$WUHN WUHAN GENERAL GROUP (CHINA), INC Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in WUHAN GENERAL GROUP (CHINA), INC.

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in WUHAN GENERAL GROUP (CHINA), INC. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in WUHAN GENERAL GROUP (CHINA), INC for free.

CIK Number: 0000842694
IRS Number: 841092589
Industry: INDUSTRIAL & COMMERCIAL FANS & BLOWERS & AIR PURIFYING EQUIP [3564]
Trading Symbol: WUHN
Company Address: 6500 TRANS-CANADA HWY SUITE 400 POINTE-CLAIRE H9R 0A5
Phone number: 86 27 5970 0069
Former name: RIVERSIDE CAPITAL INC, date of change: 1992-05-11
Former name: UNITED NATIONAL FILM CORP, date of change: 1992-07-03
Former name: United National Film Corporation

Wuhan General Group (China), Inc. is a nutraceutical biotechnology company. It focuses on alternative plant-based cannabinoids and psilocybin medical research that develops and commercializes a range of cannabidiol (CBD) and mushrooms based products under Dr. AnnaRx, Medspresso and Handcrafted Delights brands. The firm through its new wholly-owned division, M2Bio is researching and developing indications for psilocybin new therapies that will help patients who suffer from mental illness, Alzheimer's and Parkinson's. The company was founded by Xu Jie & Jeff Robinson on July 19, 1988 and is headquartered in Cape Town, South Africa.

Market Capitalization: $1.02M
Prev close: $0.03
Average Daily Volume: 415
Days Low: $0.00
Year Low: $0.02
Year High: $0.05

WUHAN GENERAL GROUP (CHINA), INC Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
Jan 24 2011WUHNWUHAN GENERAL GROU ...Xu JieDirectorOption ExerciseM2.571,802,5754,632,6180
Jan 24 2011WUHNWUHAN GENERAL GROU ...Xu JieDirectorOption ExerciseM2.572,111,3305,426,1180
Jan 24 2011WUHNWUHAN GENERAL GROU ...Xu JieDirectorBuyM0.001,956,952019,844,39817.9 M to 19.8 M (+10.94 %)
Dec 14 2010WUHNWUHAN GENERAL GROU ...Xu JieDirectorOption ExerciseP2.571,802,5754,632,6181,802,575
Dec 14 2010WUHNWUHAN GENERAL GROU ...Xu JieDirectorOption ExerciseP2.572,111,3305,426,1182,111,330
Mar 12 2010WUHNWUHAN GENERAL GROU ...Karnes David K.DirectorOption ExerciseA1.9220,00038,40020,000
Mar 12 2010WUHNWUHAN GENERAL GROU ...Karnes David K.DirectorOption ExerciseA1.9220,00038,40020,000
Mar 12 2010WUHNWUHAN GENERAL GROU ...Lin Bin BrianDirectorOption ExerciseA1.9220,00038,40020,000
Mar 12 2010WUHNWUHAN GENERAL GROU ...Lin Bin BrianDirectorOption ExerciseA1.9220,00038,40020,000
Mar 11 2010WUHNWUHAN GENERAL GROU ...Shi YuDirectorOption ExerciseA1.9220,00038,40020,000
Mar 11 2010WUHNWUHAN GENERAL GROU ...Shi YuDirectorOption ExerciseA1.9220,00038,40020,000
Mar 11 2010WUHNWUHAN GENERAL GROU ...Zheng QingsongDirectorOption ExerciseA1.9220,00038,40020,000
Mar 11 2010WUHNWUHAN GENERAL GROU ...Zheng QingsongDirectorOption ExerciseA1.9220,00038,40020,000
Feb 08 2007WUHNWUHAN GENERAL GROU ...LITTLE GLENNBuyP0.001,200,00001,704,410504.4 K to 1.7 M (+237.90 %)
Feb 08 2007WUHNWUHAN GENERAL GROU ...LITTLE GLENNBuyP40,000.00500,00020,000,000,000500,0000 to 500 K

View all WUHAN GENERAL GROUP (CHINA), INC insider transactions.