$TPIC TPI COMPOSITES, INC Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in TPI COMPOSITES, INC.

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in TPI COMPOSITES, INC. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in TPI COMPOSITES, INC for free.

CIK Number: 0001455684
IRS Number: 201590775
Industry: ENGINES & TURBINES [3510]
Trading Symbol: TPIC
Company Address: 8501 N SCOTTSDALE ROAD GAINEY CENTER II, SUITE 100 SCOTTSDALE 85253
Phone number: 480-305-8910
Former name: TPI COMPOSITES INC, date of change: 2009-02-06
Former name: LCSI Holding, Inc.

TPI Composites, Inc. is a holding company, which engages in the manufacture of composite wind blades for the wind energy market. It operates through the following segments: United States (US); Asia; Mexico; and Europe, the Middle East, and Africa (EMEA). The US segment includes the production of wind blades in Newton, Iowa plant; and manufacturing of precision molding and assembly systems used for the manufacture of wind blades in Warren, Rhode Island facility, and composite solutions for the transportation industry. The Asia segment produces wind blades in Taicang Port, Dafeng, and Yangzhou, China facilities. The Mexico segment focuses its operation of wind blades in Juárez and Matamoros, Mexico. The EMEAI segment offers wind blades from two facilities in Izmir, Turkey; and also performs wind blade inspection and repair services. The company was founded by Everett Pearson and Neil Tillotson in 1968 and is headquartered in Scottsdale, AZ.

Market Capitalization: $605.14M
Prev close: $18.58
Average Daily Volume: 121,026
Days Low: $18.27
Year Low: $11.31
Year High: $23.30

TPI COMPOSITES, INC Insiders Active In Last 3 Months

NamePositionTotal SharesCurrent Value ($)Last 3 MonthsBuy / SellLast Transaction
Castle Thomas J* See Remarks1,30024,154shares bought: 70,944 / shares sold: -70,944 HOLDNov 13 202014 days ago
GIOVACCHINI PAUL GDirector651,24212,100,076shares bought: 2,282,087 / shares sold: -5,444,788 STRONG SELLNov 25 20202 days ago
Holloway Bavan00Sep 10 20203 months ago
Lockard Steven CChief Executive Officer384,3717,141,613shares bought: 907,517 / shares sold: -830,248 BUYNov 25 20202 days ago
Weiss Daniel GDirector254,3414,725,656shares bought: 5,154,256 / shares sold: -4,886,592 BUYNov 23 20204 days ago

View all TPI COMPOSITES, INC insiders.

TPI COMPOSITES, INC Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
Nov 25 2020TPICTPI COMPOSITES, IN ...GIOVACCHINI PAUL GSellS37.592,575,00096,794,250651,2423.2 M to 651.2 K (-79.81 %)
Nov 25 2020TPICTPI COMPOSITES, IN ...Lockard Steven COption ExerciseM10.87111,0651,207,521413,445
Nov 25 2020TPICTPI COMPOSITES, IN ...Lockard Steven COption ExerciseM10.8738,935423,309524,510
Nov 25 2020TPICTPI COMPOSITES, IN ...Lockard Steven CSellS40.231,80072,408345,436347.2 K to 345.4 K (-0.52 %)
Nov 25 2020TPICTPI COMPOSITES, IN ...Lockard Steven CSellS39.6938,0441,509,993347,236385.3 K to 347.2 K (-9.87 %)
Nov 25 2020TPICTPI COMPOSITES, IN ...Lockard Steven CSellS38.6371,2212,751,474385,280456.5 K to 385.3 K (-15.60 %)
Nov 25 2020TPICTPI COMPOSITES, IN ...Lockard Steven CBuyM10.87111,0651,207,521456,501345.4 K to 456.5 K (+32.15 %)
Nov 25 2020TPICTPI COMPOSITES, IN ...Lockard Steven CSellS40.2538,9351,567,286345,436384.4 K to 345.4 K (-10.13 %)
Nov 25 2020TPICTPI COMPOSITES, IN ...Lockard Steven CBuyM10.8738,935423,309384,371345.4 K to 384.4 K (+11.27 %)
Nov 23 2020TPICTPI COMPOSITES, IN ...Weiss Daniel GSellS40.0115,590623,723238,051253.6 K to 238.1 K (-6.15 %)
Nov 23 2020TPICTPI COMPOSITES, IN ...Weiss Daniel GSellS39.2570027,475253,641254.3 K to 253.6 K (-0.28 %)
Nov 23 2020TPICTPI COMPOSITES, IN ...Weiss Daniel GSellS39.0550,0001,952,645254,341304.3 K to 254.3 K (-16.43 %)
Nov 17 2020TPICTPI COMPOSITES, IN ...Lockard Steven COption ExerciseM10.8742,647463,667563,445
Nov 17 2020TPICTPI COMPOSITES, IN ...Lockard Steven COption ExerciseM10.876,87274,714606,092
Nov 17 2020TPICTPI COMPOSITES, IN ...Lockard Steven COption ExerciseM10.87103,1661,121,641612,964

View all TPI COMPOSITES, INC insider transactions.