$UEEC United Health Products, Inc. Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in United Health Products, Inc..

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in United Health Products, Inc.. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in United Health Products, Inc. for free.

CIK Number: 0001096938
IRS Number: 841517723
Industry: ORTHOPEDIC, PROSTHETIC & SURGICAL APPLIANCES & SUPPLIES [3842]
Trading Symbol: UEEC
Company Address: 10624 S. EASTERN AVE STE. A209 HENDERSON 89052
Phone number: (877) 358-3444
Former name: MNS EAGLE EQUITY GROUP III INC, date of change: 1999-10-19
Former name: United EcoEnergy Corp., date of change: 2006-02-24
Former name: Unlted EcoEnergy Corp.
Former name: MNS EAGLE EQUITY GROUP III

United Health Products, Inc. engages in the development, manufacture, and marketing of wound care products based on its proprietary hemostatic gauze technology. The company offers HemoStyp, which derives from all natural, regenerated oxidized cellulose and designed to absorb exudate and drainage from superficial wounds and help control bleeding. Its customers include hospitals, clinics and physicians, home care providers, municipalities and government agencies and nursing homes and assisted living environments. The company was founded on February 28, 1997 and is headquartered in Henderson, NV.

Market Capitalization: $12.84M
Prev close: $0.08
Average Daily Volume: 47,985
Days Low: $0.08
Year Low: $0.04
Year High: $0.11

United Health Products, Inc. Insiders Active In Last 3 Months

NamePositionTotal SharesCurrent Value ($)Last 3 MonthsBuy / SellLast Transaction
Heaton KristoferPrincipal Financial Officer457,66636,613shares bought: 52,666 / shares sold: 0 BUYApr 08 20218 days ago
Schiliro LouisCOO3,780,173302,414shares bought: 1,780,173 / shares sold: 0 STRONG BUYApr 08 20218 days ago
Thom Brian DavidChief Executive Officer1,041,91183,353shares bought: 1,220,272 / shares sold: 0 STRONG BUYApr 08 20218 days ago

View all United Health Products, Inc. insiders.

United Health Products, Inc. Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
Apr 08 2021UEECUnited Health Prod ...Schiliro LouisCOOOption ExerciseM0.5040,08620,0436,500,000
Apr 08 2021UEECUnited Health Prod ...Schiliro LouisCOOBuyM0.5080,17340,0873,780,1733.7 M to 3.8 M (+2.17 %)
Apr 08 2021UEECUnited Health Prod ...Thom Brian DavidChief Executive Off ...Option ExerciseM0.50151,68075,84011,500,000
Apr 08 2021UEECUnited Health Prod ...Thom Brian DavidChief Executive Off ...Option ExerciseM0.50458,455229,22811,551,680
Apr 08 2021UEECUnited Health Prod ...Thom Brian DavidChief Executive Off ...BuyM0.50303,361151,6811,345,2721 M to 1.3 M (+29.12 %)
Apr 08 2021UEECUnited Health Prod ...Thom Brian DavidChief Executive Off ...BuyM0.50916,911458,4561,041,911125 K to 1 M (+733.53 %)
Apr 08 2021UEECUnited Health Prod ...Heaton KristoferPrincipal Financial ...BuyM0.5052,66626,333457,666405 K to 457.7 K (+13.00 %)
Jan 11 2021UEECUnited Health Prod ...BEPLATE DOUGLAS KGrantA0.5630,730,00017,208,80035,805,1425.1 M to 35.8 M (+605.50 %)
Jan 06 2021UEECUnited Health Prod ...Schiliro LouisCFOOption ExerciseA0.5025,00012,500350,000
Jan 06 2021UEECUnited Health Prod ...Schiliro LouisCFOOption ExerciseA0.5015,0007,500300,000
Jan 06 2021UEECUnited Health Prod ...Thom Brian DavidCEOOption ExerciseA0.5050,00025,00012,610,000
Jan 06 2021UEECUnited Health Prod ...Thom Brian DavidCEOOption ExerciseA0.5015,0007,50012,510,000
Jan 06 2021UEECUnited Health Prod ...Heaton KristoferPrincipal Financial ...Option ExerciseA0.00500,0000925,000
Dec 02 2020UEECUnited Health Prod ...Schiliro LouisCFOOption ExerciseA0.8015,00012,000245,417
Dec 02 2020UEECUnited Health Prod ...Schiliro LouisCFOOption ExerciseA0.9015,00013,500226,667

View all United Health Products, Inc. insider transactions.