$SCYX SCYNEXIS INC Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in SCYNEXIS INC.

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in SCYNEXIS INC. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in SCYNEXIS INC for free.

CIK Number: 0001178253
IRS Number: 562181648
Industry: PHARMACEUTICAL PREPARATIONS [2834]
Trading Symbol: SCYX
Company Address: 1 EVERTRUST PLAZA 13TH FLOOR JERSEY CITY 07302-6548
Phone number: 919-544-8600
Former name: Scyrex, Inc.

SCYNEXIS, Inc. is a biotechnology company, which engages in the development of novel oral and intravenous triterpenoid antifungal for the treatment of several serious fungal infections, including vulvovaginal candidiasis, invasive aspergillosis, invasive candidiasis, and refractory invasive fungal infections. The company was founded by Scot Kevin Huber, Terry Eugene Marquardt, Pierre Bernard Jacques Monnet, Russell J. Outcalt, and Yves Joseph Ribeill on November 4, 1999 and is headquartered in Jersey City, NJ.

Market Capitalization: $82.53M
Prev close: $3.15
Average Daily Volume: 374,508
Days Low: $3.07
Year Low: $1.74
Year High: $5.51

SCYNEXIS INC Insiders Active In Last 3 Months

NamePositionTotal SharesCurrent Value ($)Last 3 MonthsBuy / SellLast Transaction
Coyne ChristineChief Commercial Officer15,00047,250shares bought: 15,000 / shares sold: 0 BUYMay 12 20212 days ago

View all SCYNEXIS INC insiders.

SCYNEXIS INC Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
May 12 2021SCYXSCYNEXIS INCCoyne ChristineChief Commercial Of ...Option ExerciseA6.50125,000812,500125,000
May 12 2021SCYXSCYNEXIS INCCoyne ChristineChief Commercial Of ...GrantA0.0015,000015,0000 to 15 K
Feb 02 2021SCYXSCYNEXIS INCTaglietti MarcoChief Executive Off ...Option ExerciseA7.47170,0001,269,900170,000
Feb 02 2021SCYXSCYNEXIS INCSukenick ScottGeneral CounselOption ExerciseA7.4740,000298,80040,000
Feb 02 2021SCYXSCYNEXIS INCFrancois EricChief Financial Off ...Option ExerciseA7.4765,000485,55065,000
Feb 02 2021SCYXSCYNEXIS INCAngulo Gonzalez DavidChief Medical Offic ...Option ExerciseA7.4765,000485,55065,000
Jan 26 2021SCYXSCYNEXIS INCPERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC10% OwnerSellS8.9533,849302,9491,800,0001.8 M to 1.8 M (-1.85 %)
Jan 26 2021SCYXSCYNEXIS INCPERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC10% OwnerSellS8.16285,1512,326,8321,833,8492.1 M to 1.8 M (-13.46 %)
Jan 26 2021SCYXSCYNEXIS INCPERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC10% OwnerSellS7.3895,000701,1002,120,0002.2 M to 2.1 M (-4.29 %)
Jan 26 2021SCYXSCYNEXIS INCPERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC10% OwnerSellS7.43185,0001,374,5502,215,0002.4 M to 2.2 M (-7.71 %)
Dec 23 2020SCYXSCYNEXIS INCTinmouth Brian PhilippeDirectorOption ExerciseA8.254,00033,0004,000
Dec 23 2020SCYXSCYNEXIS INCTinmouth Brian PhilippeDirectorOption ExerciseA7.334,00029,3204,000
Dec 23 2020SCYXSCYNEXIS INCTinmouth Brian PhilippeDirectorBuyP6.258,00050,0008,0000 to 8 K
Dec 23 2020SCYXSCYNEXIS INCTaglietti MarcoChief Executive Off ...Option ExerciseA8.2520,000165,00020,000
Dec 23 2020SCYXSCYNEXIS INCTaglietti MarcoChief Executive Off ...Option ExerciseA7.3320,000146,60020,000

View all SCYNEXIS INC insider transactions.