$SRRA Sierra Oncology, Inc. Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in Sierra Oncology, Inc..

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in Sierra Oncology, Inc.. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in Sierra Oncology, Inc. for free.

CIK Number: 0001290149
Industry: PHARMACEUTICAL PREPARATIONS [2834]
Trading Symbol: SRRA
Company Address: 2150 ? 885 WEST GEORGIA STREET VANCOUVER V6C 3E8
Phone number: 269-815-8098
Former name: Phenome Systems, Inc.
Former name: Phenome Systems Incorporated
Former name: ProNAi Therapeutics Inc, date of change: 2004-05-13

Prev close: $1.56
Average Daily Volume: 556,061
Days Low: $0.00
Year Low: $1.32
Year High: $10.37

Sierra Oncology, Inc. Insiders Active In Last 3 Months

NamePositionTotal SharesCurrent Value ($)Last 3 MonthsBuy / SellLast Transaction
Klencke BarbaraChief Development Officer67,000104,520shares bought: 229,000 / shares sold: 0 STRONG BUYAug 26 201927 days ago

View all Sierra Oncology, Inc. insiders.

Sierra Oncology, Inc. Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
Aug 26 2019SRRASierra Oncology, I ...Klencke BarbaraChief Development O ...BuyP0.44108,00047,380162,00054 K to 162 K (+200.00 %)
Aug 26 2019SRRASierra Oncology, I ...Klencke BarbaraChief Development O ...BuyP0.4554,00024,29554,0000 to 54 K
Aug 26 2019SRRASierra Oncology, I ...Klencke BarbaraChief Development O ...BuyP0.4367,00028,96467,0000 to 67 K
Jun 12 2019SRRASierra Oncology, I ...Pelzer RobertDirectorOption ExerciseA0.6630,00019,80030,000
Jun 12 2019SRRASierra Oncology, I ...Parfet Donald RDirectorOption ExerciseA0.6630,00019,80030,000
Jun 12 2019SRRASierra Oncology, I ...ONETTO NICOLEDirectorOption ExerciseA0.6630,00019,80030,000
Jun 12 2019SRRASierra Oncology, I ...Nguyen TranDirectorOption ExerciseA0.6630,00019,80030,000
Jun 12 2019SRRASierra Oncology, I ...ESTES DANIELDirectorOption ExerciseA0.6630,00019,80030,000
Jun 12 2019SRRASierra Oncology, I ...Cooper Jeffrey HDirectorOption ExerciseA0.6630,00019,80030,000
Jun 12 2019SRRASierra Oncology, I ...Allen Andrew RDirectorOption ExerciseA0.6630,00019,80030,000
Mar 05 2019SRRASierra Oncology, I ...Kowalski MarkChief Medical Offic ...Option ExerciseA1.96200,000392,000200,000
Mar 05 2019SRRASierra Oncology, I ...Jagpal SukhiChief Financial Off ...Option ExerciseA1.96200,000392,000200,000
Mar 05 2019SRRASierra Oncology, I ...Hassig ChristianChief Scientific Of ...Option ExerciseA1.96155,000303,800155,000
Mar 05 2019SRRASierra Oncology, I ...Glover NicholasCEO and PresidentOption ExerciseA1.96607,5001,190,700607,500
Dec 11 2018SRRASierra Oncology, I ...Allen Andrew RDirectorBuyP1.6466,000108,24066,0000 to 66 K

View all Sierra Oncology, Inc. insider transactions.