$YEXT Yext, Inc. Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in Yext, Inc..

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in Yext, Inc.. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in Yext, Inc. for free.

CIK Number: 0001614178
IRS Number: 208059722
Industry: SERVICES-COMPUTER PROCESSING & DATA PREPARATION [7374]
Trading Symbol: YEXT
Company Address: 61 NINTH AVENUE NEW YORK 10011
Phone number: 1-888-444-2988
Former name: Alpha Creations Corporation

Yext, Inc. is an emerging growth company engages in software development. It offers a cloud-based digital knowledge platform, which allows businesses manage their digital knowledge in the cloud such as financial information, resources and performance of these resources on a consolidated basis and sync it to other application such as Apple Maps, Bing, Cortana, Facebook, Google, Google Maps, Instagram, Siri and Yelp. It offers the Yext Knowledge Engine package on subscription basis, which has an access to Listings, Pages, Reviews and other features. The Listing feature provides customers with control over their digital presence, including their location and other related attributes published on the used third-party applications. The Pages feature allows customers to establish landing pages on their own websites and to manage digital content on those sites, including calls to action. The Reviews presence enables customers to encourage and facilitate reviews from end consumers. The company was founded by Howard Lerman, Brent Metz, and Brian Distelburger in 2006 and is headquartered in New York, NY.

Yext, Inc. Insiders Active In Last 3 Months

NamePositionTotal SharesCurrent Value ($)Last 3 MonthsBuy / SellLast Transaction
Bond DarrylChief Accounting Officer39,6940shares bought: 71,656 / shares sold: -37,032 STRONG BUYMar 23 202122 days ago
CAKEBREAD STEVENChief Financial Officer42,2670shares bought: 1,505,000 / shares sold: -1,472,747 BUYFeb 23 20212 months ago
Distelburger BrianPresident & COO3,136,9210shares bought: 462,897 / shares sold: -3,854,784 STRONG SELLApr 07 20217 days ago
Ferrentino MarcChief Strategy Officer18,2350shares bought: 69,375 / shares sold: -100,814 SELLMar 23 202122 days ago
Lerman HowardChief Executive Officer2,882,0370shares bought: 735,795 / shares sold: -4,134,390 STRONG SELLMar 23 202122 days ago
Rudnitsky DavidPresident & CRO80,5700shares bought: 33,125 / shares sold: -10,224 STRONG BUYMar 23 202122 days ago
Shin HoGeneral Counsel29,6750shares bought: 41,562 / shares sold: -19,217 STRONG BUYMar 23 202122 days ago
Walrath MichaelDirector3,5060shares bought: 4,219,432 / shares sold: -1,953,301 STRONG BUYMar 10 20211 month ago
Yehoshua TamarDirector48,4690shares bought: 40,893 / shares sold: 0 STRONG BUYMar 22 202123 days ago

View all Yext, Inc. insiders.

Yext, Inc. Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
Apr 07 2021YEXTYext, Inc.Distelburger BrianPresident & COOSellS15.0710,000150,6563,136,9213.1 M to 3.1 M (-0.32 %)
Apr 02 2021YEXTYext, Inc.Distelburger BrianPresident & COOSellS15.0510,000150,5033,146,9213.2 M to 3.1 M (-0.32 %)
Mar 23 2021YEXTYext, Inc.Bond DarrylChief Accounting Of ...Option ExerciseM0.001,09409,844
Mar 23 2021YEXTYext, Inc.Bond DarrylChief Accounting Of ...Option ExerciseM0.001,56207,813
Mar 23 2021YEXTYext, Inc.Bond DarrylChief Accounting Of ...Option ExerciseM0.003,750052,500
Mar 23 2021YEXTYext, Inc.Bond DarrylChief Accounting Of ...SellS15.222,60639,66739,74442.4 K to 39.7 K (-6.15 %)
Mar 23 2021YEXTYext, Inc.Bond DarrylChief Accounting Of ...BuyM0.001,094042,35041.3 K to 42.4 K (+2.65 %)
Mar 23 2021YEXTYext, Inc.Bond DarrylChief Accounting Of ...BuyM0.001,562041,25639.7 K to 41.3 K (+3.94 %)
Mar 23 2021YEXTYext, Inc.Bond DarrylChief Accounting Of ...BuyM0.003,750039,69435.9 K to 39.7 K (+10.43 %)
Mar 23 2021YEXTYext, Inc.Shin HoGeneral CounselOption ExerciseM0.001,562014,063
Mar 23 2021YEXTYext, Inc.Shin HoGeneral CounselOption ExerciseM0.001,87509,375
Mar 23 2021YEXTYext, Inc.Shin HoGeneral CounselOption ExerciseM0.009,3750131,250
Mar 23 2021YEXTYext, Inc.Shin HoGeneral CounselSellS15.224,78672,85028,32633.1 K to 28.3 K (-14.45 %)
Mar 23 2021YEXTYext, Inc.Shin HoGeneral CounselBuyM0.001,562033,11231.6 K to 33.1 K (+4.95 %)
Mar 23 2021YEXTYext, Inc.Shin HoGeneral CounselBuyM0.001,875031,55029.7 K to 31.6 K (+6.32 %)

View all Yext, Inc. insider transactions.