$SIC Select Interior Concepts, Inc. Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in Select Interior Concepts, Inc..

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in Select Interior Concepts, Inc.. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in Select Interior Concepts, Inc. for free.

CIK Number: 0001723866
IRS Number: 474640296
Industry: GEN BUILDING CONTRACTORS - RESIDENTIAL BUILDINGS [1520]
Trading Symbol: SIC
Company Address: 400 GALLERIA PARKWAY SUITE 1760 ATLANTA 30339
Phone number: 714-701-4200
Former name: Trive Capital G&M Blocker Corp.

Select Interior Concepts, Inc. is a holding company, which engages in interior selections, merchandising, and complex supply chain management with a focus on the residential construction market. It operates through the Residential Design Services (RDS) and Architectural Surfaces Group (ASG) business segments. The RDS segment offers interior design and installation services. The ASG segment deals with the importation and distribution of natural and engineered stone slabs and tile. The company was founded by Tyrone Johnson and Kendall R. Hoydin 1988 and is headquartered in Atlanta, GA.

Select Interior Concepts, Inc. Insiders Active In Last 3 Months

NamePositionTotal SharesCurrent Value ($)Last 3 MonthsBuy / SellLast Transaction
Coster S. TracyDirector17,8400shares bought: 16,023 / shares sold: 0 STRONG BUYJun 11 20217 days ago
Vansant Robert ScottDirector31,1730shares bought: 29,090 / shares sold: 0 STRONG BUYJun 11 20217 days ago

View all Select Interior Concepts, Inc. insiders.

Select Interior Concepts, Inc. Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
Jun 11 2021SICSelect Interior Co ...Vansant Robert ScottDirectorGrantA0.005,289031,17325.9 K to 31.2 K (+20.43 %)
Jun 11 2021SICSelect Interior Co ...Coster S. TracyDirectorGrantA0.005,289017,84012.6 K to 17.8 K (+42.14 %)
Mar 08 2021SICSelect Interior Co ...Moiz NadeemSee RemarksOption ExerciseD0.008,11108,358
Mar 08 2021SICSelect Interior Co ...Moiz NadeemSee RemarksPayment of ExerciseF8.272,75322,767275,198278 K to 275.2 K (-0.99 %)
Mar 08 2021SICSelect Interior Co ...Moiz NadeemSee RemarksGrantA0.008,1110277,951269.8 K to 278 K (+3.01 %)
Mar 08 2021SICSelect Interior Co ...Baldwin Shawn K.See RemarksOption ExerciseD0.005,51305,680
Mar 08 2021SICSelect Interior Co ...Baldwin Shawn K.See RemarksPayment of ExerciseF8.272,39319,790205,131207.5 K to 205.1 K (-1.15 %)
Mar 08 2021SICSelect Interior Co ...Baldwin Shawn K.See RemarksGrantA0.005,5130207,524202 K to 207.5 K (+2.73 %)
Mar 04 2021SICSelect Interior Co ...Brown LanceChief Accounting Of ...Option ExerciseA0.0018,500018,500
Mar 04 2021SICSelect Interior Co ...Brown LanceChief Accounting Of ...GrantA0.0018,500046,15027.7 K to 46.2 K (+66.91 %)
Mar 04 2021SICSelect Interior Co ...Baldwin Shawn K.See RemarksOption ExerciseA0.0037,500037,500
Mar 04 2021SICSelect Interior Co ...Baldwin Shawn K.See RemarksGrantA0.0037,5000202,011164.5 K to 202 K (+22.79 %)
Feb 17 2021SICSelect Interior Co ...Baldwin Shawn K.See RemarksPayment of ExerciseF0.001,2530164,511165.8 K to 164.5 K (-0.76 %)
Feb 17 2021SICSelect Interior Co ...Moiz NadeemSee RemarksPayment of ExerciseF0.001,4610269,840271.3 K to 269.8 K (-0.54 %)
Nov 06 2020SICSelect Interior Co ...Moiz NadeemSee RemarksOption ExerciseA0.0075,000075,000

View all Select Interior Concepts, Inc. insider transactions.