jun 12 2020RGRXREGENERX BIOPHARMA ...FINKELSTEIN J JPresident and CEOOption ExerciseA0.30500,000150,000500,000
Jun 12 2020RGRXREGENERX BIOPHARMA ...Elsey R DonDirectorOption ExerciseA0.30250,00075,000250,000
Jun 12 2020RGRXREGENERX BIOPHARMA ...Bove MauroDirectorOption ExerciseA0.30200,00060,000200,000
Aug 28 2019RGRXREGENERX BIOPHARMA ...GOLDSTEIN ALLAN LDirectorGiftG0.00228,00001,712,7931.9 M to 1.7 M (-11.75 %)
May 17 2019RGRXREGENERX BIOPHARMA ...Bove MauroDirectorOption ExerciseA0.21200,00042,000200,000
May 17 2019RGRXREGENERX BIOPHARMA ...GOLDSTEIN ALLAN LDirectorOption ExerciseA0.21410,00086,100410,000
May 17 2019RGRXREGENERX BIOPHARMA ...FINKELSTEIN J JPresident and CEOOption ExerciseA0.21650,000136,500650,000
May 17 2019RGRXREGENERX BIOPHARMA ...MCNAY JOSEPH CDirectorOption ExerciseA0.21250,00052,500250,000
May 16 2019RGRXREGENERX BIOPHARMA ...Essetifin SPA10% OwnerOption ExerciseJ0.183,125,000562,5003,125,000

View all REGENERX BIOPHARMACEUTICALS INC insider transactions.