$TRVN TREVENA INC Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in TREVENA INC.

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in TREVENA INC. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in TREVENA INC for free.

CIK Number: 0001429560
Industry: PHARMACEUTICAL PREPARATIONS [2834]
Trading Symbol: TRVN
Company Address: 955 CHESTERBROOK BOULEVARD SUITE 110 CHESTERBROOK 19087
Phone number: 610-354-8840
Former name: Parallex Therapeutics, Inc.

Trevena, Inc. engages in the development and commercialization of novel medicines for patients affected by central nervous system disorders. Its product candidates include Oliceridine injection, TRV250, TRV734, and TRV045. The company was founded by Maxine Gowen, Robert Joseph Lefkowitz, Scott DeWire, Howard A. Rockman, Jonathan Violin, and Erin Whalen on November 9, 2007 and is headquartered in Chesterbrook, PA.

Market Capitalization: $406.64M
Prev close: $7.85
Average Daily Volume: 539,055
Days Low: $7.40
Year Low: $3.76
Year High: $10.00

TREVENA INC Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
Mar 22 2021TRVNTREVENA INCJohnson MarvinDirectorOption ExerciseA1.97118,880234,194118,880
Dec 18 2020TRVNTREVENA INCBourdow Carrie L.President & CEOOption ExerciseA2.25706,6501,589,963706,650
Dec 18 2020TRVNTREVENA INCBourdow Carrie L.President & CEOGrantA0.00471,10001,264,060793 K to 1.3 M (+59.41 %)
Dec 18 2020TRVNTREVENA INCApplebaum ScottCLCO; SVP, Regulato ...Option ExerciseA2.25172,750388,688172,750
Dec 18 2020TRVNTREVENA INCApplebaum ScottCLCO; SVP, Regulato ...GrantA0.00115,2000365,200250 K to 365.2 K (+46.08 %)
Dec 18 2020TRVNTREVENA INCYoder Robert TSVP, Chief Commerci ...Option ExerciseA2.25212,000477,000212,000
Dec 18 2020TRVNTREVENA INCYoder Robert TSVP, Chief Commerci ...GrantA0.00141,3000357,866216.6 K to 357.9 K (+65.25 %)
Dec 18 2020TRVNTREVENA INCDemitrack MarkSr. VP & Chief Medi ...Option ExerciseA2.25259,100582,975259,100
Dec 18 2020TRVNTREVENA INCDemitrack MarkSr. VP & Chief Medi ...GrantA0.00172,7000444,181271.5 K to 444.2 K (+63.61 %)
Dec 18 2020TRVNTREVENA INCShin BarryChief Financial Off ...Option ExerciseA2.25235,550529,988235,550
Dec 18 2020TRVNTREVENA INCShin BarryChief Financial Off ...GrantA0.00157,0000560,600403.6 K to 560.6 K (+38.90 %)
Dec 09 2020TRVNTREVENA INCYoder Robert TSr VP Chief Commerc ...Payment of ExerciseF2.2736,68883,282216,566253.3 K to 216.6 K (-14.49 %)
Dec 09 2020TRVNTREVENA INCYoder Robert TSr VP Chief Commerc ...Payment of ExerciseF2.2736,68883,282216,566253.3 K to 216.6 K (-14.49 %)
Dec 09 2020TRVNTREVENA INCDemitrack MarkSr. VP & Chief Medi ...Payment of ExerciseF2.2748,557110,224271,481320 K to 271.5 K (-15.17 %)
Dec 09 2020TRVNTREVENA INCDemitrack MarkSr. VP & Chief Medi ...Payment of ExerciseF2.2748,557110,224271,481320 K to 271.5 K (-15.17 %)

View all TREVENA INC insider transactions.