$WDAY Workday, Inc. Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in Workday, Inc..

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in Workday, Inc.. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in Workday, Inc. for free.

CIK Number: 0001327811
IRS Number: 202480422
Industry: SERVICES-COMPUTER PROCESSING & DATA PREPARATION [7374]
Trading Symbol: WDAY
Company Address: 6110 STONERIDGE MALL ROAD PLEASANTON 94588
Phone number: 877-967-5329
Former name: Workday Inc, date of change: 2005-05-19
Former name: North Tahoe Power Tools, Inc.

Workday, Inc. engages in the development of enterprise cloud applications for finance and human resources. It delivers financial management, human capital management and analytics applications designed for companies, educational institutions and government agencies. The company was founded by David A. Duffield and Aneel Bhusri in March 2005 and is headquartered in Pleasanton, CA.

Market Capitalization: $17.30B
Prev close: $85.37
Average Daily Volume: 2,249,260
Days Low: $85.93
Year Low: $47.88
Year High: $93.35

Workday, Inc. Insiders Active In Last 3 Months

NamePositionTotal SharesCurrent Value ($)Last 3 MonthsBuy / SellLast Transaction
BHUSRI ANEELCo-CEO392,61033,517,116shares bought: 3,335,692 / shares sold: -3,278,951 BUYApr 19 20212 months ago
Bozzini JamesCOO & Executive Vice President175,72715,001,814shares bought: 558,618 / shares sold: -551,676 BUYApr 19 20212 months ago
Davies ChristaDirector236,06820,153,125shares bought: 179,170 / shares sold: -86,218 STRONG BUYApr 12 20212 months ago
Doughtie Lynne MDirector4,338370,335shares bought: 4,338 / shares sold: 0 STRONG BUYJun 10 20218 days ago
DUFFIELD DAVID ADirector299,54525,572,157shares bought: 18,114,071 / shares sold: -18,877,608 SELLApr 05 20212 months ago
Fernandez Gomez LucianoCo-CEO289,91624,750,129shares bought: 352,513 / shares sold: -226,248 BUYApr 19 20212 months ago
Sauer Richard HarryEVP, General Counsel & Secty89,1987,614,833shares bought: 98,380 / shares sold: -15,590 STRONG BUYApr 19 20212 months ago
Sisco RobynnePresident & CFO147,85012,621,955shares bought: 411,793 / shares sold: -311,734 BUYJun 03 202115 days ago
STILL GEORGE J JRDirector36,8523,146,055shares bought: 196,416 / shares sold: -304,000 SELLJun 10 20218 days ago
YANG JERRYDirector89,9807,681,593shares bought: 15,362 / shares sold: 0 STRONG BUYJun 10 20218 days ago

View all Workday, Inc. insiders.

Workday, Inc. Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
Jun 10 2021WDAYWorkday, Inc.Doughtie Lynne MDirectorGrantA0.001,39804,3382.9 K to 4.3 K (+47.55 %)
Jun 10 2021WDAYWorkday, Inc.YANG JERRYDirectorGrantA0.001,725089,98088.3 K to 90 K (+1.95 %)
Jun 10 2021WDAYWorkday, Inc.STILL GEORGE J JRDirectorGrantA0.002,053036,85234.8 K to 36.9 K (+5.90 %)
Jun 03 2021WDAYWorkday, Inc.Sisco RobynnePresident & CFOSellS229.237216,505147,850147.9 K to 147.9 K (-0.05 %)
Apr 19 2021WDAYWorkday, Inc.Fernandez Gomez LucianoCo-CEOSellS257.8312,2403,155,802277,676289.9 K to 277.7 K (-4.22 %)
Apr 19 2021WDAYWorkday, Inc.Fernandez Gomez LucianoCo-CEOGrantA0.0078,9090289,916211 K to 289.9 K (+37.40 %)
Apr 19 2021WDAYWorkday, Inc.Sisco RobynnePresident & CFOSellS257.62492126,749147,850148.3 K to 147.9 K (-0.33 %)
Apr 19 2021WDAYWorkday, Inc.Sisco RobynnePresident & CFOSellS256.512,357604,603148,342150.7 K to 148.3 K (-1.56 %)
Apr 19 2021WDAYWorkday, Inc.Sisco RobynnePresident & CFOSellS255.627,2701,858,318150,699158 K to 150.7 K (-4.60 %)
Apr 19 2021WDAYWorkday, Inc.Sisco RobynnePresident & CFOSellS254.684,5341,154,710157,969162.5 K to 158 K (-2.79 %)
Apr 19 2021WDAYWorkday, Inc.Sisco RobynnePresident & CFOSellS257.8314,7793,810,425162,503177.3 K to 162.5 K (-8.34 %)
Apr 19 2021WDAYWorkday, Inc.Sisco RobynnePresident & CFOGrantA0.0037,4820177,282139.8 K to 177.3 K (+26.81 %)
Apr 19 2021WDAYWorkday, Inc.Bozzini JamesCOO & Executive Vic ...GiftG0.003,775070,46074.2 K to 70.5 K (-5.09 %)
Apr 19 2021WDAYWorkday, Inc.Bozzini JamesCOO & Executive Vic ...SellS257.8314,6663,781,291161,061175.7 K to 161.1 K (-8.35 %)
Apr 19 2021WDAYWorkday, Inc.Bozzini JamesCOO & Executive Vic ...GrantA0.0037,4820175,727138.2 K to 175.7 K (+27.11 %)

View all Workday, Inc. insider transactions.