$LRN Stride, Inc. Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in Stride, Inc..

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in Stride, Inc.. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in Stride, Inc. for free.

CIK Number: 0001157408
IRS Number: 954774688
Industry: SERVICES-EDUCATIONAL SERVICES [8200]
Trading Symbol: LRN
Company Address: 2300 CORPORATE PARK DRIVE HERNDON 20171
Phone number: 703-483-7000
Former name: PremierSchool.com, Inc.
Former name: K12 INC, date of change: 2001-08-13

Stride, Inc. is a technology-based educational company, which offers proprietary and third party curriculum, software systems and educational services. It also offers online curriculum and career services to middle and high school students, under the Destinations Career Academy brand name. The company was founded by Ronald J. Packard in 2000 and is headquartered in Herndon, VA.

Market Capitalization: $690.63M
Prev close: $18.60
Average Daily Volume: 251,150
Days Low: $17.91
Year Low: $9.16
Year High: $20.67

Stride, Inc. Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
Apr 27 2021LRNStride, Inc.Mathis VincentEVP, General Counse ...SellS31.449,398295,47325,71035.1 K to 25.7 K (-26.77 %)
Apr 19 2021LRNStride, Inc.Medina TimothyChief Financial Off ...Payment of ExerciseF31.421,01631,92339,60140.6 K to 39.6 K (-2.50 %)
Apr 13 2021LRNStride, Inc.DAVIS NATHANIEL AExecutive ChairmanSellS35.1189,3883,138,413275,786365.2 K to 275.8 K (-24.48 %)
Apr 05 2021LRNStride, Inc.DAVIS NATHANIEL AExecutive ChairmanSellS32.0968,6202,202,016365,174433.8 K to 365.2 K (-15.82 %)
Apr 05 2021LRNStride, Inc.DAVIS NATHANIEL AExecutive ChairmanSellS32.0024,880796,160433,794458.7 K to 433.8 K (-5.42 %)
Mar 22 2021LRNStride, Inc.DAVIS NATHANIEL AExecutive ChairmanPayment of ExerciseF27.6910,374287,256315,405325.8 K to 315.4 K (-3.18 %)
Mar 17 2021LRNStride, Inc.Mathis VincentEVP, General Counse ...Payment of ExerciseF28.243,15789,15435,10838.3 K to 35.1 K (-8.25 %)
Mar 02 2021LRNStride, Inc.Rhyu James JeahoChief Executive Off ...Payment of ExerciseF24.053,65687,927270,049273.7 K to 270 K (-1.34 %)
Mar 02 2021LRNStride, Inc.Chavous KevinPres., Acad. Pol. & ...Payment of ExerciseF24.052,61062,77140,84843.5 K to 40.8 K (-6.01 %)
Feb 23 2021LRNStride, Inc.McAlmont ShaunPres., Career Learn ...SellS26.1219,474508,66140,14859.6 K to 40.1 K (-32.66 %)
Feb 17 2021LRNStride, Inc.Mathis VincentEVP, General Counse ...Payment of ExerciseF28.271,23634,94238,26539.5 K to 38.3 K (-3.13 %)
Feb 17 2021LRNStride, Inc.Mathis VincentEVP, General Counse ...Payment of ExerciseF28.2744812,66539,50139.9 K to 39.5 K (-1.12 %)
Feb 17 2021LRNStride, Inc.DAVIS NATHANIEL AExecutive ChairmanPayment of ExerciseF28.274,814136,092325,779330.6 K to 325.8 K (-1.46 %)
Feb 17 2021LRNStride, Inc.DAVIS NATHANIEL AExecutive ChairmanPayment of ExerciseF28.271,53943,508330,593332.1 K to 330.6 K (-0.46 %)
Feb 17 2021LRNStride, Inc.Chavous KevinPres., Acad. Pol. & ...Payment of ExerciseF28.271,34938,13643,45844.8 K to 43.5 K (-3.01 %)

View all Stride, Inc. insider transactions.