$STJO ST JOSEPH INC Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in ST JOSEPH INC.

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in ST JOSEPH INC. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in ST JOSEPH INC for free.

CIK Number: 0001177135
IRS Number: 470844532
Industry: SERVICES-EMPLOYMENT AGENCIES [7361]
Trading Symbol: STJO
Company Address: 4870 S. LEWIS SUITE 250 TULSA 74105
Phone number: 918-742-1888
Former name: ST JOSEPH ENERGY INC, date of change: 2002-07-05
Former name: POTTERY CONNECTION INC

St. Joseph, Inc. engages in investing activities. It intends to acquire other operating companies as subsidiaries and is pursuing candidates for future acquisitions. The company was founded on March 19, 1999 and is headquartered in McKinney, TX.

Market Capitalization: $696540.00
Prev close: $0.06
Average Daily Volume: 1,055
Days Low: $0.05
Year Low: $0.04
Year High: $0.17

ST JOSEPH INC Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
Aug 28 2012STJOST JOSEPH INCOBRIEN MAUREENDirectorOption ExerciseM1.057,5007,87542,500
Aug 28 2012STJOST JOSEPH INCOBRIEN MAUREENDirectorBuyM1.057,5007,87575,00067.5 K to 75 K (+11.11 %)
Dec 08 2009STJOST JOSEPH INCJOHNSON KENNETH LDirectorOption ExerciseM1.0525,00026,25025,000
Dec 08 2009STJOST JOSEPH INCJOHNSON KENNETH LDirectorBuyM1.0525,00026,250125,000100 K to 125 K (+25.00 %)
Mar 23 2009STJOST JOSEPH INCHONG KONG BASE LTD10% OwnerBuyP0.05500,00025,0001,450,000950 K to 1.5 M (+52.63 %)
Feb 13 2009STJOST JOSEPH INCMCILHARGEY GERALDPresident, CEOBuyP0.05500,00025,000789,923289.9 K to 789.9 K (+172.46 %)
Feb 19 2009STJOST JOSEPH INCDESERT PROJECTS INC10% OwnerBuyP0.05400,00020,0001,116,667716.7 K to 1.1 M (+55.81 %)
Feb 08 2008STJOST JOSEPH INCCORE DAVID W DSellS0.25950,000237,500175,0001.1 M to 175 K (-84.44 %)
Feb 08 2008STJOST JOSEPH INCCORE DAVID W DSellS0.25950,000237,500175,0001.1 M to 175 K (-84.44 %)
Jan 25 2008STJOST JOSEPH INCMCILHARGEY GERALDActing PresidentBuyP0.30189,92356,977289,923100 K to 289.9 K (+189.92 %)
Feb 05 2007STJOST JOSEPH INCSIMMONS JOHN H10% OwnerSellS0.331,015,000329,875310,0001.3 M to 310 K (-76.60 %)
Apr 14 2006STJOST JOSEPH INCHARBUCK MILTONDirectorOption ExerciseM0.1015,0001,50060,000
Apr 14 2006STJOST JOSEPH INCHARBUCK MILTONDirectorBuyM0.1015,0001,50040,00025 K to 40 K (+60.00 %)
Jun 08 2006STJOST JOSEPH INCMALONE JERRY ABuyP1.40500700100,500100 K to 100.5 K (+0.50 %)
Feb 28 2006STJOST JOSEPH INCMALONE JERRY ADirectorOption ExerciseM0.10100,00010,0000

View all ST JOSEPH INC insider transactions.