$SMAR SMARTSHEET INC Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in SMARTSHEET INC.

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in SMARTSHEET INC. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in SMARTSHEET INC for free.

CIK Number: 0001366561
IRS Number: 202954357
Industry: SERVICES-PREPACKAGED SOFTWARE [7372]
Trading Symbol: SMAR
Company Address: 10500 NE 8TH STREET SUITE 1300 BELLEVUE 98004
Phone number: 855-420-2395
Former name: Navigo Technologies, Inc.
Former name: SMARTSHEET.COM INC, date of change: 2006-06-19

Smartsheet, Inc. engages in the design and development of cloud-based platform for work management. It offers ways for customers to plan and manage their work using grids, projects, cards, and calendars. The company was founded by W. Eric Browne, Maria Colacurcio, John D. Creason, and Brent R. Frei in 2005 and is headquartered in Bellevue, WA.

SMARTSHEET INC Insiders Active In Last 3 Months

NamePositionTotal SharesCurrent Value ($)Last 3 MonthsBuy / SellLast Transaction
Arntz MichaelChief Revenue Officer33,0420shares bought: 955,654 / shares sold: -949,950 BUYDec 31 202025 days ago
Barker Geoffrey TDirector407,0820shares bought: 1,777,999 / shares sold: -1,302,900 BUYJan 15 202110 days ago
Ceran JenniferCFO and Treasurer219,9980shares bought: 793,895 / shares sold: -576,704 BUYNov 17 20202 months ago
Farrell EugeneChief Product Officer20,4950shares bought: 636,388 / shares sold: -628,176 BUYJan 13 202112 days ago
FREI BRENTDirector3,162,5600shares bought: 7,949,746 / shares sold: -5,758,719 BUYDec 23 20201 month ago
Gomez ElenaDirector5,0190shares bought: 75,626 / shares sold: -60,500 BUYJan 13 202112 days ago
GREGOIRE MICHAEL PDirector1,8390shares bought: 1,839 / shares sold: 0 BUYDec 04 20202 months ago
Griffin AnnaChief Marketing Officer9,7630shares bought: 36,642 / shares sold: -28,169 BUYDec 17 20201 month ago
Hamilton KaraChief People & Culture Officer10,2860shares bought: 354,719 / shares sold: -349,971 BUYJan 15 202110 days ago
MADER MARK PATRICKPresident and CEO479,4510shares bought: 1,991,190 / shares sold: -1,690,779 BUYJan 15 202110 days ago
McIlwain Matthew SDirector138,0090shares bought: 49,007,665 / shares sold: -40,849,131 BUYDec 14 20201 month ago
PORRINI PAULChief Legal Officer & GC29,1440shares bought: 293,941 / shares sold: -267,317 BUYJan 21 20214 days ago
Praerit GargChief Technology Officer32,2370shares bought: 54,041 / shares sold: -18,361 STRONG BUYNov 17 20202 months ago

View all SMARTSHEET INC insiders.

SMARTSHEET INC Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
Jan 21 2021SMARSMARTSHEET INCPORRINI PAULChief Legal Officer ...Option ExerciseM9.5321,972209,393253,028
Jan 21 2021SMARSMARTSHEET INCPORRINI PAULChief Legal Officer ...BuyM9.5321,972209,39329,1447.2 K to 29.1 K (+306.36 %)
Jan 15 2021SMARSMARTSHEET INCHamilton KaraChief People & Cult ...Option ExerciseM7.405,25038,85039,750
Jan 15 2021SMARSMARTSHEET INCHamilton KaraChief People & Cult ...SellS69.035,250362,4085,03610.3 K to 5 K (-51.04 %)
Jan 15 2021SMARSMARTSHEET INCHamilton KaraChief People & Cult ...BuyM7.405,25038,85010,2865 K to 10.3 K (+104.25 %)
Jan 15 2021SMARSMARTSHEET INCBarker Geoffrey TDirectorSellS70.453,775265,934398,099401.9 K to 398.1 K (-0.94 %)
Jan 15 2021SMARSMARTSHEET INCBarker Geoffrey TDirectorSellS69.732,975207,453401,874404.8 K to 401.9 K (-0.73 %)
Jan 15 2021SMARSMARTSHEET INCBarker Geoffrey TDirectorSellS69.282,233154,700404,849407.1 K to 404.8 K (-0.55 %)
Jan 15 2021SMARSMARTSHEET INCBarker Geoffrey TDirectorSellS68.684,517310,247407,082411.6 K to 407.1 K (-1.10 %)
Jan 15 2021SMARSMARTSHEET INCMADER MARK PATRICKPresident and CEOSellS69.7820013,956460,267460.5 K to 460.3 K (-0.04 %)
Jan 15 2021SMARSMARTSHEET INCMADER MARK PATRICKPresident and CEOSellS69.1018,9841,311,732460,467479.5 K to 460.5 K (-3.96 %)
Jan 15 2021SMARSMARTSHEET INCMADER MARK PATRICKPresident and CEOSellS68.5210,816741,121479,451490.3 K to 479.5 K (-2.21 %)
Jan 13 2021SMARSMARTSHEET INCGomez ElenaDirectorOption ExerciseM5.285,00026,40098,000
Jan 13 2021SMARSMARTSHEET INCGomez ElenaDirectorSellS66.455,000332,250195 K to 19 (-99.62 %)
Jan 13 2021SMARSMARTSHEET INCGomez ElenaDirectorBuyM5.285,00026,4005,01919 to 5 K (+26,315.79 %)

View all SMARTSHEET INC insider transactions.